Hungarian Flora Atlas - species name database

Abies alba Mill.
Abies cephalonica Loudon
Abies nordmanniana (Stev.) Spach
Abutilon theophrasti Medicus
Acer acuminatilobum J. Papp
Acer campestre L.
Acer negundo L.
Acer opalus Mill. subsp. obtusatum (Waldst. et Kit ex Willd.) Gams
Acer platanoides L.
Acer pseudoplatanus L.
Acer saccharinum L.
Acer tataricum L.
Achillea asplenifolia Vent.
Achillea collina Becker ex Rchb.
Achillea collina J. Becker
Achillea crithmifolia Waldst. et Kit.
Achillea distans Waldst. et Kit.
Achillea horanszkyi Ujhelyi
Achillea millefolium L. s. l.
Achillea millefolium L. s. str.
Achillea nobilis L.
Achillea nobilis L. subsp. neilreichii (Kerner) Velen.
Achillea ochroleuca Ehrh.
Achillea pannonica Scheele
Achillea ptarmica L.
Achillea setacea Waldst. et Kit.
Achillea tuzsonii Ujhelyi
Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy
Aconitum anthora L.
Aconitum lycoctonum L. subsp. moldavicum (Hacq.) Jalas
Aconitum variegatum L.
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. gracile (Reichenb.) Gáyer
Aconitum variegatum L. subsp. variegatum
Aconitum vulparia Rchb.
Acorus calamus L.
Actaea spicata L.
Adenophora liliifolia (L.) Ledeb. ex A. DC.
Adiantum capillus-veneris L.
Adonis aestivalis L.
Adonis flammea Jacq.
Adonis ×hybrida H. Wolf
Adonis vernalis L.
Adoxa moschatellina L.
Aegilops cylindrica Host
Aegopodium podagraria L.
Aesculus hippocastanum L.
Aethionema saxatile (L.) R. Br.
Aethusa cynapium L.
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. agrestis (Wallr.) Dostál
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapioides (Bieb.) Nyman
Aethusa cynapium L. subsp. cynapium
Ageratina altissima (L.) King et H. E. Robins.
Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Agrimonia procera Wallr.
Agropyron cristatum (L.) Gaertn.
Agrostemma githago L.
Agrostis canina L.
Agrostis capillaris L.
Agrostis gigantea Roth
Agrostis stolonifera L.
Agrostis vinealis Schreb.
Ailanthus altissima (Miller) Swingle
Aira caryophyllea L.
Aira elegantissima Schur
Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreber
Ajuga genevensis L.
Ajuga laxmannii (L.) Bentham
Ajuga reptans L.
Alcea biennis Winterl
Alcea rosea L.
Alchemilla crinita Buser
Alchemilla filicaulis Buser
Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.
Alchemilla glaucescens Wallr.
Alchemilla hungarica Soó
Alchemilla micans Buser
Alchemilla monticola Opiz
Alchemilla subcrenata Buser
Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm.
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L.
Alisma gramineum Lej.
Alisma lanceolatum With.
Alisma plantago-aquatica L.
Alkanna tinctoria Tausch
Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara et Grande
Allium angulosum L.
Allium atropurpureum Waldst. et Kit.
Allium atroviolaceum Boiss.
Allium carinatum L.
Allium cepa L.
Allium flavum L.
Allium lusitanicum Lam.
Allium marginatum Janka
Allium moschatum L.
Allium oleraceum L.
Allium paniculatum L.
Allium paradoxum (M.Bieb.) G.Don
Allium rotundum L.
Allium sativum L.
Allium schoenoprasum L.
Allium scorodoprasum L.
Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn
Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. scorodoprasum
Allium scorodoprasum L. subsp. waldsteinii (G. Don) Stearn
Allium senescens L. subsp. montanum (Fries) Holub
Allium sphaerocephalon L.
Allium suaveolens Jacq.
Allium ursinum L.
Allium victorialis L.
Allium vineale L.
Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertner
Alnus ×hybrida A. Braun
Alnus incana (L.) Moench
Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC.
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.
Alopecurus geniculatus L.
Alopecurus myosuroides Hudson
Alopecurus pratensis L.
Althaea armeniaca Ten.
Althaea cannabina L.
Althaea hirsuta L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L.
Alyssum desertorum Stapf
Alyssum montanum L.
Alyssum montanum L. subsp. brymii Dostál
Alyssum montanum L. subsp. gmelinii (Jordan) E. Schmid
Alyssum tortuosum Waldst. et Kit.
Amaranthus albus L.
Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus ×budensis Priszter
Amaranthus caudatus L.
Amaranthus chlorostachys (Willd.) Thell.
Amaranthus crispus (Lesp. et Thév.) N. Terracc.
Amaranthus cruentus L.
Amaranthus deflexus L.
Amaranthus graecizans L.
Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hypochondriacus L.
Amaranthus lividus L.
Amaranthus lividus L. subsp. ascendens (Loisel.) Soó
Amaranthus lividus L. subsp. polygonoides (Zollinger) Probst
Amaranthus powellii S. Watson
Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus viridis L.
Ambrosia artemisifolia L.
Amelanchier ovalis Medicus
Ammannia verticillata (Ard.) Lam.
Ammi majus L.
Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amygdalus communis L.
Amygdalus nana L.
Anacamptis coriophora (L.) Bateman, Pridgeon et Chase
Anacamptis morio (L.) Bateman, Pridgeon et Chase
Anacamptis palustris (Jacq.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.Chase subsp. elegans (Heuff.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Cha
Anacamptis palustris (Jacq.) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.Chase subsp. palustris
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L. C. M. Richard
Anacamptis x timbali (Velen.) H.Kret., Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis foemina Miller
Anchusa arvensis (L.) Bieb.
Anchusa azurea Miller
Anchusa barrelieri (All.) Vitman
Anchusa ochroleuca Bieb.
Anchusa officinalis L.
Andromeda polifolia L.
Androsace elongata L.
Androsace maxima L.
Anemone japonica S. et Z.
Anemone nemorosa L.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone sylvestris L.
Anemone trifolia L.
Anethum graveolens L.
Angelica palustris (Besser) Hoffm.
Angelica sylvestris L.
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link
Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertner
Anthemis arvensis L.
Anthemis austriaca Jacq.
Anthemis cotula L.
Anthemis ruthenica Bieb.
Anthemis tinctoria L.
Anthericum liliago L.
Anthericum ramosum L.
Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss.
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.
Anthriscus caucalis Bieb.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. subsp. trichospermus (Wimmer et Grab.) Nyman
Anthriscus nitida (Wahlenb.) Garcke
Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm.
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L. subsp. polyphylla (DC.) Nyman
Antirrhinum majus L.
Apera interrupta (L.) Beauv.
Apera spica-venti (L.) Beauv.
Aphanes arvensis L.
Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. et Reuter) Rothm.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Arabis alpina L.
Arabis auriculata Lam.
Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh.
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. s. l.
Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. s. str.
Arabis nemorensis (Hoffm.) Koch
Arabis sagittata (Bertol.) DC.
Arabis turrita L.
Arctium lappa L.
Arctium minus (Hill) Bernh.
Arctium nemorosum Lej.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Aremonia agrimonioides (L.) DC.
Arenaria leptoclados (Reichenb.) Guss.
Arenaria procera Sprengel
Arenaria serpyllifolia L.
Aria danubialis (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria edulis (Willd.) M. Roem.
Aria graeca (Spach) M. Roem.
Aria hungarica (Bornm.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria javorkana (Somlyay, Sennikov et Vojtkó) Sennikov
Aria keszthelyensis (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria pannonica (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria subdanubialis (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria thaiszii (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria ujhelyii (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria ulmifolia (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria vajdae (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aria zolyomii (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Armeria elongata (Hoffm.) Koch
Armoracia macrocarpa (Waldst. et Kit.) Kit.
Armoracia rusticana G. M. Sch.
Arnica montana L.
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Beauv.
Artemisia abrotanum L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia alba Turra
Artemisia alba Turra subsp. saxatilis (Waldst. et Kit.) Soó
Artemisia annua L.
Artemisia austriaca Jacq.
Artemisia campestris L.
Artemisia pontica L.
Artemisia santonicum L.
Artemisia santonicum L. subsp. santonicum
Artemisia scoparia Waldst. et Kit.
Artemisia vulgaris L.
Arum maculatum L.
Arum orientale Bieb.
Arum orientale M. Bieb.
Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald
Arundo donax L.
Asarum europaeum L.
Asarum europaeum L. subsp. caucasicum (Duchartre) Soó
Asarum europaeum L. subsp. europaeum
Asclepias syriaca L.
Asparagus officinalis L.
Asparagus verticillatus L.
Asperugo procumbens L.
Asperula cynanchica L.
Asperula rumelica Boiss.
Asperula taurina L.
Asperula taurina L. subsp. leucanthera (G. Beck) Hayek
Asperula tinctoria L.
Asphodelus albus Miller
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L.
Asplenium ×alternifolium Wulfen
Asplenium ceterach L.
Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh.
Asplenium javorkaeanum Vida
Asplenium lepidum C. Presl
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes
Asplenium viride Hudson
Aster amellus L.
Aster lanceolatus agg.
Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh.
Aster novae-angliae L.
Aster novi-belgii L.
Aster oleifolius (Lam.) Wagenitz
Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby
Aster parviflorus Nees
Aster ×salignus Willd.
Aster sedifolius L.
Aster sedifolius L. subsp. canus (Waldst. et Kit.) Merxm.
Aster tripolium L.
Aster tripolium L. subsp. pannonicus (Jacq.) Soó
Aster ×versicolor Willd.
Astragalus asper Jacq.
Astragalus austriacus Jacq.
Astragalus cicer L.
Astragalus contortuplicatus L.
Astragalus dasyanthus Pallas
Astragalus exscapus L.
Astragalus glycyphyllos L.
Astragalus onobrychis L.
Astragalus sulcatus L.
Astragalus varius S.G. Gmelin
Astragalus vesicarius L. subsp. albidus (Waldst. et Kit.) Braun-Blanq.
Astrantia major L.
Asyneuma canescens (Waldst. et Kit.) Griseb. et Schenk
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
Atriplex hortensis L.
Atriplex littoralis L.
Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.
Atriplex oblongifolia Waldst. et Kit.
Atriplex patula L.
Atriplex prostrata Boucher
Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex sagittata Borkh.
Atriplex tatarica L.
Atropa belladonna L.
Aurinia saxatilis (L.) Desv.
Avena fatua L.
Avena nuda L.
Avena sativa L.
Avena sterilis L.
Avenula praeusta (Reichenb.) Holub
Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort.
Azolla caroliniana Willd.
Azolla filiculoides Lam.
Ballota nigra L.
Barbarea stricta Andrz.
Barbarea vulgaris R. Br.
Bassia laniflora (S.G. Gmelin) A.J. Scott.
Bassia prostrata (L.) G. Beck
Bassia sedoides (Pallas) Ascherson
Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host
Bellis perennis L.
Berberis julianae C. K. Schneid.
Berberis thunbergii DC.
Berberis vulgaris L.
Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch
Berteroa incana (L.) DC.
Berula erecta (Hudson) Coville
Beta vulgaris L.
Betonica officinalis L.
Betula pendula Roth
Betula pubescens Ehrh.
Betula x rhombifolia Ehrh.
Bidens cernuus L.
Bidens frondosus L.
Bidens tripartitus L.
Bifora radians Bieb.
Biota orientalis (L.) Endl.
Biscutella laevigata L.
Blackstonia acuminata (W.D.J. Koch et Ziz) Domin
Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
Blysmus compressus (L.) Panzer ex Link
Bolboschoenus laticarpus Marhold, Hroudová, Duchácek et Zákr.
Bolboschoenus maritimus s.l. (L.) Palla
Bolboschoenus planiculmis (F. Schmidt) T.V. Egorova
Borago officinalis L.
Borkhausenia intermedia (Ehrh.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Bothriochloa ischaemum (L.) Keng
Botrychium lunaria (L.) Swartz
Botrychium matricariifolium (A. Braun) Koch
Botrychium multifidum (S.G. Gmelin) Rupr.
Botrychium virginianum (L.) Sw.
Brachypodium pinnatum (L.) Beauv.
Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. et Schult.
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) Beauv.
Brassica elongata Ehrh.
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern.
Brassica napus L.
Brassica nigra (L.) Koch
Brassica oleracea L.
Brassica rapa L.
Brassica rapa L. subsp. olifera DC. Metzger
Briza media L.
Bromus arvensis L.
Bromus benekenii (Lange) Trimen
Bromus carinatus Hooker et Arnott emend Hitchcock et al.
Bromus catharticus Vahl
Bromus commutatus Schrader
Bromus erectus Huds.
Bromus hordeaceus L.
Bromus inermis Leysser
Bromus japonicus Thunb.
Bromus japonicus Thunb. subsp. subquarrosus (Borbás) Pénzes
Bromus pannonicus Kummer et Sendtner
Bromus racemosus L.
Bromus ramosus s. l.
Bromus ramosus s. str. Hudson
Bromus secalinus L.
Bromus squarrosus L.
Bromus sterilis L.
Bromus tectorum L.
Broussonetia papirifera (L.) L’Hér.
Brunerra macrophilla (Adam) Vitman
Bryonia alba L.
Bryonia dioica Jacq.
Buddleja davidii Franch.
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston
Buglossoides purpurocaerulea (L.) I.M. Johnston
Bulbocodium vernum L.
Bunias orientalis L.
Buphthalmum salicifolium L.
Bupleurum affine Sadler
Bupleurum commutatum Boiss. et Balansa
Bupleurum commutatum Boiss. et Balansa subsp. glaucocarpum (Borbás) Hayek
Bupleurum falcatum L.
