Hungarian Flora Atlas - species name database

    Abies alba Mill.
    Abies cephalonica Loudon
    Abies nordmanniana (Stev.) Spach
    Abutilon theophrasti Medicus
    Acer acuminatilobum J. Papp
    Acer campestre L.
    Acer negundo L.
    Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. et Kit ex Willd.) Gams
    Acer platanoides L.
    Acer pseudoplatanus L.
    Acer saccharinum L.
    Acer tataricum L.
    Achillea asplenifolia Vent.
    Achillea collina Becker ex Rchb.
    Achillea collina J. Becker
    Achillea crithmifolia Waldst. et Kit.
    Achillea distans Waldst. et Kit.
    Achillea horanszkyi Ujhelyi
    Achillea millefolium L. s. l.
    Achillea millefolium L. s. str.
    Achillea nobilis L.
    Achillea nobilis L. subsp. neilreichii (Kerner) Velen.
    Achillea ochroleuca Ehrh.
    Achillea pannonica Scheele
    Achillea ptarmica L.
    Achillea setacea Waldst. et Kit.
    Achillea tuzsonii Ujhelyi
    Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy
    Aconitum anthora L.
    Aconitum lycoctonum L. subsp. moldavicum (Hacq.) Jalas
    Aconitum variegatum L.
    Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. gracile (Reichenb.) Gáyer
    Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. variegatum
    Aconitum vulparia Rchb.
    Acorus calamus L.
    Actaea spicata L.
    Adenophora liliifolia (L.) Ledeb. ex A. DC.
    Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
    Adonis aestivalis L.
    Adonis flammea Jacq.
    Adonis ×hybrida H. Wolf
    Adonis vernalis L.
    Adoxa moschatellina L.
    Aegilops cylindrica Host
    Aegopodium podagraria L.
    Aesculus hippocastanum L.
    Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br.
    Aethusa cynapium L.
    Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. agrestis (Wallr.) Dostál
    Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapioides (Bieb.) Nyman
    Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapium
    Ageratina altissima (L.) King et H. E. Robins.
    Agrimonia eupatoria L.
    Agrimonia procera Wallr.
    Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn.
    Agrostemma githago L.
    Agrostis canina L.
    Agrostis capillaris L.
    Agrostis gigantea Roth
    Agrostis stolonifera L.
    Agrostis vinealis Schreb.
    Ailanthus altissima (Miller) Swingle
    Aira caryophyllea L.
    Aira elegantissima Schur
    Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreber
    Ajuga genevensis L.
    Ajuga laxmannii (L.) Bentham
    Ajuga reptans L.
    Alcea biennis Winterl
    Alcea rosea L.
    Alchemilla crinita Buser
    Alchemilla filicaulis Buser
    Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.
    Alchemilla glaucescens Wallr.
    Alchemilla hungarica Soó
    Alchemilla micans Buser
    Alchemilla monticola Opiz
    Alchemilla subcrenata Buser
    Alchemilla vulgaris L.
    Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm.
    Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
    Alisma gramineum Lej.
    Alisma lanceolatum With.
    Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
    Alkanna tinctoria Tausch
    Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara et Grande
    Allium angulosum L.
    Allium atropurpureum Waldst. et Kit.
    Allium atroviolaceum Boiss.
    Allium carinatum L.
    Allium cepa L.
    Allium flavum L.
    Allium lusitanicum Lam.
    Allium marginatum Janka
    Allium moschatum L.
    Allium oleraceum L.
    Allium paniculatum L.
    Allium paradoxum (M.Bieb.) G.Don
    Allium rotundum L.
    Allium sativum L.
    Allium schoenoprasum L.
    Allium scorodoprasum L.
    Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn
    Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. scorodoprasum
    Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. waldsteinii (G. Don) Stearn
    Allium senescens L. subsp. montanum (Fries) Holub
    Allium sphaerocephalon L.
    Allium suaveolens Jacq.
    Allium ursinum L.
    Allium victorialis L.
    Allium vineale L.
    Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner
    Alnus ×hybrida A. Braun
    Alnus incana (L.) Moench
    Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC.
    Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.
    Alopecurus geniculatus L.
    Alopecurus myosuroides Hudson
    Alopecurus pratensis L.
    Althaea armeniaca Ten.
    Althaea cannabina L.
    Althaea hirsuta L.
    Althaea officinalis L.
    Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
    Alyssum desertorum Stapf
    Alyssum montanum L.
    Alyssum montanum L. subsp. brymii Dostál
    Alyssum montanum L. subsp. gmelinii (Jordan) E. Schmid
    Alyssum tortuosum Waldst. et Kit.
    Amaranthus albus L.
    Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
    Amaranthus blitum L.
    Amaranthus ×budensis Priszter
    Amaranthus caudatus L.
    Amaranthus chlorostachys (Willd.) Thell.
    Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. et Thév.) N. Terracc.
    Amaranthus cruentus L.
    Amaranthus deflexus L.
    Amaranthus graecizans L.
    Amaranthus hybridus L.
    Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
    Amaranthus lividus L.
    Amaranthus lividus L. subsp. ascendens (Loisel.) Soó
    Amaranthus lividus L. subsp. polygonoides (Zollinger) Probst
    Amaranthus powellii S. Watson
    Amaranthus retroflexus L.
    Amaranthus viridis L.
    Ambrosia artemisifolia L.
    Amelanchier ovalis Medicus
    Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
    Ammi majus L.
    Amorpha fruticosa L.
    Amygdalus communis L.
    Amygdalus nana L.
    Anacamptis coriophora (L.) Bateman, Pridgeon et Chase
    Anacamptis morio (L.) Bateman, Pridgeon et Chase
    Anacamptis palustris (Jacq.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.Chase subsp. elegans (Heuff.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Cha
    Anacamptis palustris (Jacq.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.Chase subsp. palustris
    Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L. C. M. Richard
    Anacamptis x timbali (Velen.) H.Kret., Eccarius & H.Dietr.
    Anagallis arvensis L.
    Anagallis foemina Miller
    Anchusa arvensis (L.) Bieb.
    Anchusa azurea Miller
    Anchusa barrelieri (All.) Vitman
    Anchusa ochroleuca Bieb.
    Anchusa officinalis L.
    Andromeda polifolia L.
    Androsace elongata L.
    Androsace maxima L.
    Anemone japonica S. et Z.
    Anemone nemorosa L.
    Anemone ranunculoides L.
    Anemone sylvestris L.
    Anemone trifolia L.
    Anethum graveolens L.
    Angelica palustris (Besser) Hoffm.
    Angelica sylvestris L.
    Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
    Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner
    Anthemis arvensis L.
    Anthemis austriaca Jacq.
    Anthemis cotula L.
    Anthemis ruthenica Bieb.
    Anthemis tinctoria L.
    Anthericum liliago L.
    Anthericum ramosum L.
    Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss.
    Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
    Anthriscus caucalis Bieb.
    Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
    Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. subsp. trichospermus (Wimmer et Grab.) Nyman
    Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Garcke
    Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm.
    Anthyllis vulneraria L.
    Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. polyphylla (DC.) Nyman
    Antirrhinum majus L.
    Apera interrupta (L.) Beauv.
    Apera spica-venti (L.) Beauv.
    Aphanes arvensis L.
    Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. et Reuter) Rothm.
    Apium graveolens L.
    Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
    Aquilegia vulgaris L.
    Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
    Arabis alpina L.
    Arabis auriculata Lam.
    Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
    Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. s. l.
    Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. s. str.
    Arabis nemorensis (Hoffm.) Koch
    Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC.
    Arabis turrita L.
    Arctium lappa L.
    Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
    Arctium nemorosum Lej.
    Arctium tomentosum Mill.
    Aremonia agrimonioides (L.) DC.
    Arenaria leptoclados (Reichenb.) Guss.
    Arenaria procera Sprengel
    Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
    Aria danubialis (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria edulis (Willd.) M. Roem.
    Aria graeca (Spach) M. Roem.
    Aria hungarica (Bornm.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria javorkana (Somlyay, Sennikov et Vojtkó) Sennikov
    Aria keszthelyensis (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria pannonica (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria subdanubialis (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria thaiszii (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria ujhelyii (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria ulmifolia (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria vajdae (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aria zolyomii (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Aristolochia clematitis L.
    Armeria elongata (Hoffm.) Koch
    Armoracia macrocarpa (Waldst. et Kit.) Kit.
    Armoracia rusticana G. M. Sch.
    Arnica montana L.
    Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Beauv.
    Artemisia abrotanum L.
    Artemisia absinthium L.
    Artemisia alba Turra
    Artemisia alba Turra subsp. saxatilis (Waldst. et Kit.) Soó
    Artemisia annua L.
    Artemisia austriaca Jacq.
    Artemisia campestris L.
    Artemisia pontica L.
    Artemisia santonicum L.
    Artemisia santonicum L. subsp. santonicum
    Artemisia scoparia Waldst. et Kit.
    Artemisia vulgaris L.
    Arum maculatum L.
    Arum orientale Bieb.
    Arum orientale M. Bieb.
    Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
    Arundo donax L.
    Asarum europaeum L.
    Asarum europaeum L. subsp. caucasicum (Duchartre) Soó
    Asarum europaeum L. subsp. europaeum
    Asclepias syriaca L.
    Asparagus officinalis L.
    Asparagus verticillatus L.
    Asperugo procumbens L.
    Asperula cynanchica L.
    Asperula rumelica Boiss.
    Asperula taurina L.
    Asperula taurina L. subsp. leucanthera (G. Beck) Hayek
    Asperula tinctoria L.
    Asphodelus albus Miller
    Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L.
    Asplenium ×alternifolium Wulfen
    Asplenium ceterach L.
    Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh.
    Asplenium javorkaeanum Vida
    Asplenium lepidum C. Presl
    Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
    Asplenium scolopendrium L.
    Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.
    Asplenium trichomanes L.
    Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes
    Asplenium viride Hudson
    Aster amellus L.
    Aster lanceolatus agg.
    Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh.
    Aster novae-angliae L.
    Aster novi-belgii L.
    Aster oleifolius (Lam.) Wagenitz
    Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby
    Aster parviflorus Nees
    Aster ×salignus Willd.
    Aster sedifolius L.
    Aster sedifolius L. subsp. canus (Waldst. et Kit.) Merxm.
    Aster tripolium L.
    Aster tripolium L. subsp. pannonicus (Jacq.) Soó
    Aster ×versicolor Willd.
    Astragalus asper Jacq.
    Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
    Astragalus cicer L.
    Astragalus contortuplicatus L.
    Astragalus dasyanthus Pallas
    Astragalus exscapus L.
    Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
    Astragalus onobrychis L.
    Astragalus sulcatus L.
    Astragalus varius S.G. Gmelin
    Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. albidus (Waldst. et Kit.) Braun-Blanq.
    Astrantia major L.
    Asyneuma canescens (Waldst. et Kit.) Griseb. et Schenk
    Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
    Atriplex hortensis L.
    Atriplex littoralis L.
    Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.
    Atriplex oblongifolia Waldst. et Kit.
    Atriplex patula L.
    Atriplex prostrata Boucher
    Atriplex rosea L.
    Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
    Atriplex tatarica L.
    Atropa belladonna L.
    Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.
    Avena fatua L.
    Avena nuda L.
    Avena sativa L.
    Avena sterilis L.
    Avenula praeusta (Reichenb.) Holub
    Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
    Azolla caroliniana Willd.
    Azolla filiculoides Lam.
    Ballota nigra L.
    Barbarea stricta Andrz.
    Barbarea vulgaris R. Br.
    Bassia laniflora (S.G. Gmelin) A.J. Scott.
    Bassia prostrata (L.) G. Beck
    Bassia sedoides (Pallas) Ascherson
    Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host
    Bellis perennis L.
    Berberis julianae C. K. Schneid.
    Berberis thunbergii DC.
    Berberis vulgaris L.
    Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch
    Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
    Berula erecta (Hudson) Coville
    Beta vulgaris L.
    Betonica officinalis L.
    Betula pendula Roth
    Betula pubescens Ehrh.
    Betula x rhombifolia Ehrh.
    Bidens cernuus L.
    Bidens frondosus L.
    Bidens tripartitus L.
    Bifora radians Bieb.
    Biota orientalis (L.) Endl.
    Biscutella laevigata L.
    Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J. Koch et Ziz) Domin
    Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
    Blysmus compressus (L.) Panzer ex Link
    Bolboschoenus laticarpus Marhold, Hroudová, Duchácek et Zákr.
    Bolboschoenus maritimus s.l. (L.) Palla
    Bolboschoenus planiculmis (F. Schmidt) T.V. Egorova
    Borago officinalis L.
    Borkhausenia intermedia (Ehrh.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
    Botrychium lunaria (L.) Swartz
    Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun) Koch
    Botrychium multifidum (S.G. Gmelin) Rupr.
    Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
    Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) Beauv.
    Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. et Schult.
    Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) Beauv.
    Brassica elongata Ehrh.
    Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
    Brassica napus L.
    Brassica nigra (L.) Koch
    Brassica oleracea L.
    Brassica rapa L.
    Brassica rapa L. subsp. olifera DC. Metzger
    Briza media L.
    Bromus arvensis L.
    Bromus benekenii (Lange) Trimen
    Bromus carinatus Hooker et Arnott emend Hitchcock et al.
    Bromus catharticus Vahl
    Bromus commutatus Schrader
    Bromus erectus Huds.
    Bromus hordeaceus L.
    Bromus inermis Leysser
    Bromus japonicus Thunb.
    Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. subquarrosus (Borbás) Pénzes
    Bromus pannonicus Kummer et Sendtner
    Bromus racemosus L.
    Bromus ramosus s. l.
    Bromus ramosus s. str. Hudson
    Bromus secalinus L.
    Bromus squarrosus L.
    Bromus sterilis L.
    Bromus tectorum L.
    Broussonetia papirifera (L.) L’Hér.
    Brunerra macrophilla (Adam) Vitman
    Bryonia alba L.
    Bryonia dioica Jacq.
    Buddleja davidii Franch.
    Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston
    Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M. Johnston
    Bulbocodium vernum L.
    Bunias orientalis L.
    Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
    Bupleurum affine Sadler
    Bupleurum commutatum Boiss. et Balansa
    Bupleurum commutatum Boiss. et Balansa subsp. glaucocarpum (Borbás) Hayek
    Bupleurum falcatum L.
    Bupleurum longifolium L.
    Bupleurum pachnospermum Pančić
    Bupleurum praealtum L.
    Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
    Bupleurum tenuissimum L.
    Butomus umbellatus L.
    Buxus sempervirens L.
    Cabomba caroliana A. Gray
    Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
    Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth
    Calamagrostis epigeios (L.) Roth
    Calamagrostis phragmitoides Hartm.
    Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller fil.) Koeler
    Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler
    Calamagrostis varia (Schrader) Host
    Calamagrostis villosa (Chaix) J.F. Gmelin
    Calamintha menthifolia Host
    Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl.
    Calendula arvensis L.
    Calendula officinalis L.
    Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.
    Callistephus chinensis (L.) Nees
    Callitriche cophocarpa Sendtner
    Callitriche hamulata Koch
    Callitriche palustris L.
    Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
    Caltha palustris L.
    Caltha palustris L. subsp. cornuta (Schott, Nyman et Kotschy) Hegi
    Caltha palustris L. subsp. laeta (Schott, Nyman et Kotschy) Hegi
    Caltha palustris L. subsp. palustris
    Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br.
    Camelina microcarpa Andrz.
    Camelina microcarpa Andrz. subsp. microcarpa
    Camelina rumelica Velen.
    Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
    Campanula bononiensis L.
    Campanula carpatica Jacq.
    Campanula cervicaria L.
    Campanula glomerata L.
    Campanula glomerata L. subsp. farinosa (Andrz.) Kirschleger
    Campanula glomerata L. subsp. glomerata
    Campanula latifolia L.
    Campanula macrostachya Waldst. et Kit.
    Campanula moravica (Spitzner) Kovanda
    Campanula patula L.
    Campanula persicifolia L.
    Campanula rapunculoides L.
    Campanula rapunculus L.
    Campanula rotundifolia L.
    Campanula sibirica L.
    Campanula sibirica L. subsp. divergentiformis (Jáv.) Domin
    Campanula sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
    Campanula trachelium L.
    Campanula xylocarpa Kovanda
    Camphorosma annua Pall.
    Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
    Cannabis sativa L.
    Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea Serebrjakova
    Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
    Capsicum annuum L.
    Caragana arborescens Lam.
    Caragana frutex (L.) K. Koch
    Cardamine amara L.
    Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
    Cardamine enneaphyllos (L.) Crantz
    Cardamine flexuosa With.
    Cardamine glanduligera O. Schwarz
    Cardamine hirsuta L.
    Cardamine impatiens L.
    Cardamine parviflora L.
    Cardamine pratensis L.
    Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. dentata (Schultes) Čelak.
    Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. matthioli (Moretti) Nyman
    Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
    Cardamine trifolia L.
    Cardamine waldsteinii Dyer
    Cardaminopsis arenosa (L.) Hayek
    Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek
    Cardaminopsis petraea (L.) Hiitonen
    Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.
    Carduus acanthoides L.
    Carduus collinus Waldst. et Kit.
    Carduus crassifolius Willd.
    Carduus crispus L.
    Carduus hamulosus Ehrh.
    Carduus nutans L.
    Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrolepis (Peterm.) Kazmi
    Carex acuta L.
    Carex acuta L. subsp. acuta
    Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
    Carex alba Scop.
    Carex appropinquata Schumach.
    Carex bohemica Schreb.
    Carex brevicollis DC.
    Carex brizoides L.
    Carex buekii Wimmer
    Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
    Carex canescens L.
    Carex caryophyllea Latourr.
    Carex cespitosa L.
    Carex davalliana Sm.
    Carex depressa Link
    Carex diandra Schrank
    Carex digitata L.
    Carex distans L.
    Carex disticha Hudson
    Carex divisa Hudson
    Carex divulsa Stokes
    Carex divulsa Stokes subsp. subsp. leersii (Kneucker) Jáv.
    Carex echinata Murray
    Carex elata All.
    Carex elongata L.
    Carex ericetorum Pollich
    Carex extensa Gooden.
    Carex flacca Schreb.
    Carex flava L.
    Carex fritschii Waisb.
    Carex halleriana Asso
    Carex hartmanii Cajander
    Carex hirta L.
    Carex hordeistichos Vill.
    Carex hostiana DC.
    Carex humilis Leysser
    Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.
    Carex leersiana Rausch.
    Carex lepidocarpa Tausch
    Carex limosa L.
    Carex liparocarpos Gaudin
    Carex melanostachya M. Bieb. ex Willd.
    Carex michelii Host
    Carex montana L.
    Carex muricata L. s. l.
    Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
    Carex otrubae Podp.
    Carex ovalis Good.
    Carex pairae F.W. Schultz
    Carex pallescens L.
    Carex panicea L.
    Carex paniculata L.
    Carex pendula Hudson
    Carex pilosa Scop.
    Carex pilulifera L.
    Carex praecox Schreb.
    Carex praecox Schreber subsp. intermedia (Čelak.) Schultze-Motel
    Carex pseudocyperus L.
    Carex remota L.
    Carex repens Bellardi
    Carex riparia Curtis
    Carex rostrata Stokes
    Carex secalina Willd.
    Carex serotina Mérat
    Carex spicata Huds.
    Carex stenophylla Wahlenb.
    Carex strigosa Hudson
    Carex supina Willd.
    Carex sylvatica Huds.
    Carex tomentosa L.
    Carex umbrosa Host
    Carex vesicaria L.
    Carex viridula Michx.
    Carex vulpina L.
    Carlina acaulis L.
    Carlina biebersteinii subsp. brevibracteata (Andrae) K. Werner
    Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. intermedia (Schur) Hayek
    Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
    Carlina vulgaris s.l. L.
    Carpesium abrotanoides L.
    Carpesium cernuum L.
    Carpinus betulus L.
    Carpinus orientalis Miller
    Carthamus lanatus L.
    Carthamus tinctorius L.
    Carum carvi L.
    Castanea sativa Mill.
    Castanea sativa Miller
    Catabrosa aquatica (L.) Beauv.
    Catalpa bignonioides
    Caucalis platycarpos L.
    Caucalis platycarpos L. subsp. muricata (Bischoff) Heywood
    Caucalis platycarpos L. subsp. platycarpos
    Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carr.
    Celtis australis L.
    Celtis occidentalis L.
    Cenchrus incertus M. A. Curtis
    Centaurea arenaria M. B.
    Centaurea arenaria M. Bieb. ex Willd. subsp. tauscheri (A. Kern.) Soó
    Centaurea arenaria M. B. subsp. borysthenica (Gruner) Dostál
    Centaurea calcitrapa L.
    Centaurea × casureperta
    Centaurea cyanus L.
    Centaurea diffusa Lam.
    Centaurea indurata Janka
    Centaurea jacea L.
    Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli
    Centaurea jacea L. subsp. jacea
    Centaurea jacea s. l.
    Centaurea macroptilon Borbás
    Centaurea macroptilon Borbás subsp. macroptilon
    Centaurea macroptilon Borbás subsp. oxylepis (Wimmer et Grab.) Soó
    Centaurea mollis Waldst. et Kit.
    Centaurea nigrescens Willd.
    Centaurea pannonica (Heuffel) Simkovics
    Centaurea pseudophrygia C.A. Meyer
    Centaurea rocheliana (Heuffel) Dostál
    Centaurea sadleriana Janka
    Centaurea salonitana Vis.
    Centaurea scabiosa L.
    Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. sadleriana
    Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
    Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. tematinensis (Domin) Domin
    Centaurea solstitialis L.
    Centaurea spinulosa Rochel
    Centaurea stenolepis A.Kerner
    Centaurea stoebe L.
    Centaurea subjacea (G. Beck) Hayek
    Centaurea triumfetti All.
    Centaurea triumfetti All. subsp. aligera (Gugler) Dostál
    Centaurea triumfetti All. subsp. stricta (Waldst. et Kit.) Dostál
    Centaurium erythraea Raf.
    Centaurium litorale (D. Turner) Gilmour subsp. uliginosum (Waldst. et Kit.) Melder.
    Centaurium litorale (D. Turner) Gilmour subsp. uliginosum (Waldst. et Kit.) Melderis
    Centaurium littorale (Turner) Gilmour
    Centaurium pulchellum (Swartz) Druce
    Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce
    Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
    Centunculus minimus L.
    Cephalanthera damasonium (Miller) Druce
    Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
    Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Fritsch
    Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Schrad.
    Cerastium arvense L.
    Cerastium arvense L. subsp. matrense (Kit.) Jáv.
    Cerastium brachypetalum Desportes subsp. tauricum (Sprengel) Murb.
    Cerastium brachypetalum s. l.
    Cerastium brachypetalum s. str. Desportes
    Cerastium dubium (Bast.) Guépin
    Cerastium fontanum Baumg. s. l.
    Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
    Cerastium holosteoides Fries
    Cerastium lucorum (Schur) Möschl
    Cerastium pumilum Curtis
    Cerastium pumilum Curtis subsp. glutinosum (Fries) Jalas
    Cerastium pumilum Curtis subsp. pumilum
    Cerastium semidecandrum L.
    Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. et Kit.
    Cerastium tenoreanum Ser.
    Cerastium tomentosum L.
    Cerasus fruticosa Pallas
    Cerasus mahaleb L.
    Cerasus vulgaris Miller
    Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
    Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Besser
    Ceratophyllum demersum L.
    Ceratophyllum demersum L. subsp. platyacanthum (Cham.) Nyman
    Ceratophyllum submersum L.
    Ceratophyllum tanaiticum Sapjegin
    Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
    Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
    Cercis siliquastrum L.
    Cerinthe minor L.
    Ceterach javorkaeanum (G. Vida) Soó
    Ceterach officinarum Willd.
    Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
    Chaerophyllum aromaticum L.
    Chaerophyllum aureum L.
    Chaerophyllum bulbosum L.
    Chaerophyllum hirsutum L.
    Chaerophyllum temulum L.
    Chamaecyperis lawsoniana (Murr.) Parl.
    Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm.
    Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link
    Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link subsp. virescens (Kováts) A. et D. Löve
    Chamaecytisus ciliatus (Wahlberg) Rothm.
    Chamaecytisus heuffelii (Wierzb.) Rothm.
    Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link
    Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link subsp. hirsutus
    Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link subsp. leucotrichus (Schur) A. et D. Löve
    Chamaecytisus ratisbonensis (Schaeffer) Rothm.
    Chamaecytisus rochelii (Wierzb.) Rothm.
    Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link
    Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link subsp. aggregatus (Schur) A. et D. Löve
    Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
    Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub
    Chara aspera C. L. Willdenow
    Chara braunii C.C.Gmelin
    Chara canescens J.L.A.Loiseleur-Deslongschamps
    Chara connivens P. Salzmann ex A. Braun
    Chara contraria A. Braun ex Kützing
    Chara rudis (A.Braun) Leonhardi
    Chara tenuispina A.Braun
    Chara tomentosa L.
    Chelidonium majus L.
    Chenopodium album L.
    Chenopodium album L. subsp. pedunculare
    Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
    Chenopodium aristatum L.
    Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
    Chenopodium botrys L.
    Chenopodium chenopodioides (L.) Aellen
    Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
    Chenopodium giganteum D. Don
    Chenopodium glaucum L.
    Chenopodium hircinum Schrader
    Chenopodium hybridum L.
    Chenopodium multifidum L.
    Chenopodium murale L.
    Chenopodium opulifolium Schrader
    Chenopodium polyspermum L.
    Chenopodium pumilio R. Br.
    Chenopodium rubrum L.
    Chenopodium strictum Roth
    Chenopodium strictum Roth subsp. striatiforme (J. Murr) Uotila
    Chenopodium suecicum J. Murr
    Chenopodium urbicum L.
    Chenopodium vulvaria L.
    Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W. Barton
    Chondrilla juncea L.
    Chorispora tenella (Pallas) DC.
    Chrysanthemum indicum L.
    Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
    Chrysosplenium alternifolium L.
    Cicer arietinum L.
    Cichorium endivia L.
    Cichorium intybus L.
    Cicuta virosa L.
    Cimicifuga europaea Schipcz.
    Circaea alpina L.
    Circaea lutetiana L.
    Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
    Cirsium boujartii (Piller et Mitterp.) Schultz Bip.
    Cirsium brachycephalum Jur.
    Cirsium canum (L.) All.
    Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop.
    Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. subsp. degenii (Petrák) Jáv.
    Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
    Cirsium furiens Griseb. et Schenk
    Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
    Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
    Cirsium pannonicum (L.f.) Link
    Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All.
    Cirsium ×siegertii Schultz-B.
    Cirsium ×tataricum (L.) All.
    Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
    Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Mansf.
    Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl.
    Cleistogenes serotina (L.) Keng
    Clematis alpina (L.) Miller
    Clematis integrifolia L.
    Clematis recta L.
    Clematis vitalba L.
    Clematis viticella L.
    Clinopodium vulgare L.
    Cnidium dubium (Schkuhr) Thell.
    Cochlearia danica L.
    Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartman
    Colchicum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
    Colchicum autumnale L.
    Colchicum hungaricum Janka
    Colutea arborescens L.
    Commelina communis L.
    Conium maculatum L.
    Conringia austriaca (Jacq.) Sweet
    Conringia orientalis (L.) Dumort.
    Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
    Consolida orientalis (Gay) Schrödinger
    Consolida regalis S.F. Gray
    Consolida regalis S.F. Gray subsp. paniculata (Host) Soó
    Consolida regalis S.F. Gray subsp. regalis
    Convallaria majalis L.
    Convolvulus arvensis L.
    Convolvulus cantabrica L.
    Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronq.
    Corallorrhiza trifida Chatel.
    Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt.
    Coriandrum sativum L.
    Corispermum canescens Kit.
    Corispermum marschallii Steven
    Corispermum nitidum Kit.