Bupleurum longifolium L.
Bupleurum pachnospermum Pančić
Bupleurum praealtum L.
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
Bupleurum tenuissimum L.
Butomus umbellatus L.
Buxus sempervirens L.
Cabomba caroliana A. Gray
Calamagrostis arundinacea (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis canescens (Weber) Roth
Calamagrostis epigeios (L.) Roth
Calamagrostis phragmitoides Hartm.
Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller fil.) Koeler
Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koeler
Calamagrostis varia (Schrader) Host
Calamagrostis villosa (Chaix) J.F. Gmelin
Calamintha menthifolia Host
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl.
Calendula arvensis L.
Calendula officinalis L.
Calepina irregularis (Asso) Thell.
Callistephus chinensis (L.) Nees
Callitriche cophocarpa Sendtner
Callitriche hamulata Koch
Callitriche palustris L.
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
Caltha palustris L.
Caltha palustris L. subsp. cornuta (Schott, Nyman et Kotschy) Hegi
Caltha palustris L. subsp. laeta (Schott, Nyman et Kotschy) Hegi
Caltha palustris L. subsp. palustris
Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br.
Camelina alyssum (Mill.) Thell.
Camelina microcarpa Andrz.
Camelina microcarpa Andrz. subsp. microcarpa
Camelina rumelica Velen.
Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz
Campanula bononiensis L.
Campanula carpatica Jacq.
Campanula cervicaria L.
Campanula glomerata L.
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. farinosa (Andrz.) Kirschleger
Campanula glomerata L. subsp. glomerata
Campanula latifolia L.
Campanula macrostachya Waldst. et Kit.
Campanula moravica (Spitzner) Kovanda
Campanula patula L.
Campanula persicifolia L.
Campanula rapunculoides L.
Campanula rapunculus L.
Campanula rotundifolia L.
Campanula sibirica L.
Campanula sibirica L. subsp. divergentiformis (Jáv.) Domin
Campanula sibirica L. subsp. sibirica
Campanula trachelium L.
Campanula xylocarpa Kovanda
Camphorosma annua Pall.
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem.
Cannabis sativa L.
Cannabis sativa L. subsp. spontanea Serebrjakova
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.
Capsicum annuum L.
Caragana arborescens Lam.
Caragana frutex (L.) K. Koch
Cardamine amara L.
Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz
Cardamine enneaphyllos (L.) Crantz
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Cardamine glanduligera O. Schwarz
Cardamine hirsuta L.
Cardamine impatiens L.
Cardamine parviflora L.
Cardamine pratensis L.
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. dentata (Schultes) Čelak.
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. matthioli (Moretti) Nyman
Cardamine pratensis L. subsp. pratensis
Cardamine trifolia L.
Cardamine waldsteinii Dyer
Cardaminopsis arenosa (L.) Hayek
Cardaminopsis halleri (L.) Hayek
Cardaminopsis petraea (L.) Hiitonen
Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.
Carduus acanthoides L.
Carduus collinus Waldst. et Kit.
Carduus crassifolius Willd.
Carduus crispus L.
Carduus hamulosus Ehrh.
Carduus nutans L.
Carduus nutans L. subsp. macrolepis (Peterm.) Kazmi
Carex acuta L.
Carex acuta L. subsp. acuta
Carex acutiformis Ehrh.
Carex alba Scop.
Carex appropinquata Schumach.
Carex bohemica Schreb.
Carex brevicollis DC.
Carex brizoides L.
Carex buekii Wimmer
Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb.
Carex canescens L.
Carex caryophyllea Latourr.
Carex cespitosa L.
Carex davalliana Sm.
Carex depressa Link
Carex diandra Schrank
Carex digitata L.
Carex distans L.
Carex disticha Hudson
Carex divisa Hudson
Carex divulsa Stokes
Carex divulsa Stokes subsp. subsp. leersii (Kneucker) Jáv.
Carex echinata Murray
Carex elata All.
Carex elongata L.
Carex ericetorum Pollich
Carex extensa Gooden.
Carex flacca Schreb.
Carex flava L.
Carex fritschii Waisb.
Carex halleriana Asso
Carex hartmanii Cajander
Carex hirta L.
Carex hordeistichos Vill.
Carex hostiana DC.
Carex humilis Leysser
Carex lasiocarpa Ehrh.
Carex leersiana Rausch.
Carex lepidocarpa Tausch
Carex limosa L.
Carex liparocarpos Gaudin
Carex melanostachya M. Bieb. ex Willd.
Carex michelii Host
Carex montana L.
Carex muricata L. s. l.
Carex nigra (L.) Reichard
Carex otrubae Podp.
Carex ovalis Good.
Carex pairae F.W. Schultz
Carex pallescens L.
Carex panicea L.
Carex paniculata L.
Carex pendula Hudson
Carex pilosa Scop.
Carex pilulifera L.
Carex praecox Schreb.
Carex praecox Schreber subsp. intermedia (Čelak.) Schultze-Motel
Carex pseudocyperus L.
Carex remota L.
Carex repens Bellardi
Carex riparia Curtis
Carex rostrata Stokes
Carex secalina Willd.
Carex serotina Mérat
Carex spicata Huds.
Carex stenophylla Wahlenb.
Carex strigosa Hudson
Carex supina Willd.
Carex sylvatica Huds.
Carex tomentosa L.
Carex umbrosa Host
Carex vesicaria L.
Carex viridula Michx.
Carex vulpina L.
Carlina acaulis L.
Carlina biebersteinii subsp. brevibracteata (Andrae) K. Werner
Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. intermedia (Schur) Hayek
Carlina vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Carlina vulgaris s.l. L.
Carpesium abrotanoides L.
Carpesium cernuum L.
Carpinus betulus L.
Carpinus orientalis Miller
Carthamus lanatus L.
Carthamus tinctorius L.
Carum carvi L.
Castanea sativa Mill.
Castanea sativa Miller
Catabrosa aquatica (L.) Beauv.
Catalpa bignonioides
Caucalis platycarpos L.
Caucalis platycarpos L. subsp. muricata (Bischoff) Heywood
Caucalis platycarpos L. subsp. platycarpos
Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) Carr.
Celtis australis L.
Celtis occidentalis L.
Cenchrus incertus M. A. Curtis
Centaurea arenaria M. B.
Centaurea arenaria M. Bieb. ex Willd. subsp. tauscheri (A. Kern.) Soó
Centaurea arenaria M. B. subsp. borysthenica (Gruner) Dostál
Centaurea calcitrapa L.
Centaurea × casureperta
Centaurea cyanus L.
Centaurea diffusa Lam.
Centaurea indurata Janka
Centaurea jacea L.
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. angustifolia Gremli
Centaurea jacea L. subsp. jacea
Centaurea jacea s. l.
Centaurea macroptilon Borbás
Centaurea macroptilon Borbás subsp. macroptilon
Centaurea macroptilon Borbás subsp. oxylepis (Wimmer et Grab.) Soó
Centaurea mollis Waldst. et Kit.
Centaurea nigrescens Willd.
Centaurea pannonica (Heuffel) Simkovics
Centaurea pseudophrygia C.A. Meyer
Centaurea rocheliana (Heuffel) Dostál
Centaurea sadleriana Janka
Centaurea salonitana Vis.
Centaurea scabiosa L.
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. sadleriana
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. scabiosa
Centaurea scabiosa L. subsp. tematinensis (Domin) Domin
Centaurea solstitialis L.
Centaurea spinulosa Rochel
Centaurea stenolepis A.Kerner
Centaurea stoebe L.
Centaurea subjacea (G. Beck) Hayek
Centaurea triumfetti All.
Centaurea triumfetti All. subsp. aligera (Gugler) Dostál
Centaurea triumfetti All. subsp. stricta (Waldst. et Kit.) Dostál
Centaurium erythraea Raf.
Centaurium litorale (D. Turner) Gilmour subsp. uliginosum (Waldst. et Kit.) Melder.
Centaurium litorale (D. Turner) Gilmour subsp. uliginosum (Waldst. et Kit.) Melderis
Centaurium littorale (Turner) Gilmour
Centaurium pulchellum (Swartz) Druce
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
Centunculus minimus L.
Cephalanthera damasonium (Miller) Druce
Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch
Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Fritsch
Cephalaria transsylvanica (L.) Schrad.
Cerastium arvense L.
Cerastium arvense L. subsp. matrense (Kit.) Jáv.
Cerastium brachypetalum Desportes subsp. tauricum (Sprengel) Murb.
Cerastium brachypetalum s. l.
Cerastium brachypetalum s. str. Desportes
Cerastium dubium (Bast.) Guépin
Cerastium fontanum Baumg. s. l.
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.
Cerastium holosteoides Fries
Cerastium lucorum (Schur) Möschl
Cerastium pumilum Curtis
Cerastium pumilum Curtis subsp. glutinosum (Fries) Jalas
Cerastium pumilum Curtis subsp. pumilum
Cerastium semidecandrum L.
Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. et Kit.
Cerastium tenoreanum Ser.
Cerastium tomentosum L.
Cerasus fruticosa Pallas
Cerasus mahaleb L.
Cerasus vulgaris Miller
Ceratocephala falcata (L.) Pers.
Ceratocephala testiculata (Crantz) Besser
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratophyllum demersum L. subsp. platyacanthum (Cham.) Nyman
Ceratophyllum submersum L.
Ceratophyllum tanaiticum Sapjegin
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn.
Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Bunge
Cercis siliquastrum L.
Cerinthe minor L.
Ceterach javorkaeanum (G. Vida) Soó
Ceterach officinarum Willd.
Chaenomeles japonica (Thunb.) Lindl.
Chaerophyllum aromaticum L.
Chaerophyllum aureum L.
Chaerophyllum bulbosum L.
Chaerophyllum hirsutum L.
Chaerophyllum temulum L.
Chamaecyperis lawsoniana (Murr.) Parl.
Chamaecytisus albus (Hacq.) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link
Chamaecytisus austriacus (L.) Link subsp. virescens (Kováts) A. et D. Löve
Chamaecytisus ciliatus (Wahlberg) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus heuffelii (Wierzb.) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link subsp. hirsutus
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.) Link subsp. leucotrichus (Schur) A. et D. Löve
Chamaecytisus ratisbonensis (Schaeffer) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus rochelii (Wierzb.) Rothm.
Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link
Chamaecytisus supinus (L.) Link subsp. aggregatus (Schur) A. et D. Löve
Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.
Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub
Chara aspera C. L. Willdenow
Chara braunii C.C.Gmelin
Chara canescens J.L.A.Loiseleur-Deslongschamps
Chara connivens P. Salzmann ex A. Braun
Chara contraria A. Braun ex Kützing
Chara rudis (A.Braun) Leonhardi
Chara tenuispina A.Braun
Chara tomentosa L.
Chelidonium majus L.
Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. subsp. pedunculare
Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Chenopodium aristatum L.
Chenopodium bonus-henricus L.
Chenopodium botrys L.
Chenopodium chenopodioides (L.) Aellen
Chenopodium ficifolium Sm.
Chenopodium giganteum D. Don
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Chenopodium hircinum Schrader
Chenopodium hybridum L.
Chenopodium multifidum L.
Chenopodium murale L.
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrader
Chenopodium polyspermum L.
Chenopodium pumilio R. Br.
Chenopodium rubrum L.
Chenopodium strictum Roth
Chenopodium strictum Roth subsp. striatiforme (J. Murr) Uotila
Chenopodium suecicum J. Murr
Chenopodium urbicum L.
Chenopodium vulvaria L.
Chimaphila umbellata (L.) W. Barton
Chondrilla juncea L.
Chorispora tenella (Pallas) DC.
Chrysanthemum indicum L.
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin.
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L.
Cicer arietinum L.
Cichorium endivia L.
Cichorium intybus L.
Cicuta virosa L.
Cimicifuga europaea Schipcz.
Circaea alpina L.
Circaea lutetiana L.
Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.
Cirsium boujartii (Piller et Mitterp.) Schultz Bip.
Cirsium brachycephalum Jur.
Cirsium canum (L.) All.
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop.
Cirsium eriophorum (L.) Scop. subsp. degenii (Petrák) Jáv.
Cirsium erisithales (Jacq.) Scop.
Cirsium furiens Griseb. et Schenk
Cirsium oleraceum (L.) Scop.
Cirsium palustre (L.) Scop.
Cirsium pannonicum (L.f.) Link
Cirsium rivulare (Jacq.) All.
Cirsium ×siegertii Schultz-B.
Cirsium ×tataricum (L.) All.
Cirsium vulgare (Savi) Ten.
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Mansf.
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl.
Cleistogenes serotina (L.) Keng
Clematis alpina (L.) Miller
Clematis integrifolia L.
Clematis recta L.
Clematis vitalba L.
Clematis viticella L.
Clinopodium vulgare L.
Cnidium dubium (Schkuhr) Thell.
Cochlearia danica L.
Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartman
Colchicum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
Colchicum autumnale L.
Colchicum hungaricum Janka
Colutea arborescens L.
Commelina communis L.
Conium maculatum L.
Conringia austriaca (Jacq.) Sweet
Conringia orientalis (L.) Dumort.
Consolida ajacis (L.) Schur
Consolida orientalis (Gay) Schrödinger
Consolida regalis S.F. Gray
Consolida regalis S.F. Gray subsp. paniculata (Host) Soó
Consolida regalis S.F. Gray subsp. regalis
Convallaria majalis L.
Convolvulus arvensis L.
Convolvulus cantabrica L.
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronq.
Corallorrhiza trifida Chatel.
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Corispermum canescens Kit.