    Cormus domestica (L.) Spach
    Cornus mas L.
    Cornus sanguinea L.
    Cornus stolonifera Michx.
    Coronilla coronata L.
    Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
    Coronopus squamatus (Forsskal) Ascherson
    Corydalis cava L.
    Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigger et Koerte
    Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat
    Corydalis pumila Rchb.
    Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
    Corylus avellana L.
    Corylus colurna L.
    Corynephorus canescens (L.) Beauv.
    Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
    Cotinus coggygria Scop.
    Cotoneaster horizontalis Decne.
    Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
    Cotoneaster matrensis Domokos
    Cotoneaster niger (Thunb.) Fries
    Cotoneaster tomentosus (Aiton) Lindl.
    Crambe tataria Sebeók
    Crataegus degenii Zsák
    Crataegus laevigata (Poiret) DC.
    Crataegus lindmanii Hrabetova
    Crataegus ×media Bechst.
    Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
    Crataegus nigra Waldst. et Kit.
    Crataegus pedicellata
    Crataegus rosaeformis Janka
    Crepis biennis L.
    Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
    Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Ascherson
    Crepis nicaeensis Balbis
    Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
    Crepis pannonica (Jacq.) C. Koch
    Crepis polymorpha Thuill.
    Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch
    Crepis pulchra L.
    Crepis rhoeadifolia Bieb.
    Crepis setosa Haller fil.
    Crepis tectorum L.
    Crocus albiflorus Kit.
    Crocus heuffelianus Herbert
    Crocus reticulatus Steven
    Crocus tommasinianus Herbert
    Crocus vittatus Schloss. et Vuk., non Raf.
    Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend.
    Cruciata laevipes Opiz
    Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend.
    Crupina vulgaris Cass.
    Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
    Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller et Mitterp.) Schrader
    Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
    Cucubalus baccifer L.
    Cucumis sativus L.
    Cucurbita pepo L.
    Cuscuta approximata Bab.
    Cuscuta campestris Yuncker
    Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
    Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
    Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. epithymum
    Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. kotschyi (Desmoulins) Arcangeli
    Cuscuta europaea L.
    Cuscuta lupuliformis Krocker
    Cuscuta scandens Brot.
    Cyclamen purpurascens Mill.
    Cycloloma atriplicifolia (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
    Cydonia oblonga Miller
    Cymbalaria muralis G. M. Sch.
    Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
    Cynoglossum hungaricum Simonk.
    Cynoglossum officinale L.
    Cynosurus cristatus L.
    Cynosurus echinatus L.
    Cyperus difformis L.
    Cyperus esculentus L.
    Cyperus flavescens L.
    Cyperus fuscus L.
    Cyperus glaber L.
    Cyperus glomeratus L.
    Cyperus longus L.
    Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
    Cyperus pannonicus Jacq.
    Cypripedium calceolus L.
    Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
    Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
    Cytisus procumbens (Waldst.et Kit.) Sprengel
    Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
    Dactylis glomerata L.
    Dactylis ×intercedens Domin
    Dactylis polygama Horv.
    Dactylorhiza ×aschersoniana
    Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó
    Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó
    Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. haematodes (Reichenb.) Soó
    Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
    Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. pulchella (Druce) Soó
    Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó
    Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
    Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. transsylvanica
    Dactylorhiza majalis (Reichenb.) P.F. Hunt et Summerhayes
    Dactylorhiza ochroleuca (Wüstnei) Holub
    Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
    Danthonia alpina Vest
    Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC.
    Daphne cneorum L.
    Daphne cneorum L. subsp. arbuscoloides (Tuzson) Soó
    Daphne laureola L.
    Daphne mezereum L.
    Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy
    Datura innoxia Miller
    Datura stramonium L.
    Daucus carota L.
    Daucus carota L. subsp. carota
    Delphinium cultorum Voss
    Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv.
    Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv. subsp. cespitosa
    Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv. subsp. parviflora (Thuill.) Dumort.
    Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin.
    Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb
    Deutzia scabra Thunb.
    Dianthus arenarius L.
    Dianthus arenarius L. subsp. borussicus Vierh.
    Dianthus armeria L.
    Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
    Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeriastrum (Wolfner) Velen.
    Dianthus barbatus L.
    Dianthus carthusianorum L.
    Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
    Dianthus collinus Waldst. et Kit.
    Dianthus collinus Waldst. et Kit. subsp. glabriusculus (Kit.) Thaisz
    Dianthus deltoides L.
    Dianthus diutinus Kit.
    Dianthus giganteiformis Borbás
    Dianthus giganteiformis Borbás subsp. giganteiformis
    Dianthus ×hellwigii
    Dianthus plumarius L.
    Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. lumnitzeri (Wiesb.) Domin
    Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. praecox (Kit.) Domin
    Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. regis-stephani (Rapaics) Baksay
    Dianthus pontederae Kerner
    Dianthus serotinus Waldst. et Kit.
    Dianthus superbus L.
    Dichostylis micheliana (L.) Nees
    Dictamnus albus L.
    Digitalis ferruginea L.
    Digitalis grandiflora Miller
    Digitalis lanata Ehrh.
    Digitalis purpurea L.
    Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
    Digitaria ischaemum (Schreber) Schreber
    Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
    Diphasiastrum complanatum (L.) Holub
    Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
    Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
    Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
    Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
    Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
    Dipsacus fullonum L.
    Dipsacus laciniatus L.
    Dipsacus pilosus L.
    Dipsacus ×pseudosilvestris Schur
    Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honckeny
    Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
    Doronicum austriacum Jacq.
    Doronicum hungaricum (Sadler) Rchb.
    Doronicum orientale Hoffm.
    Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
    Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
    Draba lasiocarpa Rochel
    Draba muralis L.
    Draba nemorosa L.
    Dracocephalum austriacum L.
    Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
    Drosera anglica Hudson
    Drosera rotundifolia L.
    Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk.
    Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri (Newman) Fraser-Jenkins
    Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H. P. Fuchs
    Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray
    Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray
    Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenkins et Jermy
    Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
    Dryopteris ×uliginosa (A. Braun) Kuntze, O.
    Duchesnea indica (Andrews) Focke
    Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Richard
    Echinaria capitata (L.) Desf.
    Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) Beauv.
    Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
    Echinochloa phyllopogon (Stapf) Kos.-Pol.
    Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torrey et A. Gray
    Echinops ritro L.
    Echinops ritro L. subsp. ruthenicus (Bieb.) Nyman
    Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
    Echium italicum L.
    Echium maculatum L.
    Echium vulgare L.
    Egeria densa Planchon
    Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
    Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
    Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.
    Elatine alsinastrum L.
    Elatine hungarica Moesz
    Elatine hydropiper L.
    Elatine triandra Schkuhr
    Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roemer et Schultes
    Eleocharis austriaca Hayek
    Eleocharis carniolica Koch
    Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. fil.
    Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roemer et Schultes
    Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roemer et Schultes
    Eleocharis quinqueflora (F.X. Hartmann) O. Schwarz
    Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schultes
    Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertner
    Elodea canadensis Michx.
    Elodea nuttalii (Planchon) St.-John
    Elymus caninus (L.) L.
    Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark
    Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis
    Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. hispidus
    Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. trichophorum (Link) Soó
    Elymus repens (L.) Gould
    Ephedra distachya L.
    Epilobium angustifolium L.
    Epilobium ciliatum Rafin.
    Epilobium collinum C. C. Gmelin
    Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
    Epilobium hirsutum L.
    Epilobium lanceolatum Sebastiani et Mauri
    Epilobium montanum L.
    Epilobium obscurum Schreber
    Epilobium palustre L.
    Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
    Epilobium roseum Schreber
    Epilobium tetragonum L.
    Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. lamyi (F.W. Schultz) Nyman
    Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. tetragonum
    Epipactis albensis Novakova et Rydlo
    Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser
    Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser subsp. borbasii (Soó) Soó
    Epipactis bugacensis K. Robatsch
    Epipactis exilis P. Delforge
    Epipactis futakii Mered'a et Potucek
    Epipactis ×graberi A. Camus
    Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
    Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
    Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. leptochila
    Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. neglecta Kümpel
    Epipactis mecsekensis A. Molnár et K. Robatsch
    Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
    Epipactis moravica Batousek
    Epipactis muelleri Godfery
    Epipactis nordeniorum K. Robatsch
    Epipactis palustris Crantz
    Epipactis peitzii H. Neumann & Wucherpf.
    Epipactis placentina L. Bongiorni et P. Grünanger
    Epipactis pontica Taubenheim
    Epipactis pseudopurpurata Mered'a
    Epipactis purpurata Sm.
    Epipactis tallosii A. Molnár et K. Robatsch
    Epipactis voethii Robatsch
    Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
    Equisetum arvense L.
    Equisetum fluviatile L.
    Equisetum hyemale L.
    Equisetum ×moorei Newman
    Equisetum palustre L.
    Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
    Equisetum sylvaticum L.
    Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
    Equisetum variegatum Schleicher
    Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo Lutati
    Eragrostis minor Host
    Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv.
    Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
    Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) Rafin.
    Erigeron acer L. subsp. macrophyllus (Herbich) Guterm.
    Erigeron acris L.
    Erigeron acris L. subsp. acris
    Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc.
    Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
    Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. strigosus (Muhl.) Wagenitz
    Eriochloa villosa (Thunb.) Kunth
    Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
    Eriophorum gracile Koch
    Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
    Eriophorum vaginatum L.
    Erodium ciconium (L.) L’Hér.
    Erodium cicutarium (L.) L’Hér.
    Erodium hoefftianum C.A. Meyer
    Erophila verna (L.) Chevall.
    Erophila verna (L.) Chevall. subsp. spathulata (A.F. Láng) Walters
    Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
    Erucastrum nasturtiifolium (Poiret) O.E. Schulz
    Eryngium campestre L.
    Eryngium planum L.
    Erysimum cheiranthoides L.
    Erysimum crepidifolium Reichenb.
    Erysimum diffusum Ehrh.
    Erysimum hieracifolium L.
    Erysimum odoratum Ehrh.
    Erysimum repandum L.
    Erysimum witmannii Zaw.
    Erysimum witmannii Zaw. subsp. pallidiflorum (Szepligeti) Jav.
    Erythronium dens-canis L.
    Eschscholiza californica Cham.
    Euclidium syriacum (L.) R. Br.
    Euodia hupehensis Dode
    Euonymus europaeus L.
    Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
    Eupatorium cannabinum L.
    Euphorbia acuminata Lam.
    Euphorbia amygdaloides L.
    Euphorbia angulata Jacq.
    Euphorbia carpatica Woloszczak
    Euphorbia cyparissias L.
    Euphorbia davidii Subils.
    Euphorbia dulcis L.
    Euphorbia epithymoides L.
    Euphorbia esula L.
    Euphorbia exigua L.
    Euphorbia falcata L.
    Euphorbia falcata L. subsp. acuminata (Lam.) Simkovics
    Euphorbia glareosa Pall.
    Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm.
    Euphorbia helioscopia L.
    Euphorbia humifusa Willd.
    Euphorbia lathyris L.
    Euphorbia lucida Waldst. et Kit.
    Euphorbia maculata L.
    Euphorbia marginata Pursh
    Euphorbia myrsinites L.
    Euphorbia nicaeensis All.
    Euphorbia nutans Lag.
    Euphorbia palustris L.
    Euphorbia peplus L.
    Euphorbia platyphyllos L.
    Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
    Euphorbia salicifolia Host
    Euphorbia segetalis L.
    Euphorbia seguieriana Necker
    Euphorbia serpens Kunth
    Euphorbia stricta L.
    Euphorbia taurinensis All.
    Euphorbia verrucosa L.
    Euphorbia villosa Waldst. et Kit.
    Euphorbia virgata Waldst. et Kit.
    Euphrasia kerneri Wettst.
    Euphrasia pectinata Ten.
    Euphrasia picta
    Euphrasia picta subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Yeo
    Euphrasia rostkoviana Hayne
    Euphrasia stricta Wolf
    Euphrasia tatarica Fisch.
    Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
    Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertner
    Fagus sylvatica L.
    Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
    Fallopia aubertii (Louis Henry) Holub
    Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
    Fallopia ×bohemica (Chrtek et Chrtková) J. Bailey
    Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á. Löve
    Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub
    Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decraene
    Fallopia sachalinensis (Friedrich Schmidt Petr.) Ronse Decraene
    Fallopia sect. Reynoutria
    Ferula sadleriana Ledeb.
    Festuca altissima All.
    Festuca amethystina L.
    Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
    Festuca dalmatica (Hackel) K. Richter
    Festuca dominii Krajina
    Festuca drymeia Mert. et W.D.J. Koch
    Festuca gigantea (L.) Vill.
    Festuca heterophylla Lam.
    Festuca javorkae Májovský
    Festuca ovina L.
    Festuca pallens Host
    Festuca pratensis Huds.
    Festuca pseudodalmatica Krajina ex Domin
    Festuca pseudovaginata Penksza
    Festuca pseudovina Hackel
    Festuca rubra L.
    Festuca rupicola Heuff.
    Festuca tenuifolia Sibth.
    Festuca vaginata Waldst. et Kit.
    Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin
    Festuca wagneri (Degen, Thaisz et Flatt) Degen
    Ficus carica L.
    Filago arvensis L.
    Filago lutescens Jordan
    Filago minima (Sm.) Pers.
    Filago vulgaris agg.
    Filago vulgaris s.str. Lam.
    Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
    Filipendula vulgaris Moench
    Foeniculum vulgare Miller
    Fragaria moschata Duchesne
    Fragaria moschata Weston
    Fragaria vesca L.
    Fragaria viridis Duchesne
    Fragaria viridis Weston
    Frangula alnus Miller
    Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl
    Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. pannonica Soó et Simon
    Fraxinus excelsior L.
    Fraxinus ornus L.
    Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marshall
    Fritillaria meleagris L.
    Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren.
    Fumaria officinalis L.
    Fumaria parviflora Lam.
    Fumaria rostellata Knaf
    Fumaria schleicheri Soyer-Willemet
    Fumaria vaillantii Loisel.
    Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort.
    Gagea bohemica (Zauschner) Schultes et Schultes fil.
    Gagea lutea (L.) Ker-Gawler
    Gagea minima (L.) Ker-Gawler
    Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
    Gagea pusilla Schultes et Schultes fil.
    Gagea spathacea (Hayne) Salisb.
    Gagea szovitsii (Láng) Besser
    Gagea villosa (Bieb.) Duby
    Gaillardia aristata Pursh
    Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
    Galanthus nivalis L.
    Galega officinalis L.
    Galeobdolon argentatum Smejkal
    Galeobdolon luteum Hudson s. l.
    Galeobdolon montanum (Pers.) Reichenb.
    Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh.
    Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
    Galeopsis ladanum L.
    Galeopsis pubescens Besser
    Galeopsis speciosa Miller
    Galeopsis tetrahit L.
    Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
    Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
    Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz et Pavon
    Galium abaujense Borbás
    Galium album Miller
    Galium album Miller subsp. album
    Galium album Miller subsp. pycnotrichum (Heinr. Braun.) Krendl
    Galium aparine L.
    Galium austriacum Jacq.
    Galium boreale L.
    Galium divaricatum Pourret
    Galium elongatum C. Presl
    Galium glaucum L.
    Galium glaucum L. subsp. hirsutum (Wallr.) Holub
    Galium lucidum All.
    Galium mollugo L. s. l.
    Galium mollugo L. s. str.
    Galium mollugo L. subsp. elatum (Thuill.) Syme
    Galium murale (L.) All.
    Galium ×ochroleucum J.P. Wolff
    Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
    Galium palustre L.
    Galium parisiense L.
    Galium pumilum Murray
    Galium rivale (Sibth. et Sm.) Griseb.
    Galium rotundifolium L.
    Galium rubioides L.
    Galium schultesii Vest
    Galium spurium L.
    Galium spurium L. subsp. infestum (Waldst. et Kit.) Janchen
    Galium spurium L. subsp. vaillantii (DC.) Gaudin
    Galium sylvaticum L.
    Galium tenuissimum Bieb.
    Galium tricornutum Dandy
    Galium uliginosum L.
    Galium verrucosum Hudson
    Galium verum L.
    Galium verum L. subsp. wirtgenii (F.W. Schultz) Čelak.
    Genista germanica L.
    Genista ovata Waldst. et Kit.
    Genista pilosa L.
    Genista sagittalis L.
    Genista tinctoria L.
    Genista tinctoria L. subsp. elatior (Koch) Nyman
    Genista tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
    Gentiana asclepiadea L.
    Gentiana cruciata L.
    Gentiana pneumonanthe L.
    Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner
    Gentianella austriaca (Kerner et J. Kerner) Holub
    Gentianella livonica (Ledeb.) Soó
    Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma
    Geranium bohemicum L.
    Geranium columbinum L.
    Geranium dissectum L.
    Geranium divaricatum Ehrh.
    Geranium lucidum L.
    Geranium macrorrhizum L.
    Geranium molle L.
    Geranium palustre L.
    Geranium phaeum L.
    Geranium pratense L.
    Geranium purpureum Vill.
    Geranium pusillum L. id. Burm. fil.
    Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. fil.
    Geranium robertianum L.
    Geranium rotundifolium L.
    Geranium sanguineum L.
    Geranium sibiricum L.
    Geranium sylvaticum L.
    Geum aleppicum Jacq.
    Geum rivale L.
    Geum urbanum L.
    Gilia capitata Dougl.
    Gingko biloba L.
    Gladiolus imbricatus L.
    Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
    Glaucium corniculatum (L.) J.H. Rudolph
    Glaucium flavum Crantz
    Glaux maritima L.
    Glechoma hederacea L.
    Glechoma hirsuta Waldst. et Kit.
    Gleditsia triacanthos L.
    Globularia cordifolia L.
    Globularia punctata Lapeyr.
    Glyceria arundinacea (Bieb.) Kunth
    Glyceria declinata Bréb.
    Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.
    Glyceria maxima (Hartman) Holmberg
    Glyceria nemoralis (Uechtr.) Uechtr. et Koernicke
    Glyceria notata Chevall.
    Glyceria ×pedicellata Townsend
    Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
    Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
    Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
    Gnaphalium sylvaticum L.
    Gnaphalium uliginosum L.
    Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
    Gratiola officinalis L.
    Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
    Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
    Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
    Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
    Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
    Gymnocladus dioica (L.) C. Koch
    Gymnocoronis spilanthoides DC.
    Gypsophila fastigiata L.
    Gypsophila fastigiata L. subsp. arenaria (Waldst. et Kit.) Domin
    Gypsophila muralis L.
    Gypsophila paniculata L.
    Gypsophila perfoliata L.
    Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
    Halimodendron halodendron (Pallas) Voss
    Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze, O.
    Hedera helix L.
    Hedlundia buekkensis (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Hedlundia hazslinszkyana (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Heleochloa ×bernátskyana (Degen) Jáv.
    Helianthemum canum (L.) Hornem.
    Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller
    Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. nummularium
    Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. ovatum (Viv.) Schinz et Thell.
    Helianthemum ovatum (Viv.) Dunal in DC.
    Helianthus annuus L.
    Helianthus decapetalus L.
    Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt.
    Helianthus rigidus (Cass.) Desf.
    Helianthus tuberosus L.
    Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench
    Helictotrichon adsurgens (Schur ex Simonk.) Conert
    Helictotrichon compressum (Heuffel) Henrard
    Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg.
    Heliopsis helianthoides (L.) Sweet
    Heliotropium europaeum L.
    Heliotropium supinum L.
    Helleborus dumetorum Waldst. et Kit.
    Helleborus odorus Waldst. et Kit.
    Helleborus purpurascens Waldst. et Kit.
    Helminthia echioides (L.) Gaertn.
    Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
    Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
    Hepatica nobilis Schreber
    Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier et Levier
    Heracleum sosnowskyi Manden.
    Heracleum sphondylium L.
    Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. flavescens (Willd.) Soó
    Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. sphondylium
    Herniaria glabra L.
    Herniaria hirsuta L.
    Herniaria incana Lam.
    Hesperis matronalis L.
    Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. candida (Kit.) Hegi et E. Schmid
    Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. nivea (Baumg.) Perr.
    Hesperis sylvestris Crantz
    Hesperis tristris L.
    Hibiscus syriacus L.
    Hibiscus trionum L.
    Hieracium arvicola Naegeli et Peter
    Hieracium aurantiacum L.
    Hieracium auriculoides A.F. Láng
    Hieracium bauhinii Schultes
    Hieracium bifidum Kit.
    Hieracium bifurcum Bieb.
    Hieracium brachiatum Bertol.
    Hieracium bupleuroides C. C. Gmelin
    Hieracium caesium (Fries) Fries
    Hieracium caespitosum Dumort.
    Hieracium cymosum L.
    Hieracium ×densiflorum Tausch
    Hieracium echioides Lumn.
    Hieracium floribundum W. et Gr.
    Hieracium glaucinum Jord.
    Hieracium hoppeanum Schultes
    Hieracium lachenali C. C. Gmelin
    Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
    Hieracium laevicaule Jordan
    Hieracium laevigatum Willd.
    Hieracium latifolium Sprengel
    Hieracium macrotrichum Boiss.
    Hieracium maculatum Schrank
    Hieracium murorum L.
    Hieracium pilosella L.
    Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
    Hieracium praecurrens Vuk.
    Hieracium racemosum Waldst. et Kit.
    Hieracium ramosum Waldst. et Kit.
    Hieracium sabaudum L.
    Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
    Hieracium ×schultesii F.W. Schultz
    Hieracium umbellatum L.
    Hieracium x rothianum Wallr.
    Hierochloë australis (Schrad.) Roem. et Schult.
    Hierochloë repens (Host) P. Beauv.
    Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
    Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb.) Sprengel
    Himantoglossum jankae (M. Bieb.) Somlay et al.
    Hippocrepis comosa L.
    Hippocrepis emerus (L.) P. Lassen
    Hippophaë rhamnoides L.
    Hippuris vulgaris L.
    Holcus lanatus L.
    Holcus mollis L.
    Holosteum umbellatum L.
    Hordelymus europaeus (L.) C. O. Harz
    Hordeum distichon L.
    Hordeum hystrix Roth
    Hordeum jubatum L.
    Hordeum marinum Hudson
    Hordeum murinum L.
    Hordeum secalinum Schreber
    Hordeum vulgare L.
    Hornungia petraea (L.) Reichenb.
    Hottonia palustris L.
    Humulus lupulus L.
    Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr.
    Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh.
    Hyacinthus orientalis L.
    Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.)
    Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.
    Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L.
    Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
    Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T. Anderson
    Hyoscyamus niger L.
    Hypericum barbatum Jacq.
    Hypericum elegans Stephan ex Willd.
    Hypericum hirsutum L.
    Hypericum humifusum L.
    Hypericum maculatum Crantz
    Hypericum maculatum Crantz subsp. obtusiusculum (Tourlet) Hayek
    Hypericum montanum L.
    Hypericum mutilum L.
    Hypericum perforatum L.
    Hypericum tetrapterum Fries
    Hypochaeris maculata L.
    Hypochaeris radicata L.
    Hyssopus officinalis L.
    Iberis umbellata L.
    Ilex aquifolium L.
    Impatiens balfouri Hooker fil.
    Impatiens balsamina L.
    Impatiens glandulifera Royle
    Impatiens noli-tangere L.
    Impatiens parviflora DC.
    Inula britannica L.
    Inula conyza DC.
    Inula ensifolia L.
    Inula ensifolia x hirta
    Inula ensifolia x salicina
    Inula germanica L.
    Inula helenium L.
    Inula hirta L.
    Inula ×hybrida
    Inula oculus-christi L.
    Inula salicina L.
    Inula salicina L. subsp. denticulata (Borbás) Soó
    Inula salicina L. subsp. salicina
    Inula spiraeifolia L.
    Inula ×stricta
    Ipomoea purpurea Roth
    Iris aphylla L.
    Iris aphylla L. subsp. hungarica (Waldst. et Kit.) Hegi
    Iris arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
    Iris graminea L.
    Iris pallida Lam.
    Iris pseudacorus L.
    Iris pumila L.
    Iris sibirica L.
    Iris spuria L.
    Iris variegata L.
    Iris xgermanica L.
    Isatis tinctoria L.
    Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. praecox (Kit.) Dom. et Podp.
    Isopyrum thalictroides L.
    Iva xanthiifolia Nutt.
    Jasione montana L.
    Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn.
    Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
    Juglans nigra L.
    Juglans regia L.
    Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
    Juncus articulatus L.
    Juncus atratus Krocker
    Juncus bufonius L.
    Juncus capitatus Weigel
    Juncus compressus Jacq.
    Juncus conglomeratus L.
    Juncus effusus L.
    Juncus gerardii Loisel.
    Juncus inflexus L.
    Juncus maritimus Lam.
    Juncus ranarius Song. et Perr.
    Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees
    Juncus subnodulosus Schrank
    Juncus tenageia Ehrh.
    Juncus tenuis Willd.
    Juniperus communis L.
    Juniperus sabina L.
    Juniperus virginiana L.
    Jurinea mollis (L.) Reichenb.
    Kanutia drymeia Heuffel
    Karpatiosorbus acutiserrata (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus adamii (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus andreanszkyana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus bakonyensis (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus balatonica (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus barabitsii (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus barthae (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus bodajkensis (Barabits) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus borosiana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus decipientiformis (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus degenii (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus dracofolia (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus eugenii-kelleri (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus gayeriana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus gerecseensis (Boros et Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus karpatii (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus pelsoensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus polgariana (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus pseudobakonyensis (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus pseudolatifolia (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus pseudosemiincisa (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus pseudovertesensis (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus redliana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus rhombiformis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus semiincisa (Borbás) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus simonkaiana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus tobani (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus udvardyana (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus vallerubusensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus vallusensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus vertesensis (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus veszpremensis (Barabits) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Karpatiosorbus x hybrida (Borkh.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
    Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
    Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter
    Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. arvensis
    Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. pannonica (Heuffel) O. Schwarz
    Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. rosea (Baumg.) Soó
    Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer
    Knautia drymeia Heuff.
    Knautia kitaibelii (Schultes) Borbás
    Kochia laniflora (S.G. Gmelin) Borbás
    Kochia prostrata (L.) Schrad.
    Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad.
    Koeleria cristata (L.) Pers.
    Koeleria glauca (Sprengel) DC.
    Koeleria grandis Besser ex Gorski
    Koeleria javorkae Ujhelyi
    Koeleria majoriflora (Borbás) Borbás
    Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P. Beauv.
    Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
    Krascheninnikovia ceratoides (L.) Gueldenst.
    Laburnum anagyroides Medicus
    Lactuca perennis L.
    Lactuca quercina L.
    Lactuca quercina L. subsp. chaixii (Vill.) Čelak.
    Lactuca quercina L. subsp. quercina
    Lactuca quercina L. subsp. sagittata (Waldst. et Kit.) Čelak.
    Lactuca saligna L.
    Lactuca sativa L.
    Lactuca serriola L.
    Lactuca viminea (L.) J. et C. Presl
    Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss.
    Lamium album L.
    Lamium amplexicaule L.
    Lamium maculatum (L.) L.
    Lamium orvala L.
    Lamium purpureum L.
    Lappula heteracantha (Ledeb.) Borbás
    Lappula patula (Lehm.) Menyh.
    Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort.
    Lapsana communis L.
    Larix decidua Miller
    Laserpitium latifolium L.
    Laserpitium prutenicum L.
    Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
    Lathraea squamaria L.
    Lathyrus aphaca L.
    Lathyrus hirsutus L.
    Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren.
    Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren. subsp. transsylvanicus (Sprengel) Breistr.
    Lathyrus latifolius L.
    Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
    Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
    Lathyrus nissolia L.
    Lathyrus pallescens (Bieb.) K. Koch
    Lathyrus palustris L.
    Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke
    Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. collinus (Ortmann) Soó
    Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. pannonicus
    Lathyrus pisiformis L.