Corispermum marschallii Steven
Corispermum nitidum Kit.
Cormus domestica (L.) Spach
Cornus mas L.
Cornus sanguinea L.
Cornus stolonifera Michx.
Coronilla coronata L.
Coronilla vaginalis Lam.
Coronopus squamatus (Forsskal) Ascherson
Corydalis cava L.
Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigger et Koerte
Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat
Corydalis pumila Rchb.
Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv.
Corylus avellana L.
Corylus colurna L.
Corynephorus canescens (L.) Beauv.
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav.
Cotinus coggygria Scop.
Cotoneaster horizontalis Decne.
Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.
Cotoneaster matrensis Domokos
Cotoneaster niger (Thunb.) Fries
Cotoneaster tomentosus (Aiton) Lindl.
Crambe tataria Sebeók
Crataegus degenii Zsák
Crataegus laevigata (Poiret) DC.
Crataegus lindmanii Hrabetova
Crataegus ×media Bechst.
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
Crataegus nigra Waldst. et Kit.
Crataegus pedicellata
Crataegus rosaeformis Janka
Crepis biennis L.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis mollis (Jacq.) Ascherson
Crepis nicaeensis Balbis
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench
Crepis pannonica (Jacq.) C. Koch
Crepis polymorpha Thuill.
Crepis praemorsa (L.) Tausch
Crepis pulchra L.
Crepis rhoeadifolia Bieb.
Crepis setosa Haller fil.
Crepis tectorum L.
Crocus albiflorus Kit.
Crocus heuffelianus Herbert
Crocus reticulatus Steven
Crocus tommasinianus Herbert
Crocus vittatus Schloss. et Vuk., non Raf.
Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend.
Cruciata laevipes Opiz
Cruciata pedemontana (Bellardi) Ehrend.
Crupina vulgaris Cass.
Crypsis aculeata (L.) Aiton
Crypsis alopecuroides (Piller et Mitterp.) Schrader
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.
Cucubalus baccifer L.
Cucumis sativus L.
Cucurbita pepo L.
Cuscuta approximata Bab.
Cuscuta campestris Yuncker
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. epithymum
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L. subsp. kotschyi (Desmoulins) Arcangeli
Cuscuta europaea L.
Cuscuta lupuliformis Krocker
Cuscuta scandens Brot.
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill.
Cycloloma atriplicifolia (Spreng.) J.M. Coult.
Cydonia oblonga Miller
Cymbalaria muralis G. M. Sch.
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Cynoglossum hungaricum Simonk.
Cynoglossum officinale L.
Cynosurus cristatus L.
Cynosurus echinatus L.
Cyperus difformis L.
Cyperus esculentus L.
Cyperus flavescens L.
Cyperus fuscus L.
Cyperus glaber L.
Cyperus glomeratus L.
Cyperus longus L.
Cyperus michelianus (L.) Link
Cyperus pannonicus Jacq.
Cypripedium calceolus L.
Cyrtomium falcatum (L. f.) C. Presl
Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
Cytisus procumbens (Waldst.et Kit.) Sprengel
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link
Dactylis glomerata L.
Dactylis ×intercedens Domin
Dactylis polygama Horv.
Dactylorhiza ×aschersoniana
Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. haematodes (Reichenb.) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. incarnata
Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó subsp. pulchella (Druce) Soó
Dactylorhiza lapponica (Laest. ex Hartm.) Soó
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó
Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó subsp. transsylvanica
Dactylorhiza majalis (Reichenb.) P.F. Hunt et Summerhayes
Dactylorhiza ochroleuca (Wüstnei) Holub
Dactylorhiza sambucina (L.) Soó
Danthonia alpina Vest
Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC.
Daphne cneorum L.
Daphne cneorum L. subsp. arbuscoloides (Tuzson) Soó
Daphne laureola L.
Daphne mezereum L.
Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P. Candargy
Datura innoxia Miller
Datura stramonium L.
Daucus carota L.
Daucus carota L. subsp. carota
Delphinium cultorum Voss
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv.
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv. subsp. cespitosa
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) Beauv. subsp. parviflora (Thuill.) Dumort.
Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin.
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb
Deutzia scabra Thunb.
Dianthus arenarius L.
Dianthus arenarius L. subsp. borussicus Vierh.
Dianthus armeria L.
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeria
Dianthus armeria L. subsp. armeriastrum (Wolfner) Velen.
Dianthus barbatus L.
Dianthus carthusianorum L.
Dianthus carthusianorum L. subsp. carthusianorum
Dianthus collinus Waldst. et Kit.
Dianthus collinus Waldst. et Kit. subsp. glabriusculus (Kit.) Thaisz
Dianthus deltoides L.
Dianthus diutinus Kit.
Dianthus giganteiformis Borbás
Dianthus giganteiformis Borbás subsp. giganteiformis
Dianthus ×hellwigii
Dianthus plumarius L.
Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. lumnitzeri (Wiesb.) Domin
Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. praecox (Kit.) Domin
Dianthus plumarius L. subsp. regis-stephani (Rapaics) Baksay
Dianthus pontederae Kerner
Dianthus serotinus Waldst. et Kit.
Dianthus superbus L.
Dichostylis micheliana (L.) Nees
Dictamnus albus L.
Digitalis ferruginea L.
Digitalis grandiflora Miller
Digitalis lanata Ehrh.
Digitalis purpurea L.
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreber) Schreber
Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop.
Diphasiastrum complanatum (L.) Holub
Diphasiastrum issleri (Rouy) Holub
Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
Diplotaxis erucoides (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis tenuifolia (L.) DC.
Dipsacus fullonum L.
Dipsacus laciniatus L.
Dipsacus pilosus L.
Dipsacus ×pseudosilvestris Schur
Dipsacus sativus (L.) Honckeny
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuter
Doronicum austriacum Jacq.
Doronicum hungaricum (Sadler) Rchb.
Doronicum orientale Hoffm.
Dorycnium germanicum (Gremli) Rikli
Dorycnium herbaceum Vill.
Draba lasiocarpa Rochel
Draba muralis L.
Draba nemorosa L.
Dracocephalum austriacum L.
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.
Drosera anglica Hudson
Drosera rotundifolia L.
Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenk.
Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri (Newman) Fraser-Jenkins
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H. P. Fuchs
Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray
Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenkins et Jermy
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Dryopteris ×uliginosa (A. Braun) Kuntze, O.
Duchesnea indica (Andrews) Focke
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Richard
Echinaria capitata (L.) Desf.
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) Beauv.
Echinochloa oryzoides (Ard.) Fritsch
Echinochloa phyllopogon (Stapf) Kos.-Pol.
Echinocystis lobata (Michx.) Torrey et A. Gray
Echinops ritro L.
Echinops ritro L. subsp. ruthenicus (Bieb.) Nyman
Echinops sphaerocephalus L.
Echium italicum L.
Echium maculatum L.
Echium vulgare L.
Egeria densa Planchon
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms
Elaeagnus angustifolia L.
Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.
Elatine alsinastrum L.
Elatine hungarica Moesz
Elatine hydropiper L.
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roemer et Schultes
Eleocharis austriaca Hayek
Eleocharis carniolica Koch
Eleocharis mamillata H. Lindb. fil.
Eleocharis ovata (Roth) Roemer et Schultes
Eleocharis palustris (L.) Roemer et Schultes
Eleocharis quinqueflora (F.X. Hartmann) O. Schwarz
Eleocharis uniglumis (Link) Schultes
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertner
Elodea canadensis Michx.
Elodea nuttalii (Planchon) St.-John
Elymus caninus (L.) L.
Elymus elongatus (Host) Runemark
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. hispidus
Elymus hispidus (Opiz) Melderis subsp. trichophorum (Link) Soó
Elymus repens (L.) Gould
Ephedra distachya L.
Epilobium angustifolium L.
Epilobium ciliatum Rafin.
Epilobium collinum C. C. Gmelin
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
Epilobium hirsutum L.
Epilobium lanceolatum Sebastiani et Mauri
Epilobium montanum L.
Epilobium obscurum Schreber
Epilobium palustre L.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium roseum Schreber
Epilobium tetragonum L.
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. lamyi (F.W. Schultz) Nyman
Epilobium tetragonum L. subsp. tetragonum
Epipactis albensis Novakova et Rydlo
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser
Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser subsp. borbasii (Soó) Soó
Epipactis bugacensis K. Robatsch
Epipactis exilis P. Delforge
Epipactis futakii Mered'a et Potucek
Epipactis ×graberi A. Camus
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. leptochila
Epipactis leptochila (Godfery) Godfery subsp. neglecta Kümpel
Epipactis mecsekensis A. Molnár et K. Robatsch
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
Epipactis moravica Batousek
Epipactis muelleri Godfery
Epipactis nordeniorum K. Robatsch
Epipactis palustris Crantz
Epipactis peitzii H. Neumann & Wucherpf.
Epipactis placentina L. Bongiorni et P. Grünanger
Epipactis pontica Taubenheim
Epipactis pseudopurpurata Mered'a
Epipactis purpurata Sm.
Epipactis tallosii A. Molnár et K. Robatsch
Epipactis voethii Robatsch
Epipogium aphyllum Sw.
Equisetum arvense L.
Equisetum fluviatile L.
Equisetum hyemale L.
Equisetum ×moorei Newman
Equisetum palustre L.
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Equisetum sylvaticum L.
Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
Equisetum variegatum Schleicher
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo Lutati
Eragrostis minor Host
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) Beauv.
Eranthis hyemalis (L.) Salisb.
Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) Rafin.
Erigeron acer L. subsp. macrophyllus (Herbich) Guterm.
Erigeron acris L.
Erigeron acris L. subsp. acris
Erigeron acris L. subsp. angulosus (Gaudin) Vacc.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Desf. subsp. strigosus (Muhl.) Wagenitz
Eriochloa villosa (Thunb.) Kunth
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.
Eriophorum gracile Koch
Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Erodium ciconium (L.) L’Hér.
Erodium cicutarium (L.) L’Hér.
Erodium hoefftianum C.A. Meyer
Erophila verna (L.) Chevall.
Erophila verna (L.) Chevall. subsp. spathulata (A.F. Láng) Walters
Erucastrum gallicum (Willd.) O.E. Schulz
Erucastrum nasturtiifolium (Poiret) O.E. Schulz
Eryngium campestre L.
Eryngium planum L.
Erysimum cheiranthoides L.
Erysimum crepidifolium Reichenb.
Erysimum diffusum Ehrh.
Erysimum hieracifolium L.
Erysimum odoratum Ehrh.
Erysimum repandum L.
Erysimum witmannii Zaw.
Erysimum witmannii Zaw. subsp. pallidiflorum (Szepligeti) Jav.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Eschscholiza californica Cham.
Euclidium syriacum (L.) R. Br.
Euodia hupehensis Dode
Euonymus europaeus L.
Euonymus verrucosus Scop.
Eupatorium cannabinum L.
Euphorbia acuminata Lam.
Euphorbia amygdaloides L.
Euphorbia angulata Jacq.
Euphorbia carpatica Woloszczak
Euphorbia cyparissias L.
Euphorbia davidii Subils.
Euphorbia dulcis L.
Euphorbia epithymoides L.
Euphorbia esula L.
Euphorbia exigua L.
Euphorbia falcata L.
Euphorbia falcata L. subsp. acuminata (Lam.) Simkovics
Euphorbia glareosa Pall.
Euphorbia glyptosperma Engelm.
Euphorbia helioscopia L.
Euphorbia humifusa Willd.
Euphorbia lathyris L.
Euphorbia lucida Waldst. et Kit.
Euphorbia maculata L.
Euphorbia marginata Pursh
Euphorbia myrsinites L.
Euphorbia nicaeensis All.
Euphorbia nutans Lag.
Euphorbia palustris L.
Euphorbia peplus L.
Euphorbia platyphyllos L.
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Euphorbia salicifolia Host
Euphorbia segetalis L.
Euphorbia seguieriana Necker
Euphorbia serpens Kunth
Euphorbia stricta L.
Euphorbia taurinensis All.
Euphorbia verrucosa L.
Euphorbia villosa Waldst. et Kit.
Euphorbia virgata Waldst. et Kit.
Euphrasia kerneri Wettst.
Euphrasia pectinata Ten.
Euphrasia picta
Euphrasia picta subsp. kerneri (Wettst.) Yeo
Euphrasia rostkoviana Hayne
Euphrasia stricta Wolf
Euphrasia tatarica Fisch.
Fagopyrum esculentum Moench
Fagopyrum tataricum (L.) Gaertner
Fagus sylvatica L.
Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.
Fallopia aubertii (Louis Henry) Holub
Fallopia baldschuanica (Regel) Holub
Fallopia ×bohemica (Chrtek et Chrtková) J. Bailey
Fallopia convolvulus (L.) Á. Löve
Fallopia dumetorum (L.) Holub
Fallopia japonica (Houtt.) Ronse Decraene
Fallopia sachalinensis (Friedrich Schmidt Petr.) Ronse Decraene
Fallopia sect. Reynoutria
Ferula sadleriana Ledeb.
Festuca altissima All.
Festuca amethystina L.
Festuca arundinacea Schreb.
Festuca dalmatica (Hackel) K. Richter
Festuca dominii Krajina
Festuca drymeia Mert. et W.D.J. Koch
Festuca gigantea (L.) Vill.
Festuca heterophylla Lam.
Festuca javorkae Májovský
Festuca ovina L.
Festuca pallens Host
Festuca pratensis Huds.
Festuca pseudodalmatica Krajina ex Domin
Festuca pseudovaginata Penksza
Festuca pseudovina Hackel
Festuca rubra L.
Festuca rupicola Heuff.