    Lathyrus pratensis L.
    Lathyrus sativus L.
    Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
    Lathyrus sylvestris L.
    Lathyrus tuberosus L.
    Lathyrus venetus (Miller) Wohlf.
    Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.
    Lavandula angustifolia Miller
    Lavatera thuringiaca L.
    Lavatera trimestris L.
    Leersia oryzoides (L.) Swartz
    Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix
    Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb.
    Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
    Lemna gibba L.
    Lemna minor L.
    Lemna minuta Kunth.
    Lemna trisulca L.
    Lemna turionifera Landolt
    Leontodon autumnalis L.
    Leontodon hispidus L.
    Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. danubialis (Jacq.) Simkovics
    Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. hispidus
    Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank
    Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
    Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Mérat
    Leonurus cardiaca L.
    Leonurus marrubiastrum L.
    Lepidium campestre (L.) R. Br.
    Lepidium cartilagineum (J. Mey.) Thell.
    Lepidium densiflorum Schrader
    Lepidium graminifolium L.
    Lepidium perfoliatum L.
    Lepidium ruderale L.
    Lepidium virginicum L.
    Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev
    Leucanthemum ircutianum DC.
    Leucanthemum margaritae (Gáyer) Zelený
    Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
    Leucojum aestivum L.
    Leucojum vernum L.
    Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
    Leymus arenarius (L.) Hochst.
    Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) Bourg.
    Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.
    Ligustrum vulgare L.
    Lilium bulbiferum L.
    Lilium martagon L.
    Lilium martagon L. subsp. alpinum (Kit.) Priszter
    Limodorum abortivum (L.) Swartz
    Limonium gmelinii (Willd.) O. Kuntze.
    Limonium gmelini (Willd.) O. Kuntze. subsp. hungaricum (Klokov) Soó
    Limosella aquatica L.
    Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
    Linaria biebersteinii Besser
    Linaria biebersteinii Besser subsp. strictissima (Schur) Soó
    Linaria genistifolia (L.) Miller
    Linaria ×kocianowichii Ascherson
    Linaria vulgaris Miller
    Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
    Lindernia procumbens (Krocker) Philcox
    Linum austriacum L.
    Linum catharticum L.
    Linum catharticum L. subsp. catharticum
    Linum dolomiticum Borbás
    Linum flavum L.
    Linum hirsutum L.
    Linum hirsutum L. subsp. glabrescens (Rochel) Soó
    Linum hirsutum L. subsp. hirsutum
    Linum perenne L.
    Linum tenuifolium L.
    Linum trigynum L.
    Linum usitatissimum L.
    Liparis loeselii (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
    Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
    Lithospermum officinale L.
    Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
    Lolium multiflorum Lam.
    Lolium perenne L.
    Lolium temulentum L.
    Lonicera caprifolium L.
    Lonicera fragrantissima
    Lonicera nigra L.
    Lonicera tatarica L.
    Lonicera xylosteum L.
    Loranthus europaeus Jacq.
    Lotus angustissimus L.
    Lotus borbasii Ujhelyi
    Lotus corniculatus L.
    Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. hirsutus (Koch) Rothm.
    Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
    Lotus tenuis Waldst. et Kit.
    Ludwigia palustris (L.) Elliott
    Ludwigia repens J.R. Frost
    Ludwigia uruguayensis (Cambess.) H.Hara
    Lunaria annua L.
    Lunaria annua L. subsp. pachyrhiza (Borbás) Hayek
    Lunaria rediviva L.
    Lupinus luteus L.
    Lupinus polyphyllus Lindley
    Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
    Luzula divulgata Kirschner
    Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
    Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy et Wilmott
    Luzula multiflora (Retz.) Lej.
    Luzula pallidula Kirschner
    Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
    Lychnis coronaria (L.) Murray
    Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
    Lychnis viscaria L.
    Lycium barbarum L.
    Lycopersicon esculentum Miller
    Lycopodium annotinum L.
    Lycopodium clavatum L.
    Lycopsis arvensis L.
    Lycopus europaeus L.
    Lycopus exaltatus L. fil.
    Lysimachia nemorum L.
    Lysimachia nummularia L.
    Lysimachia punctata L.
    Lysimachia thyrsiflora L.
    Lysimachia vulgaris L.
    Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
    Lythrum linifolium Kar. et Kir.
    Lythrum salicaria L.
    Lythrum ×scabrum Simkovics
    Lythrum thesioides Bieb.
    Lythrum tribracteatum Salzm.
    Lythrum virgatum L.
    Macleya cordata (Willd.) R. Br.
    Maclura pomifera (Rafin.) C.K. Schneider
    Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
    Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt
    Malcolmia africana (L.) R. Br.
    Malcolmia taraxacifolia Balb.
    Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
    Malus domestica Borkh.
    Malus sylvestris Miller
    Malva alcea L.
    Malva moschata L.
    Malva neglecta Wallr.
    Malva pusilla Sm.
    Malva sylvestris L.
    Malva sylvestris L. subsp. mauritiana (L.) Boiss.
    Marrubium ×paniculatum Desr.
    Marrubium peregrinum L.
    Marrubium vulgare L.
    Marsilea quadrifolia L.
    Matricaria chamomilla L.
    Matricaria discoidea DC.
    Matricaria recutita L.
    Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
    Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br.
    Matthiola longipetala (Vent.) DC.
    Medicago arabica (L.) Hudson
    Medicago falcata L.
    Medicago lupulina L.
    Medicago minima (L.) L.
    Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
    Medicago polymorpha L.
    Medicago prostrata Jacq.
    Medicago rigidula (L.) All.
    Medicago sativa L.
    Medicago ×varia Martyn
    Melampyrum arvense L.
    Melampyrum barbatum Waldst. et Kit.
    Melampyrum barbatum Waldst. et Kit. subsp. barbatum
    Melampyrum bihariense Kerner
    Melampyrum cristatum L.
    Melampyrum nemorosum L.
    Melampyrum pratense L.
    Melandrium Röhling
    Melica altissima L.
    Melica ciliata L.
    Melica nutans L.
    Melica picta C. Koch
    Melica transsilvanica Schur
    Melica uniflora Retz.
    Melilotus albus Medicus
    Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
    Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Pers.
    Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pallas
    Melissa officinalis L.
    Melittis melissophyllum L.
    Melittis melissophyllum L. subsp. carpatica (Klokov) P.W. Ball
    Mentha aquatica L.
    Mentha arvensis L.
    Mentha ×dalmatica Tausch
    Mentha ×dumetorum Schultes
    Mentha ×dumetorum Schultes subsp. pubescens (Willd.) Soó
    Mentha ×gentilis L.
    Mentha longifolia (L.) Hudson
    Mentha ×piperita L.
    Mentha pulegium L.
    Mentha rotundifolia (L.) Hudson
    Mentha ×verticillata L.
    Menyanthes trifoliata L.
    Mercurialis annua L.
    Mercurialis ovata Sternb. et Hoppe
    Mercurialis ×paxii Graebner
    Mercurialis perennis L.
    Mespilus germanica L.
    Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
    Micropus erectus L.
    Microrrhinum minus (L.) Fourr.
    Milium effusum L.
    Mimulus guttatus Fischer
    Minuartia fastigiata (Sm.) Rchb.
    Minuartia frutescens (Kit.) Tuzson
    Minuartia glaucina Dvoráková
    Minuartia glomerata (Bieb.) Degen
    Minuartia hirsuta (Bieb.) Hand.-Mazz.
    Minuartia hirsuta (Bieb.) Hand.-Mazz. subsp. frutescens (Kit.) Hand.-Mazz.
    Minuartia rubra (Scop.) McNeill
    Minuartia setacea (Thuill.) Hayek
    Minuartia viscosa (Schreber) Schinz et Thell.
    Mirabilis jalapa L.
    Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin.
    Moehringia muscosa L.
    Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
    Moenchia mantica (L.) Bartl.
    Molinia arundinacea Schrank
    Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench
    Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K. Richter
    Molinia hungarica Milkovits
    Molinia litoralis Host
    Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
    Monochoria korsakowii Regel et Maack
    Monotropa hypophegea Wallr.
    Monotropa hypopithys L.
    Montia fontana L.
    Montia fontana L. subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) S.M. Walters
    Montia linearis (Douglas) Greene
    Morus alba L.
    Morus nigra L.
    Muscari armeniacum Leitchlin
    Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller
    Muscari comosum (L.) Miller
    Muscari neglectum Guss.
    Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
    Myagrum perfoliatum L.
    Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort.
    Myosotis arvensis Hill
    Myosotis arvensis Hill subsp. arvensis
    Myosotis caespitosa C.F. Schultz
    Myosotis discolor Pers.
    Myosotis nemorosa Besser
    Myosotis ramosissima Rochel
    Myosotis scorpioides L.
    Myosotis sicula Guss.
    Myosotis sparsiflora Mikan
    Myosotis stenophylla Knaf
    Myosotis stricta Link
    Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm.
    Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench
    Myosurus minimus L.
    Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv.
    Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.
    Myriophyllum heterophyllum Michx.
    Myriophyllum spicatum L.
    Myriophyllum verticillatum L.
    Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
    Najas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelmann) Magnus
    Najas guadelupensis (Spreng.) Magnus
    Najas marina L.
    Najas minor All.
    Narcissus ×biflorus Curtis
    Narcissus ×incomparabilis Miller
    Narcissus poeticus L.
    Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
    Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
    Nardus stricta L.
    Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
    Neotinea tridentata (Scop.) Bateman, Pidgeon & Chase
    Neotinea x dietrichiana (Bogenh.)H.Kretz. Eccarius & H.Dietr.
    Neottia nidus-avis (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
    Neottia ovata Bluff. et Fingerh.
    Nepeta cataria L.
    Nepeta nuda L.
    Nepeta pannonica L.
    Nepeta parviflora Bieb.
    Nepeta racemosa Lamk.
    Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv.
    Nicandra physaloides (L.) Gaertn.
    Nigella arvensis L.
    Nigella damascena L.
    Nitella capillaris (A.J.Krocker) J.Groves & G.R.Bullock-Web
    Nitella flexilis (Linnaeus) C.Agardh
    Nitella gracilis (J.E.Smith) C.Agardh
    Nitella mucronata (A.Braun) F.Miquel
    Nitella opaca (C.Agardh ex Bruzelius) C.Agardh
    Nitella syncarpa (J.L.Thuillier) Kützing
    Nitella tenuissima (Desvaux) Kützing
    Nitella translucens (Persoon) C.Agardh
    Nitellopsis obtusa (N.A.Desvaux) J.Groves
    Nonea lutea (Desv.) DC.
    Nonea pulla DC.
    Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv.
    Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
    Nymphaea alba L.
    Nymphaea coerulea Sav.
    Nymphaea rubra Roxb.
    Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
    Odontites lutea (L.) Clairv.
    Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort.
    Odontites vulgaris Moench
    Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poiret
    Oenanthe banatica Heuffel
    Oenanthe fistulosa L.
    Oenanthe silaifolia Bieb.
    Oenothera biennis L.
    Oenothera glazioviana M. Micheli
    Oenothera oehlkersii Kappus ex Rostanski
    Oenothera rubricaulis Klebahn
    Oenothera salicifolia Desf.
    Oenothera speciosa Nutt.
    Oenothera suaveolens Desf.
    Oenothera villosa Thunb.
    Omalotheca sylvatica (L.) Schultz-Bip. et F.W. Schultz
    Omphalodes scorpioides (Haenke) Schrank
    Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC.
    Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
    Ononis arvensis L.
    Ononis pusilla L.
    Ononis spinosa L.
    Ononis spinosiformis Simkovics
    Onopordum acanthium L.
    Onosma arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
    Onosma tornense Jáv.
    Onosma visianii G.C. Clementi
    Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
    Ophrys apifera Hudson
    Ophrys bertolonii Moretti
    Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench
    Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. holubyana (Andras.) Jáv.
    Ophrys ×hybrida Pokorny
    Ophrys insectifera L.
    Ophrys oestrifera M. Bieb.
    Ophrys scolopax Cav.
    Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. cornuta (Steven) Camus
    Ophrys sphegodes Miller
    Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
    Orchis ×angusticruris Franchet
    Orchis coriophora L.
    Orchis ×dietrichiana Bogenh.
    Orchis ×hybrida Boenn.
    Orchis laxiflora Lam.
    Orchis laxiflora Lam. subsp. elegans (Heuffel) Soó
    Orchis laxiflora Lam. subsp. palustris (Jacq.) Bonnier et Layens
    Orchis mascula (L.) L.
    Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. signifera (Vest) Soó
    Orchis militaris L.
    Orchis militaris x purpurea
    Orchis morio L.
    Orchis pallens L.
    Orchis purpurea Hudson
    Orchis simia Lam.
    Orchis ×timbalii Velen.
    Orchis tridentata Scop.
    Orchis ustulata L.
    Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi) Holub
    Origanum vulgare L.
    Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
    Ornithogalum boucheanum Ascherson
    Ornithogalum comosum L.
    Ornithogalum ×degenianum Polgár
    Ornithogalum kochii Parl.
    Ornithogalum pyramidale L.
    Ornithogalum refractum Kit.
    Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum Kerner
    Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
    Ornithopus sativus Brot.
    Orobanche alba Stephan
    Orobanche alba Stephan ex Willd. subsp. major (Celak) Zázv.
    Orobanche alsatica Kirschleger
    Orobanche arenaria Borkh.
    Orobanche artemisii-campestris Vaucher
    Orobanche bartlingii Griseb.
    Orobanche caesia Reichenb.
    Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm.
    Orobanche cernua Loefl.
    Orobanche cumana Wallr.
    Orobanche elatior Sutton
    Orobanche flava C.F.P. Mart.
    Orobanche gracilis Sm.
    Orobanche hederae Duby
    Orobanche lutea Baumg.
    Orobanche minor Sm.
    Orobanche nana (Reuter) Noé ex Beck
    Orobanche pancicii Beck
    Orobanche picridis F.W. Schultz
    Orobanche purpurea Jacq.
    Orobanche ramosa L.
    Orobanche reticulata Wallr.
    Orobanche teucrii Holandre
    Orthilia secunda (L.) House
    Osmunda regalis L.
    Ostrya carpinifolia Scop.
    Oxalis acetosella L.
    Oxalis corniculata L.
    Oxalis deppei Loddiges
    Oxalis dillenii Jacq.
    Oxalis stricta L.
    Oxybaphus nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
    Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC.
    Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Soó
    Padus avium Miller
    Paeonia officinalis L.
    Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó
    Paeonia tenuifolia L.
    Paliurus spina-christi Miller
    Panicum capillare L.
    Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
    Panicum miliaceum L.
    Panicum riparium H. Scholz
    Panicum ruderale (Kitagawa) Lyss.
    Papaver argemone L.
    Papaver dubium L.
    Papaver dubium L. subsp. albiforum (Boiss.) Dostál
    Papaver dubium L. subsp. confine (Jord.) Hörandl
    Papaver dubium L. subsp. lecoqii (Lamotte) Syme
    Papaver hybridum L.
    Papaver rhoeas L.
    Papaver somniferum L.
    Parietaria judaica L.
    Parietaria officinalis L.
    Parietaria pensylvanica Mühl. ex Willd.
    Paris quadrifolia L.
    Parnassia palustris L.
    Paronychia cephalotes (Bieb.) Besser
    Parthenocissus inserta (Kerner) Fritsch
    Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planchon
    Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold et Zucc.) Planchon
    Pastinaca sativa L.
    Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. pratensis (Pers.) Čelak.
    Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steudel
    Pedicularis palustris L.
    Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
    Peplis portula L.
    Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
    Periploca graeca L.
    Perovskia atriplicifolia Bentham
    Persicaria amphibia (L.) S.F. Gray
    Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
    Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Spach
    Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray
    Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. brittingeri (Opiz) Soják
    Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. lapathifolia
    Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. pallidum (With.) A. Löve
    Persicaria maculosa S.F. Gray
    Persicaria minor (Hudson) Opiz
    Persicaria mitis (Schrank) Asenov
    Persica vulgaris Mill.
    Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner
    Petasites hybridus (L.) G. M. Sch.
    Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W. Ball et Heywood
    Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
    Petroselinum crispum (Miller) Fuss
    Petrosimonia triandra (Pall.) Rech.
    Petunia ×atkinsiana D. Don
    Petunia violacea Lindley
    Peucedanum alsaticum L.
    Peucedanum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
    Peucedanum carvifolium Vill.
    Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
    Peucedanum officinale L.
    Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
    Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench
    Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Koch
    Phacelia congesta Hooker
    Phacelia tanacetifolia Bentham
    Phalaris arundinacea L.
    Phalaris canariensis L.
    Phaseolus vulgaris L.
    Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
    Philadelphus coronarius L.
    Phleum bertolonii DC.
    Phleum paniculatum Hudson
    Phleum phleoides (L.) Karsten
    Phleum pratense L.
    Phlomis tuberosa L.
    Phlox paniculata L.
    Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
    Phragmites australis (Cav.) Steudel
    Phuopsis stylosa (Trin.) Hook.f. ex B.D. Jacks.
    Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
    Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens (Carriere) A. et C. Riviere
    Physalis alkekengi L.
    Physalis peruviana L.
    Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Rafin.
    Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
    Phyteuma orbiculare L.
    Phyteuma spicatum L.
    Phytolacca americana L.
    Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte
    Picea abies (L.) Karsten
    Picea pungens Engelm.
    Picris hieracioides L.
    Picris hieracioides L. subsp. hieracioides
    Pimpinella major (L.) Hudson
    Pimpinella saxifraga L.
    Pinguicula alpina L.
    Pinguicula vulgaris L.
    Pinus nigra Arnold
    Pinus ponderosa Douglas
    Pinus strobus L.
    Pinus sylvestris L.
    Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
    Pistia stratiotes L.
    Pisum elatius Bieb.
    Pisum sativum L.
    Pisum sativum L. subsp. arvense (L.) Ascherson et Graebner
    Plantago altissima L.
    Plantago arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
    Plantago argentea Chaix
    Plantago coronopus L.
    Plantago indica L.
    Plantago lanceolata L.
    Plantago lanceolata L. subsp. eriophora (Hoffm.anns. et Link) Jáv.
    Plantago major L.
    Plantago major L. subsp. intermedia (DC.) Arcangeli
    Plantago major L. subsp. major
    Plantago major L. subsp. winteri (Wirtgen) W. Ludwig
    Plantago maritima L.
    Plantago maxima Juss.
    Plantago media L.
    Plantago media L. subsp. stepposa (Kuprian.) Soó
    Plantago schwarzenbergiana Schur
    Plantago tenuiflora Waldst. et Kit.
    Platanthera bifolia (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
    Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Reichenb.
    Platanthera ×hybrida Brügger
    Platanus acerifolia (Aiton) Willd.
    Platanus orientalis L.
    Platanus xhybrida Brot.
    Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm.
    Poa angustifolia L.
    Poa annua L.
    Poa badensis Haenke
    Poa bulbosa L.
    Poa compressa L.
    Poa humilis Ehrh.
    Poa nemoralis L.
    Poa palustris L.
    Poa pratensis L.
    Poa remota Forselles
    Poa scabra Kit.
    Poa stiriaca Fritsch et Hayek
    Poa trivialis L.
    Podospermum canum (C.A. Mey.) Griseb.
    Polemonium coeruleum L.
    Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
    Polycnemum arvense L.
    Polycnemum heuffelii A.F. Láng.
    Polycnemum majus A. Braun
    Polycnemum verrucosum A.F. Láng
    Polygala amara L.
    Polygala amarella Crantz
    Polygala comosa Schkuhr
    Polygala comosa Schkuhr subsp. podolica (DC.) Soó
    Polygala major Jacq.
    Polygala nicaeensis Risso
    Polygala nicaeensis Risso subsp. carniolica (Kerner) Graebner
    Polygala vulgaris L.
    Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. oxyptera (Reichenb.) Lange
    Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
    Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
    Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
    Polygonatum odoratum (Miller) Druce
    Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.
    Polygonum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
    Polygonum arenastrum Boreau
    Polygonum aviculare L. subsp. rectum Chrtek
    Polygonum aviculare s.l. L.
    Polygonum bellardii All.
    Polygonum graminifolium Wierzb.
    Polygonum neglectum Besser
    Polygonum orientale L.
    Polygonum rurivagum Jordan
    Polypodium interjectum Shivas
    Polypodium vulgare L. s. l.
    Polypodium vulgare L. s. str.
    Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
    Polystichum braunii (Spenner) Fée
    Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
    Polystichum setiferum (Forsskal) T. Moore
    Populus alba L.
    Populus ×canadensis Moench
    Populus ×canescens (Aiton) Sm.
    Populus ×euramericana (Dode) Guinier
    Populus nigra L.
    Populus nigra L. subsp. pyramidalis (Rozier) Čelak.
    Populus simonii Carriere
    Populus tremula L.
    Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
    Portulaca oleracea L.
    Potamogeton acutifolius Link
    Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber
    Potamogeton coloratus Hornem.
    Potamogeton crispus L.
    Potamogeton filiformis Pers.
    Potamogeton gramineus L.
    Potamogeton lucens L.
    Potamogeton natans L.
    Potamogeton nodosus Poiret
    Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. et Koch
    Potamogeton panormitanus Biv.
    Potamogeton pectinatus L.
    Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
    Potamogeton pusillus s. l. L.
    Potamogeton trichoides Cham. et Schlecht.
    Potamogeton ×zizii Koch
    Potentilla alba L.
    Potentilla anserina L.
    Potentilla arenaria Borkh.
    Potentilla argentea L.
    Potentilla argentea L. subsp. argentea
    Potentilla ×atkinsiana
    Potentilla collina Wibel
    Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeuschel
    Potentilla heptaphylla L.
    Potentilla impolita Wahlberg
    Potentilla inclinata Vill.
    Potentilla leucopolitana P. J. Mueller
    Potentilla micrantha Ramond
    Potentilla norvegica L.
    Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
    Potentilla patula Waldst. et Kit.
    Potentilla pedata Willd.
    Potentilla pusilla Host
    Potentilla recta L.
    Potentilla recta L. subsp. recta
    Potentilla reptans L.
    Potentilla rupestris L.
    Potentilla supina L.
    Prenanthes purpurea L.
    Primula auricula L.
    Primula auricula L. subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Soó
    Primula elatior (L.) Hill
    Primula farinosa L.
    Primula farinosa L. subsp. alpigena O.Schwarz
    Primula ×media Peterm.
    Primula ×polyantha Miller
    Primula veris L.
    Primula veris L. subsp. canescens (Opiz) Hayek
    Primula veris L. subsp. veris
    Primula vulgaris Huds.
    Prunella ×dissecta Wenderoth
    Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler
    Prunella ×intermedia Link
    Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
    Prunella vulgaris L.
    Prunus amygdaloides Schltr.
    Prunus armeniaca L.
    Prunus avium (L.) L.
    Prunus avium (L.) L. subsp. avium
    Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
    Prunus cerasus L.
    Prunus cerasus L. subsp. acida (Dumort.) Ascherson et Graebner
    Prunus domestica L.
    Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) C. K. Schneider
    Prunus ×fruticans Weihe
    Prunus fruticosus Pallas
    Prunus laurocerasus L.
    Prunus mahaleb L.
    Prunus padus L.
    Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
    Prunus serotina Ehrh.
    Prunus spinosa L.
    Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
    Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard et Burtt
    Pseudolysimachion incanum (L.) Holub
    Pseudolysimachion longifolium (L.) Opiz
    Pseudolysimachion orchideum (Crantz) Wraber
    Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz s. l.
    Pseudolysimachion spurium (L.) Rauschert
    Pseudotsuga menziesii (Mirbel) Franco
    Ptelea trifoliata L.
    Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
    Pteris cretica L.
    Pteris multifida Poir.
    Puccinellia distans (L.) Parl.
    Puccinellia limosa (Schur) Holmberg
    Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
    Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertner
    Pulmonaria angustifolia L.
    Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen
    Pulmonaria obscura Dumort.
    Pulmonaria officinalis L.
    Pulsatilla flavescens (Hazsl.) Borbás
    Pulsatilla grandis Wenderoth
    Pulsatilla × mixta
    Pulsatilla mixta Halácsy
    Pulsatilla nigricans Störck
    Pulsatilla patens (L.) Miller
    Pulsatilla zimmermanii Soó
    Pyrola chlorantha Swartz
    Pyrola media Swartz
    Pyrola minor L.
    Pyrola rotundifolia L.
    Pyrus austriaca Kerner
    Pyrus communis L.
    Pyrus magyarica Terpó
    Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
    Pyrus ×pannonica Terpó
    Pyrus pyraster Burgsd.
    Quercus cerris L.
    Quercus dalechampii Ten.
    Quercus frainetto Ten.
    Quercus palustris
    Quercus petraea (Mattuschka) Liebl. s. l.
    Quercus petraea (Mattuschka) Liebl. s. str.
    Quercus petraea x pubescens
    Quercus polycarpa Schur
    Quercus pubescens Willd. s. l.
    Quercus pubescens Willd. s. str.
    Quercus pubescens x robur
    Quercus robur L.
    Quercus rubra L.
    Quercus virgiliana (Ten.) Ten.
    Radiola linoides Roth
    Ranunculus acris L.
    Ranunculus acris L. subsp. acris
    Ranunculus acris L. subsp. strigulosus (Schur) Hyl.
    Ranunculus aquatilis L.
    Ranunculus arvensis L.
    Ranunculus auricomus L.
    Ranunculus baudotii Godr.
    Ranunculus bulbosus L.
    Ranunculus cassubicus L.
    Ranunculus circinatus Sibth.
    Ranunculus fallax (Wimmer et Grab.) Sloboda
    Ranunculus ficaria L.
    Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. bulbifer Lawalrée
    Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. calthifolius (Reichenb.) Arcangeli
    Ranunculus flammula L.
    Ranunculus fluitans Lam.
    Ranunculus illyricus L.
    Ranunculus lanuginosus L.
    Ranunculus lateriflorus DC.
    Ranunculus lingua L.
    Ranunculus nemorosus DC.
    Ranunculus parviflorus L.
    Ranunculus pedatus Waldst. et Kit.
    Ranunculus peltatus Schrank
    Ranunculus polyanthemos L.
    Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemoides (Boreau) Ahlfv.
    Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemos
    Ranunculus polyphyllus Waldst. et Kit.
    Ranunculus psilostachys Griseb.
    Ranunculus radians Revel
    Ranunculus repens L.
    Ranunculus rionii Lagger
    Ranunculus sardous Crantz
    Ranunculus sceleratus L.
    Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix
    Raphanus raphanistrum L.
    Raphanus sativus L.
    Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
    Reseda inodora Reichenb.
    Reseda lutea L.
    Reseda luteola L.
    Reseda phyteuma L.
    Rhamnus cathartica L.
    Rhamnus ×gayeri Kárpáti
    Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq.
    Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich
    Rhinanthus borbasii (Dörfler) Soó
    Rhinanthus minor L.
    Rhinanthus rumelicus Velen.
    Rhinanthus serotinus (Schönheit) Oborny
    Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino
    Rhus typhina L.
    Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl
    Ribes alpinum L.
    Ribes aureum Pursh
    Ribes nigrum L.
    Ribes petraeum Wulfen
    Ribes rubrum L.
    Ribes uva-crispa L.
    Ricinus communis L.
    Robinia hispida L.
    Robinia pseudoacacia L.
    Robinia viscosa Vent.
    Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
    Rorippa ×anceps (Wahlenb.) Reichenb.
    Rorippa ×armoracioides (Tausch) Fuss
    Rorippa ×astyla (Reichenb.) Reichenb.
    Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
    Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
    Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser
    Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. kerneri (Menyh.) Soó
    Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. sylvestris
    Rosa agrestis Savi
    Rosa arvensis Hudson
    Rosa caesia Sm.
    Rosa canina L. agg.
    Rosa corymbifera Borkh.