Festuca tenuifolia Sibth.
Festuca vaginata Waldst. et Kit.
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin
Festuca wagneri (Degen, Thaisz et Flatt) Degen
Ficus carica L.
Filago arvensis L.
Filago lutescens Jordan
Filago minima (Sm.) Pers.
Filago vulgaris agg.
Filago vulgaris s.str. Lam.
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Filipendula vulgaris Moench
Foeniculum vulgare Miller
Fragaria moschata Duchesne
Fragaria moschata Weston
Fragaria vesca L.
Fragaria viridis Duchesne
Fragaria viridis Weston
Frangula alnus Miller
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl
Fraxinus angustifolia Vahl subsp. pannonica Soó et Simon
Fraxinus excelsior L.
Fraxinus ornus L.
Fraxinus pennsylvanica Marshall
Fritillaria meleagris L.
Fumana procumbens (Dunal) Gren.
Fumaria officinalis L.
Fumaria parviflora Lam.
Fumaria rostellata Knaf
Fumaria schleicheri Soyer-Willemet
Fumaria vaillantii Loisel.
Gagea arvensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea bohemica (Zauschner) Schultes et Schultes fil.
Gagea lutea (L.) Ker-Gawler
Gagea minima (L.) Ker-Gawler
Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort.
Gagea pusilla Schultes et Schultes fil.
Gagea spathacea (Hayne) Salisb.
Gagea szovitsii (Láng) Besser
Gagea villosa (Bieb.) Duby
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
Gaillardia pulchella Foug.
Galanthus nivalis L.
Galega officinalis L.
Galeobdolon argentatum Smejkal
Galeobdolon luteum Hudson s. l.
Galeobdolon montanum (Pers.) Reichenb.
Galeopsis angustifolia Ehrh.
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.
Galeopsis ladanum L.
Galeopsis pubescens Besser
Galeopsis speciosa Miller
Galeopsis tetrahit L.
Galinsoga ciliata (Raf.) S.F. Blake
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz et Pavon
Galium abaujense Borbás
Galium album Miller
Galium album Miller subsp. album
Galium album Miller subsp. pycnotrichum (Heinr. Braun.) Krendl
Galium aparine L.
Galium austriacum Jacq.
Galium boreale L.
Galium divaricatum Pourret
Galium elongatum C. Presl
Galium glaucum L.
Galium glaucum L. subsp. hirsutum (Wallr.) Holub
Galium lucidum All.
Galium mollugo L. s. l.
Galium mollugo L. s. str.
Galium mollugo L. subsp. elatum (Thuill.) Syme
Galium murale (L.) All.
Galium ×ochroleucum J.P. Wolff
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.
Galium palustre L.
Galium parisiense L.
Galium pumilum Murray
Galium rivale (Sibth. et Sm.) Griseb.
Galium rotundifolium L.
Galium rubioides L.
Galium schultesii Vest
Galium spurium L.
Galium spurium L. subsp. infestum (Waldst. et Kit.) Janchen
Galium spurium L. subsp. vaillantii (DC.) Gaudin
Galium sylvaticum L.
Galium tenuissimum Bieb.
Galium tricornutum Dandy
Galium uliginosum L.
Galium verrucosum Hudson
Galium verum L.
Galium verum L. subsp. wirtgenii (F.W. Schultz) Čelak.
Genista germanica L.
Genista ovata Waldst. et Kit.
Genista pilosa L.
Genista sagittalis L.
Genista tinctoria L.
Genista tinctoria L. subsp. elatior (Koch) Nyman
Genista tinctoria L. subsp. tinctoria
Gentiana asclepiadea L.
Gentiana cruciata L.
Gentiana pneumonanthe L.
Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner
Gentianella austriaca (Kerner et J. Kerner) Holub
Gentianella livonica (Ledeb.) Soó
Gentianopsis ciliata (L.) Ma
Geranium bohemicum L.
Geranium columbinum L.
Geranium dissectum L.
Geranium divaricatum Ehrh.
Geranium lucidum L.
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
Geranium molle L.
Geranium palustre L.
Geranium phaeum L.
Geranium pratense L.
Geranium purpureum Vill.
Geranium pusillum L. id. Burm. fil.
Geranium pyrenaicum Burm. fil.
Geranium robertianum L.
Geranium rotundifolium L.
Geranium sanguineum L.
Geranium sibiricum L.
Geranium sylvaticum L.
Geum aleppicum Jacq.
Geum rivale L.
Geum urbanum L.
Gilia capitata Dougl.
Gingko biloba L.
Gladiolus imbricatus L.
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) J.H. Rudolph
Glaucium flavum Crantz
Glaux maritima L.
Glechoma hederacea L.
Glechoma hirsuta Waldst. et Kit.
Gleditsia triacanthos L.
Globularia cordifolia L.
Globularia punctata Lapeyr.
Glyceria arundinacea (Bieb.) Kunth
Glyceria declinata Bréb.
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.
Glyceria maxima (Hartman) Holmberg
Glyceria nemoralis (Uechtr.) Uechtr. et Koernicke
Glyceria notata Chevall.
Glyceria ×pedicellata Townsend
Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
Glycyrrhiza glabra L.
Gnaphalium luteoalbum L.
Gnaphalium sylvaticum L.
Gnaphalium uliginosum L.
Goodyera repens (L.) R. Br.
Gratiola officinalis L.
Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr.
Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br.
Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newman
Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffm.) Newman
Gymnocladus dioica (L.) C. Koch
Gymnocoronis spilanthoides DC.
Gypsophila fastigiata L.
Gypsophila fastigiata L. subsp. arenaria (Waldst. et Kit.) Domin
Gypsophila muralis L.
Gypsophila paniculata L.
Gypsophila perfoliata L.
Gypsophila scorzonerifolia Ser.
Halimodendron halodendron (Pallas) Voss
Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze, O.
Hedera helix L.
Hedlundia buekkensis (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
Hedlundia hazslinszkyana (Soó) Sennikov et Kurtto
Heleochloa ×bernátskyana (Degen) Jáv.
Helianthemum canum (L.) Hornem.
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. nummularium
Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. ovatum (Viv.) Schinz et Thell.
Helianthemum ovatum (Viv.) Dunal in DC.
Helianthus annuus L.
Helianthus decapetalus L.
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt.
Helianthus rigidus (Cass.) Desf.
Helianthus tuberosus L.
Helichrysum arenarium (L.) Moench
Helictotrichon adsurgens (Schur ex Simonk.) Conert
Helictotrichon compressum (Heuffel) Henrard
Helictotrichon pubescens (Huds.) Pilg.
Heliopsis helianthoides (L.) Sweet
Heliotropium europaeum L.
Heliotropium supinum L.
Helleborus dumetorum Waldst. et Kit.
Helleborus odorus Waldst. et Kit.
Helleborus purpurascens Waldst. et Kit.
Helminthia echioides (L.) Gaertn.
Hemerocallis fulva (L.) L.
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus L.
Hepatica nobilis Schreber
Heracleum mantegazzianum Sommier et Levier
Heracleum sosnowskyi Manden.
Heracleum sphondylium L.
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. flavescens (Willd.) Soó
Heracleum sphondylium L. subsp. sphondylium
Herniaria glabra L.
Herniaria hirsuta L.
Herniaria incana Lam.
Hesperis matronalis L.
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. candida (Kit.) Hegi et E. Schmid
Hesperis matronalis L. subsp. nivea (Baumg.) Perr.
Hesperis sylvestris Crantz
Hesperis tristris L.
Hibiscus syriacus L.
Hibiscus trionum L.
Hieracium arvicola Naegeli et Peter
Hieracium aurantiacum L.
Hieracium auriculoides A.F. Láng
Hieracium bauhinii Schultes
Hieracium bifidum Kit.
Hieracium bifurcum Bieb.
Hieracium brachiatum Bertol.
Hieracium bupleuroides C. C. Gmelin
Hieracium caesium (Fries) Fries
Hieracium caespitosum Dumort.
Hieracium cymosum L.
Hieracium ×densiflorum Tausch
Hieracium echioides Lumn.
Hieracium floribundum W. et Gr.
Hieracium glaucinum Jord.
Hieracium hoppeanum Schultes
Hieracium lachenali C. C. Gmelin
Hieracium lactucella Wallr.
Hieracium laevicaule Jordan
Hieracium laevigatum Willd.
Hieracium latifolium Sprengel
Hieracium macrotrichum Boiss.
Hieracium maculatum Schrank
Hieracium murorum L.
Hieracium pilosella L.
Hieracium piloselloides Vill.
Hieracium praecurrens Vuk.
Hieracium racemosum Waldst. et Kit.
Hieracium ramosum Waldst. et Kit.
Hieracium sabaudum L.
Hieracium schmidtii Tausch
Hieracium ×schultesii F.W. Schultz
Hieracium umbellatum L.
Hieracium x rothianum Wallr.
Hierochloë australis (Schrad.) Roem. et Schult.
Hierochloë repens (Host) P. Beauv.
Himantoglossum adriaticum H. Baumann
Himantoglossum caprinum (Bieb.) Sprengel
Himantoglossum jankae (M. Bieb.) Somlay et al.
Hippocrepis comosa L.
Hippocrepis emerus (L.) P. Lassen
Hippophaë rhamnoides L.
Hippuris vulgaris L.
Holcus lanatus L.
Holcus mollis L.
Holosteum umbellatum L.
Hordelymus europaeus (L.) C. O. Harz
Hordeum distichon L.
Hordeum hystrix Roth
Hordeum jubatum L.
Hordeum marinum Hudson
Hordeum murinum L.
Hordeum secalinum Schreber
Hordeum vulgare L.
Hornungia petraea (L.) Reichenb.
Hottonia palustris L.
Humulus lupulus L.
Humulus scandens (Lour.) Merr.
Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh.
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.)
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L.
Hydrocotyle vulgaris L.
Hygrophila polysperma (Roxb.) T. Anderson
Hyoscyamus niger L.
Hypericum barbatum Jacq.
Hypericum elegans Stephan ex Willd.
Hypericum hirsutum L.
Hypericum humifusum L.
Hypericum maculatum Crantz
Hypericum maculatum Crantz subsp. obtusiusculum (Tourlet) Hayek
Hypericum montanum L.
Hypericum mutilum L.
Hypericum perforatum L.
Hypericum tetrapterum Fries
Hypochaeris maculata L.
Hypochaeris radicata L.
Hyssopus officinalis L.
Iberis umbellata L.
Ilex aquifolium L.
Impatiens balfouri Hooker fil.
Impatiens balsamina L.
Impatiens glandulifera Royle
Impatiens noli-tangere L.
Impatiens parviflora DC.
Inula britannica L.
Inula conyza DC.
Inula ensifolia L.
Inula ensifolia x hirta
Inula ensifolia x salicina
Inula germanica L.
Inula helenium L.
Inula hirta L.
Inula ×hybrida
Inula oculus-christi L.
Inula salicina L.
Inula salicina L. subsp. denticulata (Borbás) Soó
Inula salicina L. subsp. salicina
Inula spiraeifolia L.
Inula ×stricta
Ipomoea purpurea Roth
Iris aphylla L.
Iris aphylla L. subsp. hungarica (Waldst. et Kit.) Hegi
Iris arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
Iris graminea L.
Iris pallida Lam.
Iris pseudacorus L.
Iris pumila L.
Iris sibirica L.
Iris spuria L.
Iris variegata L.
Iris xgermanica L.
Isatis tinctoria L.
Isatis tinctoria L. subsp. praecox (Kit.) Dom. et Podp.
Isopyrum thalictroides L.
Iva xanthiifolia Nutt.
Jasione montana L.
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn.
Jovibarba globifera (L.) J. Parn. subsp. hirta (L.) J. Parn.
Juglans nigra L.
Juglans regia L.
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Chaix
Juncus articulatus L.
Juncus atratus Krocker
Juncus bufonius L.
Juncus capitatus Weigel
Juncus compressus Jacq.
Juncus conglomeratus L.
Juncus effusus L.
Juncus gerardii Loisel.
Juncus inflexus L.
Juncus maritimus Lam.
Juncus ranarius Song. et Perr.
Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees
Juncus subnodulosus Schrank
Juncus tenageia Ehrh.
Juncus tenuis Willd.
Juniperus communis L.
Juniperus sabina L.
Juniperus virginiana L.
Jurinea mollis (L.) Reichenb.
Kanutia drymeia Heuffel
Karpatiosorbus acutiserrata (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus adamii (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus andreanszkyana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus bakonyensis (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus balatonica (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus barabitsii (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus barthae (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus bodajkensis (Barabits) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus borosiana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus decipientiformis (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus degenii (Jáv.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus dracofolia (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus eugenii-kelleri (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus gayeriana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus gerecseensis (Boros et Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus karpatii (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus pelsoensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus polgariana (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus pseudobakonyensis (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus pseudolatifolia (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus pseudosemiincisa (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus pseudovertesensis (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus redliana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus rhombiformis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus semiincisa (Borbás) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus simonkaiana (Kárpáti) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus tobani (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus udvardyana (Somlyay et Sennikov) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus vallerubusensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus vallusensis (C. Németh) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus vertesensis (Boros) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus veszpremensis (Barabits) Sennikov et Kurtto
Karpatiosorbus x hybrida (Borkh.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort.
Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. arvensis
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. pannonica (Heuffel) O. Schwarz
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. rosea (Baumg.) Soó
Knautia dipsacifolia Kreutzer
Knautia drymeia Heuff.
Knautia kitaibelii (Schultes) Borbás
Kochia laniflora (S.G. Gmelin) Borbás
Kochia prostrata (L.) Schrad.