    Rosa ×dumalis Bechst.
    Rosa elliptica Tausch
    Rosa gallica L.
    Rosa gizellae Borbás
    Rosa glauca Pourret
    Rosa inodora Fries
    Rosa jundzillii Besser
    Rosa kmetiana Borbás
    Rosa livescens Besser
    Rosa micrantha Borrer
    Rosa multiflora Thunb.
    Rosa obtusifolia Desv.
    Rosa pendulina L.
    Rosa pimpinellifolia L.
    Rosa rubiginosa L. agg.
    Rosa rubiginosa L. s. str.
    Rosa rugosa Thunb.
    Rosa scabriuscula Sm. em. Heinr. Braun
    Rosa sherardii Davies
    Rosa spinosissima L.
    Rosa stylosa Desv.
    Rosa subcollina (Christ) Dalla Tore et Sarnth.
    Rosa tomentosa Sm. agg.
    Rosa tomentosa Sm. s. str.
    Rosa villosa L.
    Rosa zagrebiensis Vuk. et H. Br.
    Rosa zalana Wiesb.
    Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
    Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne
    Rubia tinctorum L.
    Rubus apricus Wimm.
    Rubus armeniacus Focke
    Rubus balatonicus Borbás
    Rubus bifrons Vest
    Rubus caesius L.
    Rubus canescens DC.
    Rubus clusii Borbás
    Rubus corylifolius Sm.
    Rubus discolor Weihe et Nees
    Rubus fruticosus L. agg.
    Rubus hirtus Waldst. et Kit.
    Rubus idaeus L.
    Rubus montanus Libert
    Rubus nemorensis P. J. Mueller et Lefévre
    Rubus nessensis W. Hall
    Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
    Rubus praecox Bertol.
    Rubus saxatilis L.
    Rubus sect. Corylifolii Lindley
    Rubus ser. Discolores (P.J. Müller) Focke
    Rubus ser. Glandulosi (Wimmer et Grab.) Focke
    Rubus ser. Hystrix Focke
    Rubus ser. Micantes Sudre
    Rubus ser. Pallidi W.C.R. Watson
    Rubus ser. Radula (Focke) Focke
    Rubus ser. Rhamnifolii (Bab.) Focke
    Rubus ser. Rubus L.
    Rubus ser. Suberecti
    Rubus ser. Sylvatici (Focke) Focke
    Rubus ser. Vestiti (Focke) Focke
    Rubus silvaticus Weihe et Nees
    Rubus styriacus Halácsy
    Rubus tabanimontanus Figert
    Rudbeckia hirta L.
    Rudbeckia laciniata L.
    Rudbeckia triloba L.
    Rumex acetosa L.
    Rumex acetosella L.
    Rumex confertus Willd.
    Rumex ×confusus Simkovics
    Rumex conglomeratus Murray
    Rumex crispus L.
    Rumex hydrolapathum Hudson
    Rumex kerneri Borbás
    Rumex maritimus L.
    Rumex obtusifolius L.
    Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius
    Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. silvestris Čelak.
    Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. transiens (Simkovics) Rech. fil.
    Rumex palustris Sm.
    Rumex patientia L.
    Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
    Rumex pseudonatronatus Borbás
    Rumex pulcher L.
    Rumex sanguineus L.
    Rumex scutatus L.
    Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
    Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
    Ruscus aculeatus L.
    Ruscus hypoglossum L.
    Ruta graveolens L.
    Sagina apetala Ard.
    Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. apetala
    Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. erecta (Hornem.) F. Hermann
    Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl
    Sagina procumbens L.
    Sagina sabuletorum (J. Gay) Lange
    Sagina subulata (Swartz) C. Presl
    Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
    Salicornia prostrata Pallas
    Salix alba L.
    Salix alba L. subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcangeli
    Salix aurita L.
    Salix aurita x cinerea
    Salix caprea L.
    Salix caprea x cinerea
    Salix cinerea L.
    Salix cinerea x triandra
    Salix elaeagnos Scop.
    Salix fragilis L.
    Salix matsudana cv. tortuosa
    Salix myrsinifolia Salisb.
    Salix nigricans Sm.
    Salix pentandra L.
    Salix purpurea L.
    Salix rosmarinifolia L.
    Salix ×rubens Schrank
    Salix ×rubra Hudson
    Salix ×sepulcralis Simkovics
    Salix triandra L.
    Salix triandra L. subsp. discolor (Koch) Arcangeli
    Salix triandra L. subsp. triandra
    Salix viminalis L.
    Salsola kali L.
    Salsola kali L. subsp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soó
    Salsola soda L.
    Salvia aethiopis L.
    Salvia austriaca Jacq.
    Salvia glutinosa L.
    Salvia nemorosa L.
    Salvia nutans L.
    Salvia officinalis L.
    Salvia pratensis L.
    Salvia sclarea L.
    Salvia ×sylvestris L.
    Salvia verbenaca L.
    Salvia verticillata L.
    Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch.
    Salvinia natans (L.) All.
    Salvinia Séguier
    Sambucus ebulus L.
    Sambucus nigra L.
    Sambucus racemosa L.
    Samolus valerandi L.
    Sanguisorba minor Scop.
    Sanguisorba officinalis L.
    Sanicula europaea L.
    Saponaria officinalis L.
    Satureja hortensis L.
    Saxifraga adscendens L.
    Saxifraga bulbifera L.
    Saxifraga paniculata Miller
    Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis
    Saxifraga tridactylites L.
    Scabiosa canescens Waldst. et Kit.
    Scabiosa columbaria L.
    Scabiosa columbaria L. subsp. pseudobanatica (Schur) Jáv. et Csapody
    Scabiosa ochroleuca L.
    Scabiosa triandra L.
    Scandix pecten-veneris L.
    Schoenoplectus americanus (Pers.) Volk.
    Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla
    Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrader) Palla
    Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla
    Schoenoplectus setaceus (L.) Palla
    Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla
    Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C. C. Gmelin) Palla
    Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla
    Schoenus nigricans L.
    Scilla autumnalis L.
    Scilla bifolia
    Scilla drunensis (Speta) Speta
    Scilla kladnii Schur
    Scilla spetana Kereszty
    Scilla vindobonensis Speta
    Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
    Scirpus radicans Schkuhr
    Scirpus sylvaticus L.
    Scleranthus annuus L.
    Scleranthus perennis L.
    Scleranthus polycarpos L.
    Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch
    Sclerochloa dura (L.) Beauv.
    Scolochloa festucacea Willd. Link
    Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
    Scorzonera austriaca Willd.
    Scorzonera hispanica L.
    Scorzonera humilis L.
    Scorzonera laciniata L.
    Scorzonera parviflora Jacq.
    Scorzonera purpurea L.
    Scrophularia nodosa L.
    Scrophularia scopolii Hoppe
    Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
    Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort. subsp. neesii (Wirtgen) E. Mayer
    Scrophularia vernalis L.
    Scutellaria altissima L.
    Scutellaria columnae All.
    Scutellaria galericulata L.
    Scutellaria hastifolia L.
    Secale cereale L.
    Secale sylvestre Host
    Securigera elegans (Pančić) P. Lassen
    Securigera varia (L.) P. Lassen
    Sedum acre L.
    Sedum album L.
    Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC.
    Sedum hispanicum L.
    Sedum neglectum Ten.
    Sedum neglectum Ten. subsp. sopianae Priszter
    Sedum rupestre L.
    Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
    Sedum sartorianum Boiss.
    Sedum sartorianum Boiss. subsp. hillebrandtii (Fenzl) D. A. Webb
    Sedum sexangulare L.
    Sedum spurium Bieb.
    Sedum telephium L.
    Sedum telephium L. subsp. maximum (L.) Krocker
    Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
    Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
    Sempervivum marmoreum Griseb.
    Sempervivum tectorum L.
    Senecio aquaticus Hill
    Senecio doria L.
    Senecio doria L. subsp. umbrosus (Waldst. et Kit.) Soó
    Senecio erraticus Bertol.
    Senecio erraticus Bertol. subsp. barbareifolius (Wimmer et Grab.) Hegi
    Senecio erucifolius L.
    Senecio germanicus Wallr.
    Senecio hercynicus J. Herborg
    Senecio inaequidens DC.
    Senecio jacobaea L.
    Senecio nemorensis L. s. l.
    Senecio nemorensis L. subsp. fuchsii (C. C. Gmelin) Čelak.
    Senecio ovatus (G. M. Sch.) Willd.
    Senecio paludosus L.
    Senecio rupestris Waldst. et Kit.
    Senecio sarracenicus L.
    Senecio sylvaticus L.
    Senecio vernalis Waldst. et Kit.
    Senecio viscosus L.
    Senecio vulgaris L.
    Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) Kerner
    Serratula radiata (Waldst. et Kit.) Bieb.
    Serratula tinctoria L.
    Seseli annuum L.
    Seseli hippomarathrum Jacq.
    Seseli leucospermum Waldst. et Kit.
    Seseli libanotis (L.) Koch
    Seseli osseum Crantz
    Seseli pallasii Besser
    Seseli peucedanoides (Bieb.) Kos.-Pol.
    Seseli varium Trev.
    Sesleria albicans Kit.
    Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.
    Sesleria heufleriana Schur
    Sesleria hungarica Ujhelyi
    Sesleria sadleriana Janka
    Setaria faberi Herrmann
    Setaria gussonei Kerguélen
    Setaria italica (L.) Beauv.
    Setaria pumila (Poiret) Roemer et Schultes
    Setaria verticillata (L.) Beauv.
    Setaria viridis (L.) Beauv.
    Sherardia arvensis L.
    Shinnersia rivularis (Gray) R.M. King et H. Rob.
    Sicyos angulata L.
    Sideritis montana L.
    Silaum silaus (L.) Schinz et Thell.
    Silene armeria L.
    Silene borysthenica (Gruner) Walters
    Silene bupleuroides L.
    Silene conica L.
    Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
    Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
    Silene flavescens Waldst. et Kit.
    Silene gallica L.
    Silene latifolia Poiret
    Silene latifolia Poiret subsp. alba (Miller) W. Greuter et Burdet
    Silene multiflora (Waldst. et Kit.) Pers.
    Silene nemoralis Waldst. et Kit.
    Silene noctiflora L.
    Silene nutans L.
    Silene otites (L.) Wibel
    Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. hungarica Wrigley
    Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. otites
    Silene viridiflora L.
    Silene viscosa (L.) Pers.
    Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
    Silphium perfoliatum L.
    Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertner
    Sinapis alba L.
    Sinapis arvensis L.
    Sisymbrium altissimum L.
    Sisymbrium loeselii L.
    Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
    Sisymbrium orientale L.
    Sisymbrium polymorphum (Murray) Roth
    Sisymbrium strictissimum L.
    Sisyrinchium bermudiana L.
    Sium latifolium L.
    Sium sisaroideum DC.
    Sium sisarum L.
    Smyrnium perfoliatum L.
    Solanum dulcamara L.
    Solanum luteum Miller
    Solanum nigrum L.
    Solanum nigrum L. subsp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely
    Solanum rostratum Dunal
    Solanum tuberosum L.
    Solidago canadensis L.
    Solidago gigantea Aiton
    Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.
    Solidago virgaurea L.
    Sonchus arvensis L.
    Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
    Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. uliginosus (Bieb.) Nyman
    Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
    Sonchus oleraceus L.
    Sonchus palustris L.
    Sophora japonica
    Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Br. in Asch.
    Sorbus acutiserratus Cs. Németh
    Sorbus adami Kárpáti
    Sorbus andreanszkyana Kárpáti
    Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz
    Sorbus aria x torminalis
    Sorbus aucuparia L.
    Sorbus bakonyensis (Jáv.) Kárpáti
    Sorbus balatonica Kárpáti
    Sorbus barabitsii Cs. Németh
    Sorbus barthae Kárpáti
    Sorbus danubialis (Jáv.) Kárpáti
    Sorbus decipientiformis Kárpáti
    Sorbus degenii Jáv.
    Sorbus domestica L.
    Sorbus eugenii-kelleri Kárpáti
    Sorbus gayeriana Kárpáti
    Sorbus gerecsensis Boros et Kárpáti
    Sorbus graeca (Spach) Kotschy
    Sorbus hazslinszkyana (Soó) Májovsky
    Sorbus karpatii Boros
    Sorbus pannonica Kárpáti
    Sorbus pelsoensis Cs. Németh
    Sorbus polgariana Cs. Németh
    Sorbus pseudobakonyesis Kárpáti
    Sorbus pseudolatifolia Boros
    Sorbus pseudosemiincisa Boros
    Sorbus pseudovertesensis Boros
    Sorbus redliana Kárpáti
    Sorbus rotundifolia (Bechst.) Hedl.
    Sorbus semiincisa Borbás
    Sorbus simonkaiana Kárpáti
    Sorbus subdanubialis (Soó) Kárpáti
    Sorbus tobani Cs. Németh
    Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
    Sorbus udvardyana Somlyay et Sennikov
    Sorbus ulmiifolia Kárpáti
    Sorbus vallerubusensis Cs. Németh
    Sorbus vertesensis Boros
    Sorbus veszpremensis Boros
    Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
    Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
    Sorgum sudanense (Piper) Stapf
    Sparganium emersum Rehmann
    Sparganium erectum L.
    Sparganium erectum L. subsp. erectum
    Sparganium erectum L. subsp. neglectum (Beeby) K. Richter
    Sparganium minimum Wallr.
    Spergula arvensis L.
    Spergula pentandra L.
    Spergularia maritima (All.) Chiov.
    Spergularia rubra (L.) J. et C. Presl
    Spergularia salina J. et C. Presl
    Spiraea crenata L.
    Spiraea japonica L. fil.
    Spiraea media Franz Schmidt
    Spiraea salicifolia L.
    Spiraea × vanhouttei
    Spiranthes aestivalis (Poiret) L.L. C. M. Richard
    Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
    Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleiden
    Sporobolus cryptandrus (Torr.) A.Gray
    Sporobolus neglectus Nash
    Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood.
    Stachys alpina L.
    Stachys annua (L.) L.
    Stachys byzantina C. Koch
    Stachys germanica L.
    Stachys palustris L.
    Stachys recta L.
    Stachys sylvatica L.
    Staphylea pinnata L.
    Stellaria alsine Grimm
    Stellaria graminea L.
    Stellaria holostea L.
    Stellaria media s.l. (L.) Vill.
    Stellaria neglecta Weihe
    Stellaria nemorum L.
    Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Piré
    Stellaria palustris Retz.
    Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. et Kit.
    Stipa borysthenica Klokov
    Stipa bromoides (L.) Dörfler
    Stipa capillata L.
    Stipa dasyphylla (Czern.) Trautv.
    Stipa eriocaulis Borbás
    Stipa pennata L.
    Stipa pulcherrima C. Koch
    Stipa tirsa Steven
    Stratiotes aloides L.
    Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
    Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. pannonica (G. Beck) Soó
    Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. prostrata (Pallas) Soó
    Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. salinaria (L.) Soó
    Succisa pratensis Moench
    Succisella inflexa (Kluk) G. Beck
    ×Succisoknautia Baksay
    Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
    Symphoricarpos rivularis Suksdorf
    Symphyotrichum ciliatum (Ledeb.) G.L.Nesom
    Symphytum L.
    Symphytum officinale L.
    Symphytum officinale L. subsp. bohemicum (F.W. Schmidt) Čelak.
    Symphytum officinale L. subsp. officinale
    Symphytum officinale L. subsp. uliginosum (Kerner) Nyman
    Symphytum tuberosum L.
    Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. angustifolium (Kerner) Nyman
    Symphytum × uplandicum Nyman
    Syrenia cana (Piller et Mitterp.) Neilr.
    Syringa vulgaris L.
    Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
    Tagetes patula L.
    Tamarix ramosissima Ledeb.
    Tamarix tetrandra Pallas
    Tamus communis L.
    Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz-Bip.
    Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz-Bip. subsp. corymbosum
    Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Schultz-Bip.
    Tanacetum vulgare L.
    Taraxacum bessarabicum (Hornem.) Hand.-Mazz.
    Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.
    Taraxacum officinale Weber
    Taraxacum palustre (Lyons) Symons
    Taraxacum serotinum (Waldst. et Kit.) Poiret
    Taxodium distichum
    Taxus baccata L.
    Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.
    Telekia speciosa (Schreber) Baumg.
    Tephroseris aurantiaca (Hoppe) Griseb. et Schenk
    Tephroseris crispa (Jacq.) Reichenb.
    Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub
    Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. et Schenk
    Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth
    Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth subsp. siliquosus (L.) Murb.
    Teucrium botrys L.
    Teucrium chamaedrys L.
    Teucrium montanum L.
    Teucrium scordium L.
    Teucrium scorodonia L.
    Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
    Thalictrum flavum L.
    Thalictrum foetidum L.
    Thalictrum lucidum L.
    Thalictrum minus L.
    Thalictrum minus L. subsp. minus
    Thalictrum minus L. subsp. pseudominus (Borbás) Soó
    Thalictrum simplex L.
    Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. galioides (DC.) Korsh.
    Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. simplex
    Thelypteris palustris Schott
    Thesium bavarum Schrank
    Thesium dollineri Murb.
    Thesium dollineri Murb. subsp. simplex (Velen.) Stoj. et Stef.
    Thesium linophyllon L.
    Thesium ramosum Hayne
    Thladiantha dubia Bunge
    Thlaspi alliaceum L.
    Thlaspi arvense L.
    Thlaspi coerulescens J. et C. Presl
    Thlaspi goesingense Halácsy
    Thlaspi jankae Kerner
    Thlaspi montanum L.
    Thlaspi perfoliatum L.
    Thlaspi schudichii Soó et Kárpáti
    Thrincia nudicaulis (L.) Dostál
    Thuja occidentalis L.
    Thuja plicata D. Don
    Thymelaea passerina (L.) Cosson et Germ.
    Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. decipiens (H. Braun) Domin
    Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. glabrescens
    Thymus odoratissimus Mill.
    Thymus odoratissimus Mill. subsp. glabrescens (Willd.) Mill.
    Thymus pannonicus All.
    Thymus praecox Opiz
    Thymus pulegioides L.
    Thymus serpyllum L.
    Tilia cordata Miller
    Tilia platyphyllos Scop.
    Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia (Besser) C. K. Schneider
    Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. platyphyllos
    Tilia rubra DC.
    Tilia tomentosa Moench
    Tilia ×vulgaris Hayne
    Tolpis staticifolia (All.) Schultz Bip.
    Tolypella glomerata (Desvaux) Leonhardi
    Tolypella intricata (Trentepohl ex Roth) Leonhardi
    Tolypella nidifica (O.F.Müller) Leonhardi
    Tordylium maximum L.
    Torilis arvensis (Hudson) Link
    Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC.
    Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. subsp. ucranica (Sprengel) Soó
    Torminalis glaberrima (Gand.) Sennikov et Kurtto
    Tradescantia virginiana L.
    Tragopogon dubius Scop.
    Tragopogon dubius Scop. subsp. dubius
    Tragopogon dubius Scop. subsp. major (Jacq.) Vollmann
    Tragopogon floccosus Waldst. et Kit.
    Tragopogon orientalis L.
    Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
    Trapa natans L.
    Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Reichenb.
    Tribulus terrestris L.
    Tribulus terrestris L. subsp. orientalis (Kerner) Dostál
    Trifolium alpestre L.
    Trifolium angulatum Waldst. et Kit.
    Trifolium arvense L.
    Trifolium arvense L. subsp. gracile (Thuill.) Nyman
    Trifolium aureum Pollich
    Trifolium campestre Schreber
    Trifolium diffusum Ehrh.
    Trifolium dubium Sibth.
    Trifolium fragiferum L.
    Trifolium hybridum L.
    Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. elegans (Savi) Ascherson et Graebner
    Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. hybridum
    Trifolium incarnatum L.
    Trifolium medium L.
    Trifolium medium L. subsp. banaticum (Heuffel) Hendrych
    Trifolium micranthum Viv.
    Trifolium montanum L.
    Trifolium ochroleucon Hudson
    Trifolium ornithopodioides L.
    Trifolium pallidum Waldst. et Kit.
    Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
    Trifolium patens Schreber
    Trifolium pratense L.
    Trifolium pratense L. subsp. pratense
    Trifolium repens L.
    Trifolium resupinatum L.
    Trifolium retusum L.
    Trifolium rubens L.
    Trifolium striatum L.
    Trifolium strictum L.
    Trifolium subterraneum L.
    Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
    Triglochin maritimum L.
    Triglochin palustris L.
    Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
    Trigonella gladiata Steven
    Trigonella monspeliaca L.
    Trigonella procumbens (Besser) Reichenb.
    Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort.
    Trinia kitaibelii Bieb.
    Trinia ramosissima (Fischer) Koch
    Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Schultz-Bip.
    Tripleurospermum tenuifolium (Kit.) Freyn
    Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv.
    Triticum aestivum L.
    Triticum durum Desf.
    Trollius europaeus L.
    Trollius europaeus L. subsp. demissorum (Borbás) Pócs et Balogh
    Tulipa gesnerana L.
    Tulipa sylvestris L.
    Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm.
    Tussilago farfara L.
    Typha angustifolia L.
    Typha latifolia L.
    Typha laxmannii Lepechin
    Ulmus glabra Hudson
    Ulmus laevis Pallas
    Ulmus minor Miller
    Ulmus procera Salisb.
    Ulmus pumila L.
    Urtica dioica L.
    Urtica kioviensis Rogow.
    Urtica urens L.
    Utricularia australis R. Br.
    Utricularia bremii Heer
    Utricularia minor L.
    Utricularia pumila Walter
    Utricularia vulgaris L.
    Vaccaria hispanica (Miller) Rauschert
    Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
    Vaccinium myrtillus L.
    Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
    Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
    Valeriana dioica L.
    Valeriana excelsa Poiret subsp. sambucifolia (Mikan fil.) Holub
    Valeriana officinalis L.
    Valeriana officinalis L. subsp. collina (Wallr.) Nyman
    Valeriana simplicifolia (Reichenb.) Kabath
    Valeriana stolonifera Czern.
    Valeriana stolonifera Czern. subsp. angustifolia (Tausch) Soó
    Valeriana tripteris L.
    Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. austriaca Walther
    Valerianella carinata Loisel.
    Valerianella coronata (L.) DC.
    Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich
    Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich subsp. dentata
    Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterrade
    Valerianella pumila (Willd.) DC.
    Valerianella rimosa Bast.
    Vallisneria gigantea Graebner
    Vallisneria spiralis L.
    Ventenata dubia (Leers) Cosson
    Veratrum album L.
    Veratrum nigrum L.
    Verbascum blattaria L.
    Verbascum chaxii subsp. austriacum (Schott) Hayek
    Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.
    Verbascum lychnitis L.
    Verbascum nigrum L.
    Verbascum phlomoides L.
    Verbascum phoeniceum L.
    Verbascum pulverulentum Vill.
    Verbascum ×rubiginosum Waldst. et Kit.
    Verbascum speciosum Schrader
    Verbascum thapsus L.
    Verbena hybrida Voss
    Verbena officinalis L.
    Verbena supina L.
    Veronica acinifolia L.
    Veronica agrestis L.
    Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
    Veronica anagallis-aquatica L. subsp. divaricata Krösche
    Veronica anagalloides Guss.
    Veronica arvensis L.
    Veronica austriaca L.
    Veronica beccabunga L.
    Veronica catenata Pennell
    Veronica chamaedrys L. s. l.
    Veronica chamaedrys L. s. str.
    Veronica dillenii Crantz
    Veronica filiformis Sm.
    Veronica hederifolia L. s. l.
    Veronica hederifolia L. s. str.
    Veronica jacquini Baumg.
    Veronica montana L.
    Veronica officinalis L.
    Veronica opaca Fries
    Veronica peregrina L.
    Veronica persica Poiret
    Veronica polita Fries
    Veronica praecox All.
    Veronica prostrata L.
    Veronica scardiaca Griseb.
    Veronica scutellata L.
    Veronica serpyllifolia L.
    Veronica sublobata M. Fischer
    Veronica teucrium L.
    Veronica triloba (Opiz) Opiz
    Veronica triphyllos L.
    Veronica verna L.
    Veronica vindobonensis (M. Fischer) M. Fischer
    Viburnum lantana L.
    Viburnum opulus L.
    Viburnum rhytidophyllum Hemsl.
    Vicia angustifolia L.
    Vicia angustifolia L. subsp. angustifolia
    Vicia angustifolia L. subsp. segetalis (Thuill.) Nyman
    Vicia biennis L.
    Vicia cassubica L.
    Vicia cracca L.
    Vicia dumetorum L.
    Vicia grandiflora Scop.
    Vicia grandiflora Scop. subsp. sordida (Waldst. et Kit.) Dostál
    Vicia hirsuta (L.) S.F. Gray
    Vicia lathyroides L.
    Vicia lutea L.
    Vicia oroboides Wulfen
    Vicia pannonica Crantz
    Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. pannonica
    Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. striata (Bieb.) Nyman
    Vicia peregrina L.
    Vicia pisiformis L.
    Vicia sativa L.
    Vicia sativa L. subsp. cordata (Wulfen) Ascherson et Graebner
    Vicia sepium L.
    Vicia serratifolia Jacq.
    Vicia sparsiflora Ten.
    Vicia sylvatica L.
    Vicia tenuifolia Roth
    Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. dalmatica (A. Kern.) Greuter
    Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. tenuifolia
    Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreber
    Vicia villosa Roth
    Vicia villosa Roth subsp. varia (Host) Corb.
    Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
    Vinca herbacea Waldst. et Kit.
    Vinca major L.
    Vinca minor L.
    Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medicus
    Vincetoxicum pannonicum (Borhidi) Holub
    Viola alba Besser
    Viola alba Besser subsp. scotophylla (Jordan) Nyman
    Viola alba x hirta
    Viola ambigua Waldst. et Kit.
    Viola arvensis Murray
    Viola biflora L.
    Viola canina L.
    Viola canina L. subsp. canina
    Viola canina L. subsp. montana (L.) Hartman
    Viola collina Besser
    Viola cucullata
    Viola cyanea Čelak.
    Viola cyanea x hirta
    Viola elatior Fries
    Viola elatior Fries subsp. elatior
    Viola elatior Fries subsp. jordanii (Hanry) Soó
    Viola hirta L.
    Viola hirta x cyanea
    Viola hirta x odorata
    Viola kitaibeliana Schultes
    Viola mirabilis L.
    Viola odorata L.
    Viola pumila Chaix
    Viola reichenbachiana Jordan
    Viola riviniana Reichenb.
    Viola rupestris F.W. Schmidt
    Viola sororia Willd.
    Viola stagnina Kit.
    Viola suavis Bieb.
    Viola tricolor L.
    Viola tricolor L. subsp. subalpina Gaudin
    Viola tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
    Viola ×wittrockiana Gams
    Viscum album L.
    Viscum album L. subsp. abietis (Wiesb.) Abromeit
    Viscum album L. subsp. album
    Viscum album L. subsp. austriacum (Wiesb. ) Vollm.
    Vitis labrusca L.
    Vitis riparia Michx.
    Vitis rupestris Scheele
    Vitis sylvestris C. C. Gmelin
    Vitis vinifera L.
    Vitis vulpina L.
    Vulpia bromoides (L.) S.F. Gray
    Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmelin
    Waldsteinia geoides Willd.
    Weigela florida (Bunge) DC.
    Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
    Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel
    Woodsia alpina (Bolton) S.F. Gray
    Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
    Xanthium albinum
    Xanthium italicum Moretti
    Xanthium saccharatum Wallr.
    Xanthium spinosum L.
    Xanthium strumarium L.
    Xeranthemum annuum L.
    Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm.
    Yucca filamentosa L.
    Zannichellia palustris L.
    Zea mays L.
    Zinnia elegans Jacq.