Kochia scoparia (L.) Schrad.
Koeleria cristata (L.) Pers.
Koeleria glauca (Sprengel) DC.
Koeleria grandis Besser ex Gorski
Koeleria javorkae Ujhelyi
Koeleria majoriflora (Borbás) Borbás
Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P. Beauv.
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
Krascheninnikovia ceratoides (L.) Gueldenst.
Laburnum anagyroides Medicus
Lactuca perennis L.
Lactuca quercina L.
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. chaixii (Vill.) Čelak.
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. quercina
Lactuca quercina L. subsp. sagittata (Waldst. et Kit.) Čelak.
Lactuca saligna L.
Lactuca sativa L.
Lactuca serriola L.
Lactuca viminea (L.) J. et C. Presl
Lagarosiphon major (Ridl.) Moss.
Lamium album L.
Lamium amplexicaule L.
Lamium maculatum (L.) L.
Lamium orvala L.
Lamium purpureum L.
Lappula heteracantha (Ledeb.) Borbás
Lappula patula (Lehm.) Menyh.
Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort.
Lapsana communis L.
Larix decidua Miller
Laserpitium latifolium L.
Laserpitium prutenicum L.
Laser trilobum (L.) Borkh.
Lathraea squamaria L.
Lathyrus aphaca L.
Lathyrus hirsutus L.
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren.
Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren. subsp. transsylvanicus (Sprengel) Breistr.
Lathyrus latifolius L.
Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.
Lathyrus nissolia L.
Lathyrus pallescens (Bieb.) K. Koch
Lathyrus palustris L.
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. collinus (Ortmann) Soó
Lathyrus pannonicus (Jacq.) Garcke subsp. pannonicus
Lathyrus pisiformis L.
Lathyrus pratensis L.
Lathyrus sativus L.
Lathyrus sphaericus Retz.
Lathyrus sylvestris L.
Lathyrus tuberosus L.
Lathyrus venetus (Miller) Wohlf.
Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.
Lavandula angustifolia Miller
Lavatera thuringiaca L.
Lavatera trimestris L.
Leersia oryzoides (L.) Swartz
Legousia speculum-veneris (L.) Chaix
Lembotropis nigricans (L.) Griseb.
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw.
Lemna gibba L.
Lemna minor L.
Lemna minuta Kunth.
Lemna trisulca L.
Lemna turionifera Landolt
Leontodon autumnalis L.
Leontodon hispidus L.
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. danubialis (Jacq.) Simkovics
Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. hispidus
Leontodon incanus (L.) Schrank
Leontodon saxatilis Lam.
Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Mérat
Leonurus cardiaca L.
Leonurus marrubiastrum L.
Lepidium campestre (L.) R. Br.
Lepidium cartilagineum (J. Mey.) Thell.
Lepidium densiflorum Schrader
Lepidium graminifolium L.
Lepidium perfoliatum L.
Lepidium ruderale L.
Lepidium virginicum L.
Leucanthemella serotina (L.) Tzvelev
Leucanthemum ircutianum DC.
Leucanthemum margaritae (Gáyer) Zelený
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Leucojum aestivum L.
Leucojum vernum L.
Levisticum officinale W.D.J. Koch
Leymus arenarius (L.) Hochst.
Libanotis pyrenaica (L.) Bourg.
Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass.
Ligustrum vulgare L.
Lilium bulbiferum L.
Lilium martagon L.
Lilium martagon L. subsp. alpinum (Kit.) Priszter
Limodorum abortivum (L.) Swartz
Limonium gmelinii (Willd.) O. Kuntze.
Limonium gmelini (Willd.) O. Kuntze. subsp. hungaricum (Klokov) Soó
Limosella aquatica L.
Linaria angustissima (Loisel.) Borbás
Linaria biebersteinii Besser
Linaria biebersteinii Besser subsp. strictissima (Schur) Soó
Linaria genistifolia (L.) Miller
Linaria ×kocianowichii Ascherson
Linaria vulgaris Miller
Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell
Lindernia procumbens (Krocker) Philcox
Linum austriacum L.
Linum catharticum L.
Linum catharticum L. subsp. catharticum
Linum dolomiticum Borbás
Linum flavum L.
Linum hirsutum L.
Linum hirsutum L. subsp. glabrescens (Rochel) Soó
Linum hirsutum L. subsp. hirsutum
Linum perenne L.
Linum tenuifolium L.
Linum trigynum L.
Linum usitatissimum L.
Liparis loeselii (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
Listera ovata (L.) R. Br.
Lithospermum officinale L.
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.
Lolium multiflorum Lam.
Lolium perenne L.
Lolium temulentum L.
Lonicera caprifolium L.
Lonicera fragrantissima
Lonicera nigra L.
Lonicera tatarica L.
Lonicera xylosteum L.
Loranthus europaeus Jacq.
Lotus angustissimus L.
Lotus borbasii Ujhelyi
Lotus corniculatus L.
Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. hirsutus (Koch) Rothm.
Lotus pedunculatus Cav.
Lotus tenuis Waldst. et Kit.
Ludwigia palustris (L.) Elliott
Ludwigia repens J.R. Frost
Ludwigia uruguayensis (Cambess.) H.Hara
Lunaria annua L.
Lunaria annua L. subsp. pachyrhiza (Borbás) Hayek
Lunaria rediviva L.
Lupinus luteus L.
Lupinus polyphyllus Lindley
Luzula campestris (L.) DC.
Luzula divulgata Kirschner
Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC.
Luzula luzuloides (Lam.) Dandy et Wilmott
Luzula multiflora (Retz.) Lej.
Luzula pallidula Kirschner
Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd.
Lychnis coronaria (L.) Murray
Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
Lychnis viscaria L.
Lycium barbarum L.
Lycopersicon esculentum Miller
Lycopodium annotinum L.
Lycopodium clavatum L.
Lycopsis arvensis L.
Lycopus europaeus L.
Lycopus exaltatus L. fil.
Lysimachia nemorum L.
Lysimachia nummularia L.
Lysimachia punctata L.
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L.
Lysimachia vulgaris L.
Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
Lythrum linifolium Kar. et Kir.
Lythrum salicaria L.
Lythrum ×scabrum Simkovics
Lythrum thesioides Bieb.
Lythrum tribracteatum Salzm.
Lythrum virgatum L.
Macleya cordata (Willd.) R. Br.
Maclura pomifera (Rafin.) C.K. Schneider
Mahonia aquifolium (Pursh) Nutt.
Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt
Malcolmia africana (L.) R. Br.
Malcolmia taraxacifolia Balb.
Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
Malus domestica Borkh.
Malus sylvestris Miller
Malva alcea L.
Malva moschata L.
Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malva pusilla Sm.
Malva sylvestris L.
Malva sylvestris L. subsp. mauritiana (L.) Boiss.
Marrubium ×paniculatum Desr.
Marrubium peregrinum L.
Marrubium vulgare L.
Marsilea quadrifolia L.
Matricaria chamomilla L.
Matricaria discoidea DC.
Matricaria recutita L.
Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
Matthiola incana (L.) R. Br.
Matthiola longipetala (Vent.) DC.
Medicago arabica (L.) Hudson
Medicago falcata L.
Medicago lupulina L.
Medicago minima (L.) L.
Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal.
Medicago polymorpha L.
Medicago prostrata Jacq.
Medicago rigidula (L.) All.
Medicago sativa L.
Medicago ×varia Martyn
Melampyrum arvense L.
Melampyrum barbatum Waldst. et Kit.
Melampyrum barbatum Waldst. et Kit. subsp. barbatum
Melampyrum bihariense Kerner
Melampyrum cristatum L.
Melampyrum nemorosum L.
Melampyrum pratense L.
Melandrium Röhling
Melica altissima L.
Melica ciliata L.
Melica nutans L.
Melica picta C. Koch
Melica transsilvanica Schur
Melica uniflora Retz.
Melilotus albus Medicus
Melilotus altissimus Thuill.
Melilotus dentatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Pers.
Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pallas
Melissa officinalis L.
Melittis melissophyllum L.
Melittis melissophyllum L. subsp. carpatica (Klokov) P.W. Ball
Mentha aquatica L.
Mentha arvensis L.
Mentha ×dalmatica Tausch
Mentha ×dumetorum Schultes
Mentha ×dumetorum Schultes subsp. pubescens (Willd.) Soó
Mentha ×gentilis L.
Mentha longifolia (L.) Hudson
Mentha ×piperita L.
Mentha pulegium L.
Mentha rotundifolia (L.) Hudson
Mentha ×verticillata L.
Menyanthes trifoliata L.
Mercurialis annua L.
Mercurialis ovata Sternb. et Hoppe
Mercurialis ×paxii Graebner
Mercurialis perennis L.
Mespilus germanica L.
Micromeria thymifolia (Scop.) Fritsch
Micropus erectus L.
Microrrhinum minus (L.) Fourr.
Milium effusum L.
Mimulus guttatus Fischer
Minuartia fastigiata (Sm.) Rchb.
Minuartia frutescens (Kit.) Tuzson
Minuartia glaucina Dvoráková
Minuartia glomerata (Bieb.) Degen
Minuartia hirsuta (Bieb.) Hand.-Mazz.
Minuartia hirsuta (Bieb.) Hand.-Mazz. subsp. frutescens (Kit.) Hand.-Mazz.
Minuartia rubra (Scop.) McNeill
Minuartia setacea (Thuill.) Hayek
Minuartia viscosa (Schreber) Schinz et Thell.
Mirabilis jalapa L.
Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin.
Moehringia muscosa L.
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
Moenchia mantica (L.) Bartl.
Molinia arundinacea Schrank
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench
Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) K. Richter
Molinia hungarica Milkovits
Molinia litoralis Host
Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray
Monochoria korsakowii Regel et Maack
Monotropa hypophegea Wallr.
Monotropa hypopithys L.
Montia fontana L.
Montia fontana L. subsp. chondrosperma (Fenzl) S.M. Walters
Montia linearis (Douglas) Greene
Morus alba L.
Morus nigra L.
Muscari armeniacum Leitchlin
Muscari botryoides (L.) Miller
Muscari comosum (L.) Miller
Muscari neglectum Guss.
Muscari tenuiflorum Tausch
Myagrum perfoliatum L.
Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort.
Myosotis arvensis Hill
Myosotis arvensis Hill subsp. arvensis
Myosotis caespitosa C.F. Schultz
Myosotis discolor Pers.
Myosotis nemorosa Besser
Myosotis ramosissima Rochel
Myosotis scorpioides L.
Myosotis sicula Guss.
Myosotis sparsiflora Mikan
Myosotis stenophylla Knaf
Myosotis stricta Link
Myosotis sylvatica Hoffm.
Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench
Myosurus minimus L.
Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv.
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc.
Myriophyllum heterophyllum Michx.
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Myriophyllum verticillatum L.
Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon
Najas gracillima (A. Braun ex Engelmann) Magnus
Najas guadelupensis (Spreng.) Magnus
Najas marina L.
Najas minor All.
Narcissus ×biflorus Curtis
Narcissus ×incomparabilis Miller
Narcissus poeticus L.
Narcissus poeticus L. subsp. radiiflorus (Salisb.) Baker
Narcissus pseudonarcissus L.
Nardus stricta L.
Nasturtium officinale R. Br.
Neotinea tridentata (Scop.) Bateman, Pidgeon & Chase
Neotinea x dietrichiana (Bogenh.)H.Kretz. Eccarius & H.Dietr.
Neottia nidus-avis (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
Neottia ovata Bluff. et Fingerh.
Nepeta cataria L.
Nepeta nuda L.
Nepeta pannonica L.
Nepeta parviflora Bieb.
Nepeta racemosa Lamk.
Neslia paniculata (L.) Desv.
Nicandra physaloides (L.) Gaertn.
Nigella arvensis L.
Nigella damascena L.
Nitella capillaris (A.J.Krocker) J.Groves & G.R.Bullock-Web
Nitella flexilis (Linnaeus) C.Agardh
Nitella gracilis (J.E.Smith) C.Agardh
Nitella mucronata (A.Braun) F.Miquel
Nitella opaca (C.Agardh ex Bruzelius) C.Agardh
Nitella syncarpa (J.L.Thuillier) Kützing
Nitella tenuissima (Desvaux) Kützing
Nitella translucens (Persoon) C.Agardh
Nitellopsis obtusa (N.A.Desvaux) J.Groves
Nonea lutea (Desv.) DC.
Nonea pulla DC.
Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv.
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm.
Nymphaea alba L.
Nymphaea coerulea Sav.
Nymphaea rubra Roxb.
Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze
Odontites lutea (L.) Clairv.
Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort.
Odontites vulgaris Moench
Oenanthe aquatica (L.) Poiret
Oenanthe banatica Heuffel
Oenanthe fistulosa L.
Oenanthe silaifolia Bieb.
Oenothera biennis L.
Oenothera glazioviana M. Micheli
Oenothera oehlkersii Kappus ex Rostanski
Oenothera rubricaulis Klebahn
Oenothera salicifolia Desf.
Oenothera speciosa Nutt.
Oenothera suaveolens Desf.
Oenothera villosa Thunb.
Omalotheca sylvatica (L.) Schultz-Bip. et F.W. Schultz
Omphalodes scorpioides (Haenke) Schrank
Onobrychis arenaria (Kit.) DC.
Onobrychis viciifolia Scop.
Ononis arvensis L.
Ononis pusilla L.
Ononis spinosa L.
Ononis spinosiformis Simkovics
Onopordum acanthium L.
Onosma arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
Onosma tornense Jáv.
Onosma visianii G.C. Clementi
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
Ophrys apifera Hudson
Ophrys bertolonii Moretti
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench
Ophrys fuciflora (F.W. Schmidt) Moench subsp. holubyana (Andras.) Jáv.
Ophrys ×hybrida Pokorny
Ophrys insectifera L.
Ophrys oestrifera M. Bieb.
Ophrys scolopax Cav.
Ophrys scolopax Cav. subsp. cornuta (Steven) Camus
Ophrys sphegodes Miller
Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm.
Orchis ×angusticruris Franchet
Orchis coriophora L.
Orchis ×dietrichiana Bogenh.
Orchis ×hybrida Boenn.
Orchis laxiflora Lam.
Orchis laxiflora Lam. subsp. elegans (Heuffel) Soó
Orchis laxiflora Lam. subsp. palustris (Jacq.) Bonnier et Layens
Orchis mascula (L.) L.
Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. signifera (Vest) Soó
Orchis militaris L.
Orchis militaris x purpurea
Orchis morio L.
Orchis pallens L.
Orchis purpurea Hudson
Orchis simia Lam.
Orchis ×timbalii Velen.
Orchis tridentata Scop.
Orchis ustulata L.
Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi) Holub
Origanum vulgare L.
Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.
Ornithogalum boucheanum Ascherson
Ornithogalum comosum L.
Ornithogalum ×degenianum Polgár
Ornithogalum kochii Parl.
Ornithogalum pyramidale L.
Ornithogalum refractum Kit.
Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum Kerner
Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
Ornithopus sativus Brot.
Orobanche alba Stephan
Orobanche alba Stephan ex Willd. subsp. major (Celak) Zázv.
Orobanche alsatica Kirschleger
Orobanche arenaria Borkh.
Orobanche artemisii-campestris Vaucher
Orobanche bartlingii Griseb.
Orobanche caesia Reichenb.
Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm.
Orobanche cernua Loefl.
Orobanche cumana Wallr.
Orobanche elatior Sutton
Orobanche flava C.F.P. Mart.
Orobanche gracilis Sm.
Orobanche hederae Duby
Orobanche lutea Baumg.
Orobanche minor Sm.
Orobanche nana (Reuter) Noé ex Beck
Orobanche pancicii Beck
Orobanche picridis F.W. Schultz
Orobanche purpurea Jacq.
Orobanche ramosa L.
Orobanche reticulata Wallr.
Orobanche teucrii Holandre
Orthilia secunda (L.) House
Osmunda regalis L.
Ostrya carpinifolia Scop.
Oxalis acetosella L.
Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalis deppei Loddiges
Oxalis dillenii Jacq.
Oxalis stricta L.
Oxybaphus nyctagineus (Michx.) Sweet
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC.
Oxytropis pilosa (L.) DC. subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Soó
Padus avium Miller
Paeonia officinalis L.
Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó
Paeonia tenuifolia L.
Paliurus spina-christi Miller
Panicum capillare L.
Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
Panicum miliaceum L.
Panicum riparium H. Scholz
Panicum ruderale (Kitagawa) Lyss.
Papaver argemone L.
Papaver dubium L.
Papaver dubium L. subsp. albiforum (Boiss.) Dostál
Papaver dubium L. subsp. confine (Jord.) Hörandl
Papaver dubium L. subsp. lecoqii (Lamotte) Syme
Papaver hybridum L.
Papaver rhoeas L.
Papaver somniferum L.
Parietaria judaica L.
Parietaria officinalis L.
Parietaria pensylvanica Mühl. ex Willd.
Paris quadrifolia L.
Parnassia palustris L.
Paronychia cephalotes (Bieb.) Besser
Parthenocissus inserta (Kerner) Fritsch
Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planchon
Parthenocissus tricuspidata (Siebold et Zucc.) Planchon
Pastinaca sativa L.
Pastinaca sativa L. subsp. pratensis (Pers.) Čelak.
Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb.) Steudel
Pedicularis palustris L.
Peltaria alliacea Jacq.
Peplis portula L.
Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton
Periploca graeca L.
Perovskia atriplicifolia Bentham
Persicaria amphibia (L.) S.F. Gray
Persicaria bistorta (L.) Samp.
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Spach
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. brittingeri (Opiz) Soják
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. lapathifolia
Persicaria lapathifolia (L.) S.F. Gray subsp. pallidum (With.) A. Löve
Persicaria maculosa S.F. Gray
Persicaria minor (Hudson) Opiz
Persicaria mitis (Schrank) Asenov
Persica vulgaris Mill.
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner
Petasites hybridus (L.) G. M. Sch.
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) P.W. Ball et Heywood
Petrorhagia saxifraga (L.) Link
Petroselinum crispum (Miller) Fuss
Petrosimonia triandra (Pall.) Rech.
Petunia ×atkinsiana D. Don
Petunia violacea Lindley
Peucedanum alsaticum L.
Peucedanum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
Peucedanum carvifolium Vill.
Peucedanum cervaria (L.) Lapeyr.
Peucedanum officinale L.
Peucedanum oreoselinum (L.) Moench
Peucedanum palustre (L.) Moench
Peucedanum verticillare (L.) Koch
Phacelia congesta Hooker
Phacelia tanacetifolia Bentham
Phalaris arundinacea L.
Phalaris canariensis L.
Phaseolus vulgaris L.
Phegopteris connectilis (Michx.) Watt
Philadelphus coronarius L.
Phleum bertolonii DC.
Phleum paniculatum Hudson
Phleum phleoides (L.) Karsten
Phleum pratense L.
Phlomis tuberosa L.
Phlox paniculata L.
Pholiurus pannonicus (Host) Trin.
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Steudel
Phuopsis stylosa (Trin.) Hook.f. ex B.D. Jacks.
Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman
Phyllostachys viridiglaucescens (Carriere) A. et C. Riviere
Physalis alkekengi L.
Physalis peruviana L.
Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Rafin.
Physospermum cornubiense (L.) DC.
Phyteuma orbiculare L.
Phyteuma spicatum L.
Phytolacca americana L.
Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte
Picea abies (L.) Karsten
Picea pungens Engelm.
Picris hieracioides L.
Picris hieracioides L. subsp. hieracioides
Pimpinella major (L.) Hudson
Pimpinella saxifraga L.
Pinguicula alpina L.
Pinguicula vulgaris L.
Pinus nigra Arnold
Pinus ponderosa Douglas
Pinus strobus L.
Pinus sylvestris L.
Piptatherum virescens (Trin.) Boiss.
Pistia stratiotes L.
Pisum elatius Bieb.
Pisum sativum L.
Pisum sativum L. subsp. arvense (L.) Ascherson et Graebner
Plantago altissima L.
Plantago arenaria Waldst. et Kit.
Plantago argentea Chaix
Plantago coronopus L.
Plantago indica L.
Plantago lanceolata L.
Plantago lanceolata L. subsp. eriophora (Hoffm.anns. et Link) Jáv.
Plantago major L.
Plantago major L. subsp. intermedia (DC.) Arcangeli
Plantago major L. subsp. major
Plantago major L. subsp. winteri (Wirtgen) W. Ludwig
Plantago maritima L.
Plantago maxima Juss.
Plantago media L.
Plantago media L. subsp. stepposa (Kuprian.) Soó
Plantago schwarzenbergiana Schur
Plantago tenuiflora Waldst. et Kit.
Platanthera bifolia (L.) L.L. C. M. Richard
Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Reichenb.
Platanthera ×hybrida Brügger
Platanus acerifolia (Aiton) Willd.
Platanus orientalis L.
Platanus xhybrida Brot.
Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm.
Poa angustifolia L.
Poa annua L.
Poa badensis Haenke
Poa bulbosa L.
Poa compressa L.
Poa humilis Ehrh.
Poa nemoralis L.
Poa palustris L.
Poa pratensis L.
Poa remota Forselles
Poa scabra Kit.
Poa stiriaca Fritsch et Hayek
Poa trivialis L.
Podospermum canum (C.A. Mey.) Griseb.
Polemonium coeruleum L.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L.
Polycnemum arvense L.
Polycnemum heuffelii A.F. Láng.
Polycnemum majus A. Braun
Polycnemum verrucosum A.F. Láng
Polygala amara L.
Polygala amarella Crantz
Polygala comosa Schkuhr
Polygala comosa Schkuhr subsp. podolica (DC.) Soó
Polygala major Jacq.
Polygala nicaeensis Risso
Polygala nicaeensis Risso subsp. carniolica (Kerner) Graebner
Polygala vulgaris L.
Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. oxyptera (Reichenb.) Lange
Polygala vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris
Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.
Polygonatum multiflorum (L.) All.
Polygonatum odoratum (Miller) Druce
Polygonatum verticillatum (L.) All.
Polygonum arenarium Waldst. et Kit.
Polygonum arenastrum Boreau
Polygonum aviculare L. subsp. rectum Chrtek
Polygonum aviculare s.l. L.
Polygonum bellardii All.
Polygonum graminifolium Wierzb.
Polygonum neglectum Besser
Polygonum orientale L.
Polygonum rurivagum Jordan
Polypodium interjectum Shivas
Polypodium vulgare L. s. l.
Polypodium vulgare L. s. str.
Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
Polystichum braunii (Spenner) Fée
Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
Polystichum setiferum (Forsskal) T. Moore
Populus alba L.
Populus ×canadensis Moench
Populus ×canescens (Aiton) Sm.
Populus ×euramericana (Dode) Guinier
Populus nigra L.
Populus nigra L. subsp. pyramidalis (Rozier) Čelak.
Populus simonii Carriere
Populus tremula L.
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Portulaca oleracea L.
Potamogeton acutifolius Link
Potamogeton berchtoldii Fieber
Potamogeton coloratus Hornem.
Potamogeton crispus L.
Potamogeton filiformis Pers.
Potamogeton gramineus L.
Potamogeton lucens L.
Potamogeton natans L.
Potamogeton nodosus Poiret
Potamogeton obtusifolius Mert. et Koch
Potamogeton panormitanus Biv.
Potamogeton pectinatus L.
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton pusillus s. l. L.
Potamogeton trichoides Cham. et Schlecht.
Potamogeton ×zizii Koch
Potentilla alba L.
Potentilla anserina L.
Potentilla arenaria Borkh.
Potentilla argentea L.
Potentilla argentea L. subsp. argentea
Potentilla ×atkinsiana
Potentilla collina Wibel
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeuschel
Potentilla heptaphylla L.
Potentilla impolita Wahlberg
Potentilla inclinata Vill.
Potentilla leucopolitana P. J. Mueller
Potentilla micrantha Ramond
Potentilla norvegica L.
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Potentilla patula Waldst. et Kit.
Potentilla pedata Willd.
Potentilla pusilla Host
Potentilla recta L.
Potentilla recta L. subsp. recta
Potentilla reptans L.
Potentilla rupestris L.
Potentilla supina L.
Prenanthes purpurea L.
Primula auricula L.
Primula auricula L. subsp. hungarica (Borbás) Soó
Primula elatior (L.) Hill
Primula farinosa L.
Primula farinosa L. subsp. alpigena O.Schwarz
Primula ×media Peterm.
Primula ×polyantha Miller
Primula veris L.
Primula veris L. subsp. canescens (Opiz) Hayek
Primula veris L. subsp. veris
Primula vulgaris Huds.
Prunella ×dissecta Wenderoth
Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler
Prunella ×intermedia Link
Prunella laciniata (L.) L.
Prunella vulgaris L.
Prunus amygdaloides Schltr.
Prunus armeniaca L.
Prunus avium (L.) L.
Prunus avium (L.) L. subsp. avium
Prunus cerasifera Ehrh.
Prunus cerasus L.
Prunus cerasus L. subsp. acida (Dumort.) Ascherson et Graebner
Prunus domestica L.
Prunus domestica L. subsp. insititia (L.) C. K. Schneider
Prunus ×fruticans Weihe
Prunus fruticosus Pallas
Prunus laurocerasus L.
Prunus mahaleb L.
Prunus padus L.
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Prunus serotina Ehrh.
Prunus spinosa L.
Pseudofumaria lutea (L.) Borkh.
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard et Burtt
Pseudolysimachion incanum (L.) Holub
Pseudolysimachion longifolium (L.) Opiz
Pseudolysimachion orchideum (Crantz) Wraber
Pseudolysimachion spicatum (L.) Opiz s. l.
Pseudolysimachion spurium (L.) Rauschert
Pseudotsuga menziesii (Mirbel) Franco
Ptelea trifoliata L.
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
Pteris cretica L.
Pteris multifida Poir.
Puccinellia distans (L.) Parl.
Puccinellia limosa (Schur) Holmberg
Pulicaria dysenterica (L.) Bernh.
Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertner
Pulmonaria angustifolia L.
Pulmonaria mollis Wulfen
Pulmonaria obscura Dumort.
Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Pulsatilla flavescens (Hazsl.) Borbás
Pulsatilla grandis Wenderoth
Pulsatilla × mixta
Pulsatilla mixta Halácsy
Pulsatilla nigricans Störck
Pulsatilla patens (L.) Miller
Pulsatilla zimmermanii Soó
Pyrola chlorantha Swartz
Pyrola media Swartz
Pyrola minor L.
Pyrola rotundifolia L.
Pyrus austriaca Kerner
Pyrus communis L.
Pyrus magyarica Terpó
Pyrus nivalis Jacq.
Pyrus ×pannonica Terpó
Pyrus pyraster Burgsd.
Quercus cerris L.
Quercus dalechampii Ten.
Quercus frainetto Ten.
Quercus palustris
Quercus petraea (Mattuschka) Liebl. s. l.
Quercus petraea (Mattuschka) Liebl. s. str.
Quercus petraea x pubescens
Quercus polycarpa Schur
Quercus pubescens Willd. s. l.
Quercus pubescens Willd. s. str.
Quercus pubescens x robur
Quercus robur L.
Quercus rubra L.
Quercus virgiliana (Ten.) Ten.
Radiola linoides Roth
Ranunculus acris L.
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. acris
Ranunculus acris L. subsp. strigulosus (Schur) Hyl.
Ranunculus aquatilis L.
Ranunculus arvensis L.
Ranunculus auricomus L.
Ranunculus baudotii Godr.
Ranunculus bulbosus L.
Ranunculus cassubicus L.
Ranunculus circinatus Sibth.
Ranunculus fallax (Wimmer et Grab.) Sloboda
Ranunculus ficaria L.
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. bulbifer Lawalrée
Ranunculus ficaria L. subsp. calthifolius (Reichenb.) Arcangeli
Ranunculus flammula L.
Ranunculus fluitans Lam.
Ranunculus illyricus L.
Ranunculus lanuginosus L.
Ranunculus lateriflorus DC.
Ranunculus lingua L.
Ranunculus nemorosus DC.
Ranunculus parviflorus L.
Ranunculus pedatus Waldst. et Kit.
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank
Ranunculus polyanthemos L.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemoides (Boreau) Ahlfv.
Ranunculus polyanthemos L. subsp. polyanthemos
Ranunculus polyphyllus Waldst. et Kit.
Ranunculus psilostachys Griseb.
Ranunculus radians Revel
Ranunculus repens L.
Ranunculus rionii Lagger
Ranunculus sardous Crantz
Ranunculus sceleratus L.
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Raphanus sativus L.
Rapistrum perenne (L.) All.
Reseda inodora Reichenb.
Reseda lutea L.
Reseda luteola L.
Reseda phyteuma L.
Rhamnus cathartica L.
Rhamnus ×gayeri Kárpáti
Rhamnus saxatilis Jacq.
Rhinanthus alectorolophus (Scop.) Pollich
Rhinanthus borbasii (Dörfler) Soó
Rhinanthus minor L.
Rhinanthus rumelicus Velen.
Rhinanthus serotinus (Schönheit) Oborny
Rhodotypos scandens (Thunb.) Makino
Rhus typhina L.
Rhynchospora alba (L.) Vahl
Ribes alpinum L.
Ribes aureum Pursh
Ribes nigrum L.
Ribes petraeum Wulfen
Ribes rubrum L.
Ribes uva-crispa L.
Ricinus communis L.
Robinia hispida L.
Robinia pseudoacacia L.
Robinia viscosa Vent.
Rorippa amphibia (L.) Besser
Rorippa ×anceps (Wahlenb.) Reichenb.
Rorippa ×armoracioides (Tausch) Fuss
Rorippa ×astyla (Reichenb.) Reichenb.
Rorippa austriaca (Crantz) Besser
Rorippa palustris (L.) Besser
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. kerneri (Menyh.) Soó
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser subsp. sylvestris
Rosa agrestis Savi
Rosa arvensis Hudson
Rosa caesia Sm.
Rosa canina L. agg.
Rosa corymbifera Borkh.
Rosa ×dumalis Bechst.
Rosa elliptica Tausch
Rosa gallica L.
Rosa gizellae Borbás
Rosa glauca Pourret
Rosa inodora Fries
Rosa jundzillii Besser
Rosa kmetiana Borbás
Rosa livescens Besser
Rosa micrantha Borrer
Rosa multiflora Thunb.
Rosa obtusifolia Desv.
Rosa pendulina L.
Rosa pimpinellifolia L.
Rosa rubiginosa L. agg.
Rosa rubiginosa L. s. str.
Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Rosa scabriuscula Sm. em. Heinr. Braun
Rosa sherardii Davies
Rosa spinosissima L.
Rosa stylosa Desv.
Rosa subcollina (Christ) Dalla Tore et Sarnth.
Rosa tomentosa Sm. agg.
Rosa tomentosa Sm. s. str.
Rosa villosa L.
Rosa zagrebiensis Vuk. et H. Br.
Rosa zalana Wiesb.
Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev
Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne
Rubia tinctorum L.
Rubus apricus Wimm.
Rubus armeniacus Focke
Rubus balatonicus Borbás
Rubus bifrons Vest
Rubus caesius L.
Rubus canescens DC.
Rubus clusii Borbás
Rubus corylifolius Sm.
Rubus discolor Weihe et Nees
Rubus fruticosus L. agg.
Rubus hirtus Waldst. et Kit.
Rubus idaeus L.
Rubus montanus Libert
Rubus nemorensis P. J. Mueller et Lefévre
Rubus nessensis W. Hall
Rubus phoenicolasius Maxim.
Rubus praecox Bertol.
Rubus saxatilis L.
Rubus sect. Corylifolii Lindley
Rubus ser. Discolores (P.J. Müller) Focke
Rubus ser. Glandulosi (Wimmer et Grab.) Focke
Rubus ser. Hystrix Focke
Rubus ser. Micantes Sudre
Rubus ser. Pallidi W.C.R. Watson
Rubus ser. Radula (Focke) Focke
Rubus ser. Rhamnifolii (Bab.) Focke
Rubus ser. Rubus L.
Rubus ser. Suberecti
Rubus ser. Sylvatici (Focke) Focke
Rubus ser. Vestiti (Focke) Focke
Rubus silvaticus Weihe et Nees
Rubus styriacus Halácsy
Rubus tabanimontanus Figert
Rudbeckia hirta L.
Rudbeckia laciniata L.
Rudbeckia triloba L.
Rumex acetosa L.
Rumex acetosella L.
Rumex confertus Willd.
Rumex ×confusus Simkovics
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
Rumex crispus L.
Rumex hydrolapathum Hudson
Rumex kerneri Borbás
Rumex maritimus L.
Rumex obtusifolius L.
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. obtusifolius
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. silvestris Čelak.
Rumex obtusifolius L. subsp. transiens (Simkovics) Rech. fil.
Rumex palustris Sm.
Rumex patientia L.
Rumex patientia L. subsp. patientia
Rumex pseudonatronatus Borbás
Rumex pulcher L.
Rumex sanguineus L.
Rumex scutatus L.
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
Ruscus aculeatus L.
Ruscus hypoglossum L.
Ruta graveolens L.
Sagina apetala Ard.
Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. apetala
Sagina apetala Ard. subsp. erecta (Hornem.) F. Hermann
Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl
Sagina procumbens L.
Sagina sabuletorum (J. Gay) Lange
Sagina subulata (Swartz) C. Presl
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
Salicornia prostrata Pallas
Salix alba L.
Salix alba L. subsp. vitellina (L.) Arcangeli
Salix aurita L.
Salix aurita x cinerea
Salix caprea L.
Salix caprea x cinerea
Salix cinerea L.
Salix cinerea x triandra
Salix elaeagnos Scop.
Salix fragilis L.
Salix matsudana cv. tortuosa
Salix myrsinifolia Salisb.
Salix nigricans Sm.
Salix pentandra L.
Salix purpurea L.
Salix rosmarinifolia L.
Salix ×rubens Schrank
Salix ×rubra Hudson
Salix ×sepulcralis Simkovics
Salix triandra L.
Salix triandra L. subsp. discolor (Koch) Arcangeli
Salix triandra L. subsp. triandra
Salix viminalis L.
Salsola kali L.
Salsola kali L. subsp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soó
Salsola soda L.
Salvia aethiopis L.
Salvia austriaca Jacq.
Salvia glutinosa L.
Salvia nemorosa L.
Salvia nutans L.
Salvia officinalis L.
Salvia pratensis L.
Salvia sclarea L.
Salvia ×sylvestris L.
Salvia verbenaca L.
Salvia verticillata L.
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch.
Salvinia natans (L.) All.
Salvinia Séguier
Sambucus ebulus L.
Sambucus nigra L.
Sambucus racemosa L.
Samolus valerandi L.
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
Sanguisorba officinalis L.
Sanicula europaea L.
Saponaria officinalis L.
Satureja hortensis L.
Saxifraga adscendens L.
Saxifraga bulbifera L.
Saxifraga paniculata Miller
Saxifraga stolonifera Curtis
Saxifraga tridactylites L.
Scabiosa canescens Waldst. et Kit.
Scabiosa columbaria L.
Scabiosa columbaria L. subsp. pseudobanatica (Schur) Jáv. et Csapody
Scabiosa ochroleuca L.
Scabiosa triandra L.
Scandix pecten-veneris L.
Schoenoplectus americanus (Pers.) Volk.
Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrader) Palla
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus setaceus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C. C. Gmelin) Palla
Schoenoplectus triqueter (L.) Palla
Schoenus nigricans L.
Scilla autumnalis L.
Scilla bifolia
Scilla drunensis (Speta) Speta
Scilla kladnii Schur
Scilla spetana Kereszty
Scilla vindobonensis Speta
Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják
Scirpus radicans Schkuhr
Scirpus sylvaticus L.
Scleranthus annuus L.
Scleranthus perennis L.
Scleranthus polycarpos L.
Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch
Sclerochloa dura (L.) Beauv.
Scolochloa festucacea Willd. Link
Scopolia carniolica Jacq.
Scorzonera austriaca Willd.
Scorzonera hispanica L.
Scorzonera humilis L.
Scorzonera laciniata L.
Scorzonera parviflora Jacq.
Scorzonera purpurea L.
Scrophularia nodosa L.
Scrophularia scopolii Hoppe
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort.
Scrophularia umbrosa Dumort. subsp. neesii (Wirtgen) E. Mayer
Scrophularia vernalis L.
Scutellaria altissima L.
Scutellaria columnae All.
Scutellaria galericulata L.
Scutellaria hastifolia L.
Secale cereale L.
Secale sylvestre Host
Securigera elegans (Pančić) P. Lassen
Securigera varia (L.) P. Lassen
Sedum acre L.
Sedum album L.
Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC.
Sedum hispanicum L.
Sedum neglectum Ten.
Sedum neglectum Ten. subsp. sopianae Priszter
Sedum rupestre L.
Sedum sarmentosum Bunge
Sedum sartorianum Boiss.
Sedum sartorianum Boiss. subsp. hillebrandtii (Fenzl) D. A. Webb
Sedum sexangulare L.
Sedum spurium Bieb.
Sedum telephium L.
Sedum telephium L. subsp. maximum (L.) Krocker
Selaginella helvetica (L.) Spring
Selinum carvifolia (L.) L.
Sempervivum marmoreum Griseb.
Sempervivum tectorum L.
Senecio aquaticus Hill
Senecio doria L.
Senecio doria L. subsp. umbrosus (Waldst. et Kit.) Soó
Senecio erraticus Bertol.
Senecio erraticus Bertol. subsp. barbareifolius (Wimmer et Grab.) Hegi
Senecio erucifolius L.
Senecio germanicus Wallr.
Senecio hercynicus J. Herborg
Senecio inaequidens DC.
Senecio jacobaea L.
Senecio nemorensis L. s. l.
Senecio nemorensis L. subsp. fuchsii (C. C. Gmelin) Čelak.
Senecio ovatus (G. M. Sch.) Willd.
Senecio paludosus L.
Senecio rupestris Waldst. et Kit.
Senecio sarracenicus L.
Senecio sylvaticus L.
Senecio vernalis Waldst. et Kit.
Senecio viscosus L.
Senecio vulgaris L.
Serratula lycopifolia (Vill.) Kerner
Serratula radiata (Waldst. et Kit.) Bieb.
Serratula tinctoria L.
Seseli annuum L.
Seseli hippomarathrum Jacq.
Seseli leucospermum Waldst. et Kit.
Seseli libanotis (L.) Koch
Seseli osseum Crantz
Seseli pallasii Besser
Seseli peucedanoides (Bieb.) Kos.-Pol.
Seseli varium Trev.
Sesleria albicans Kit.
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.
Sesleria heufleriana Schur
Sesleria hungarica Ujhelyi
Sesleria sadleriana Janka
Setaria faberi Herrmann
Setaria gussonei Kerguélen
Setaria italica (L.) Beauv.
Setaria pumila (Poiret) Roemer et Schultes
Setaria verticillata (L.) Beauv.
Setaria viridis (L.) Beauv.
Sherardia arvensis L.
Shinnersia rivularis (Gray) R.M. King et H. Rob.
Sicyos angulata L.
Sideritis montana L.
Silaum silaus (L.) Schinz et Thell.
Silene armeria L.
Silene borysthenica (Gruner) Walters
Silene bupleuroides L.
Silene conica L.
Silene dichotoma Ehrh.
Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.
Silene flavescens Waldst. et Kit.
Silene gallica L.
Silene latifolia Poiret
Silene latifolia Poiret subsp. alba (Miller) W. Greuter et Burdet
Silene multiflora (Waldst. et Kit.) Pers.
Silene nemoralis Waldst. et Kit.
Silene noctiflora L.
Silene nutans L.
Silene otites (L.) Wibel
Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. hungarica Wrigley
Silene otites (L.) Wibel subsp. otites
Silene viridiflora L.
Silene viscosa (L.) Pers.
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke
Silphium perfoliatum L.
Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertner
Sinapis alba L.
Sinapis arvensis L.
Sisymbrium altissimum L.
Sisymbrium loeselii L.
Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop.
Sisymbrium orientale L.
Sisymbrium polymorphum (Murray) Roth
Sisymbrium strictissimum L.
Sisyrinchium bermudiana L.
Sium latifolium L.
Sium sisaroideum DC.
Sium sisarum L.
Smyrnium perfoliatum L.
Solanum dulcamara L.
Solanum luteum Miller
Solanum nigrum L.
Solanum nigrum L. subsp. schultesii (Opiz) Wessely
Solanum rostratum Dunal
Solanum tuberosum L.
Solidago canadensis L.
Solidago gigantea Aiton
Solidago graminifolia (L.) Salisb.
Solidago virgaurea L.
Sonchus arvensis L.
Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. arvensis
Sonchus arvensis L. subsp. uliginosus (Bieb.) Nyman
Sonchus asper (L.) Hill
Sonchus oleraceus L.
Sonchus palustris L.
Sophora japonica
Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A. Br. in Asch.
Sorbus acutiserratus Cs. Németh
Sorbus adami Kárpáti
Sorbus andreanszkyana Kárpáti
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz
Sorbus aria x torminalis
Sorbus aucuparia L.
Sorbus bakonyensis (Jáv.) Kárpáti
Sorbus balatonica Kárpáti
Sorbus barabitsii Cs. Németh
Sorbus barthae Kárpáti
Sorbus danubialis (Jáv.) Kárpáti
Sorbus decipientiformis Kárpáti
Sorbus degenii Jáv.
Sorbus domestica L.
Sorbus eugenii-kelleri Kárpáti
Sorbus gayeriana Kárpáti
Sorbus gerecsensis Boros et Kárpáti
Sorbus graeca (Spach) Kotschy
Sorbus hazslinszkyana (Soó) Májovsky
Sorbus karpatii Boros
Sorbus pannonica Kárpáti
Sorbus pelsoensis Cs. Németh
Sorbus polgariana Cs. Németh
Sorbus pseudobakonyesis Kárpáti
Sorbus pseudolatifolia Boros
Sorbus pseudosemiincisa Boros
Sorbus pseudovertesensis Boros
Sorbus redliana Kárpáti
Sorbus rotundifolia (Bechst.) Hedl.
Sorbus semiincisa Borbás
Sorbus simonkaiana Kárpáti
Sorbus subdanubialis (Soó) Kárpáti
Sorbus tobani Cs. Németh
Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Sorbus udvardyana Somlyay et Sennikov
Sorbus ulmiifolia Kárpáti
Sorbus vallerubusensis Cs. Németh
Sorbus vertesensis Boros
Sorbus veszpremensis Boros
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
Sorgum sudanense (Piper) Stapf
Sparganium emersum Rehmann
Sparganium erectum L.
Sparganium erectum L. subsp. erectum
Sparganium erectum L. subsp. neglectum (Beeby) K. Richter
Sparganium minimum Wallr.
Spergula arvensis L.
Spergula pentandra L.
Spergularia maritima (All.) Chiov.
Spergularia rubra (L.) J. et C. Presl
Spergularia salina J. et C. Presl
Spiraea crenata L.
Spiraea japonica L. fil.
Spiraea media Franz Schmidt
Spiraea salicifolia L.
Spiraea × vanhouttei
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poiret) L.L. C. M. Richard
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.
Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleiden
Sporobolus cryptandrus (Torr.) A.Gray
Sporobolus neglectus Nash
Sporobolus vaginiflorus (Torr.) Wood.
Stachys alpina L.
Stachys annua (L.) L.
Stachys byzantina C. Koch
Stachys germanica L.
Stachys palustris L.
Stachys recta L.
Stachys sylvatica L.
Staphylea pinnata L.
Stellaria alsine Grimm
Stellaria graminea L.
Stellaria holostea L.
Stellaria media s.l. (L.) Vill.
Stellaria neglecta Weihe
Stellaria nemorum L.
Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Piré
Stellaria palustris Retz.
Sternbergia colchiciflora Waldst. et Kit.
Stipa borysthenica Klokov
Stipa bromoides (L.) Dörfler
Stipa capillata L.
Stipa dasyphylla (Czern.) Trautv.
Stipa eriocaulis Borbás
Stipa pennata L.
Stipa pulcherrima C. Koch
Stipa tirsa Steven
Stratiotes aloides L.
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort.
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. pannonica (G. Beck) Soó
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. prostrata (Pallas) Soó
Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. subsp. salinaria (L.) Soó
Succisa pratensis Moench
Succisella inflexa (Kluk) G. Beck
×Succisoknautia Baksay
Symphoricarpos albus (L.) S.F. Blake
Symphoricarpos rivularis Suksdorf
Symphyotrichum ciliatum (Ledeb.) G.L.Nesom
Symphytum L.
Symphytum officinale L.
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. bohemicum (F.W. Schmidt) Čelak.
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. officinale
Symphytum officinale L. subsp. uliginosum (Kerner) Nyman
Symphytum tuberosum L.
Symphytum tuberosum L. subsp. angustifolium (Kerner) Nyman
Symphytum × uplandicum Nyman
Syrenia cana (Piller et Mitterp.) Neilr.
Syringa vulgaris L.
Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski
Tagetes patula L.
Tamarix ramosissima Ledeb.
Tamarix tetrandra Pallas
Tamus communis L.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz-Bip.
Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Schultz-Bip. subsp. corymbosum
Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Schultz-Bip.
Tanacetum vulgare L.
Taraxacum bessarabicum (Hornem.) Hand.-Mazz.
Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC.
Taraxacum officinale Weber
Taraxacum palustre (Lyons) Symons
Taraxacum serotinum (Waldst. et Kit.) Poiret
Taxodium distichum
Taxus baccata L.
Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R. Br.
Telekia speciosa (Schreber) Baumg.
Tephroseris aurantiaca (Hoppe) Griseb. et Schenk
Tephroseris crispa (Jacq.) Reichenb.
Tephroseris integrifolia (L.) Holub
Tephroseris longifolia (Jacq.) Griseb. et Schenk
Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth
Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth subsp. siliquosus (L.) Murb.
Teucrium botrys L.
Teucrium chamaedrys L.
Teucrium montanum L.
Teucrium scordium L.
Teucrium scorodonia L.
Thalictrum aquilegiifolium L.
Thalictrum flavum L.
Thalictrum foetidum L.
Thalictrum lucidum L.
Thalictrum minus L.
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. minus
Thalictrum minus L. subsp. pseudominus (Borbás) Soó
Thalictrum simplex L.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. galioides (DC.) Korsh.
Thalictrum simplex L. subsp. simplex
Thelypteris palustris Schott
Thesium bavarum Schrank
Thesium dollineri Murb.
Thesium dollineri Murb. subsp. simplex (Velen.) Stoj. et Stef.
Thesium linophyllon L.
Thesium ramosum Hayne
Thladiantha dubia Bunge
Thlaspi alliaceum L.
Thlaspi arvense L.
Thlaspi coerulescens J. et C. Presl
Thlaspi goesingense Halácsy
Thlaspi jankae Kerner
Thlaspi montanum L.
Thlaspi perfoliatum L.
Thlaspi schudichii Soó et Kárpáti
Thrincia nudicaulis (L.) Dostál
Thuja occidentalis L.
Thuja plicata D. Don
Thymelaea passerina (L.) Cosson et Germ.
Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. decipiens (H. Braun) Domin
Thymus glabrescens Willd. subsp. glabrescens
Thymus odoratissimus Mill.
Thymus odoratissimus Mill. subsp. glabrescens (Willd.) Mill.
Thymus pannonicus All.
Thymus praecox Opiz
Thymus pulegioides L.
Thymus serpyllum L.
Tilia cordata Miller
Tilia platyphyllos Scop.
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia (Besser) C. K. Schneider
Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. platyphyllos
Tilia rubra DC.
Tilia tomentosa Moench
Tilia ×vulgaris Hayne
Tolpis staticifolia (All.) Schultz Bip.
Tolypella glomerata (Desvaux) Leonhardi
Tolypella intricata (Trentepohl ex Roth) Leonhardi
Tolypella nidifica (O.F.Müller) Leonhardi
Tordylium maximum L.
Torilis arvensis (Hudson) Link
Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC.
Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. subsp. ucranica (Sprengel) Soó
Torminalis glaberrima (Gand.) Sennikov et Kurtto
Tradescantia virginiana L.
Tragopogon dubius Scop.
Tragopogon dubius Scop. subsp. dubius
Tragopogon dubius Scop. subsp. major (Jacq.) Vollmann
Tragopogon floccosus Waldst. et Kit.
Tragopogon orientalis L.
Tragus racemosus (L.) All.
Trapa natans L.
Traunsteinera globosa (L.) Reichenb.
Tribulus terrestris L.
Tribulus terrestris L. subsp. orientalis (Kerner) Dostál
Trifolium alpestre L.
Trifolium angulatum Waldst. et Kit.
Trifolium arvense L.
Trifolium arvense L. subsp. gracile (Thuill.) Nyman
Trifolium aureum Pollich
Trifolium campestre Schreber
Trifolium diffusum Ehrh.
Trifolium dubium Sibth.
Trifolium fragiferum L.
Trifolium hybridum L.
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. elegans (Savi) Ascherson et Graebner
Trifolium hybridum L. subsp. hybridum
Trifolium incarnatum L.
Trifolium medium L.
Trifolium medium L. subsp. banaticum (Heuffel) Hendrych
Trifolium micranthum Viv.
Trifolium montanum L.
Trifolium ochroleucon Hudson
Trifolium ornithopodioides L.
Trifolium pallidum Waldst. et Kit.
Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
Trifolium patens Schreber
Trifolium pratense L.
Trifolium pratense L. subsp. pratense
Trifolium repens L.
Trifolium resupinatum L.
Trifolium retusum L.
Trifolium rubens L.
Trifolium striatum L.
Trifolium strictum L.
Trifolium subterraneum L.
Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
Triglochin maritimum L.
Triglochin palustris L.
Trigonella foenum-graecum L.
Trigonella gladiata Steven
Trigonella monspeliaca L.
Trigonella procumbens (Besser) Reichenb.
Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort.
Trinia kitaibelii Bieb.
Trinia ramosissima (Fischer) Koch
Tripleurospermum inodorum (L.) Schultz-Bip.
Tripleurospermum tenuifolium (Kit.) Freyn
Trisetum flavescens (L.) Beauv.
Triticum aestivum L.
Triticum durum Desf.
Trollius europaeus L.
Trollius europaeus L. subsp. demissorum (Borbás) Pócs et Balogh
Tulipa gesnerana L.
Tulipa sylvestris L.
Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm.
Tussilago farfara L.
Typha angustifolia L.
Typha latifolia L.
Typha laxmannii Lepechin
Ulmus glabra Hudson
Ulmus laevis Pallas
Ulmus minor Miller
Ulmus procera Salisb.
Ulmus pumila L.
Urtica dioica L.
Urtica kioviensis Rogow.
Urtica urens L.
Utricularia australis R. Br.
Utricularia bremii Heer
Utricularia minor L.
Utricularia pumila Walter
Utricularia vulgaris L.
Vaccaria hispanica (Miller) Rauschert
Vaccinium microcarpum (Turcz. ex Rupr.) Schmalh.
Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Vaccinium oxycoccos L.
Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.
Valeriana dioica L.
Valeriana excelsa Poiret subsp. sambucifolia (Mikan fil.) Holub
Valeriana officinalis L.
Valeriana officinalis L. subsp. collina (Wallr.) Nyman
Valeriana simplicifolia (Reichenb.) Kabath
Valeriana stolonifera Czern.
Valeriana stolonifera Czern. subsp. angustifolia (Tausch) Soó
Valeriana tripteris L.
Valeriana tripteris L. subsp. austriaca Walther
Valerianella carinata Loisel.
Valerianella coronata (L.) DC.
Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich
Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich subsp. dentata
Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterrade
Valerianella pumila (Willd.) DC.
Valerianella rimosa Bast.
Vallisneria gigantea Graebner
Vallisneria spiralis L.
Ventenata dubia (Leers) Cosson
Veratrum album L.
Veratrum nigrum L.
Verbascum blattaria L.
Verbascum chaxii subsp. austriacum (Schott) Hayek
Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Verbascum nigrum L.
Verbascum phlomoides L.
Verbascum phoeniceum L.
Verbascum pulverulentum Vill.
Verbascum ×rubiginosum Waldst. et Kit.
Verbascum speciosum Schrader
Verbascum thapsus L.
Verbena hybrida Voss
Verbena officinalis L.
Verbena supina L.
Veronica acinifolia L.
Veronica agrestis L.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L. subsp. divaricata Krösche
Veronica anagalloides Guss.
Veronica arvensis L.
Veronica austriaca L.
Veronica beccabunga L.
Veronica catenata Pennell
Veronica chamaedrys L. s. l.
Veronica chamaedrys L. s. str.
Veronica dillenii Crantz
Veronica filiformis Sm.
Veronica hederifolia L. s. l.
Veronica hederifolia L. s. str.
Veronica jacquini Baumg.
Veronica montana L.
Veronica officinalis L.
Veronica opaca Fries
Veronica peregrina L.
Veronica persica Poiret
Veronica polita Fries
Veronica praecox All.
Veronica prostrata L.
Veronica scardiaca Griseb.
Veronica scutellata L.
Veronica serpyllifolia L.
Veronica sublobata M. Fischer
Veronica teucrium L.
Veronica triloba (Opiz) Opiz
Veronica triphyllos L.
Veronica verna L.
Veronica vindobonensis (M. Fischer) M. Fischer
Viburnum lantana L.
Viburnum opulus L.
Viburnum rhytidophyllum Hemsl.
Vicia angustifolia L.
Vicia angustifolia L. subsp. angustifolia
Vicia angustifolia L. subsp. segetalis (Thuill.) Nyman
Vicia biennis L.
Vicia cassubica L.
Vicia cracca L.
Vicia dumetorum L.
Vicia grandiflora Scop.
Vicia grandiflora Scop. subsp. sordida (Waldst. et Kit.) Dostál
Vicia hirsuta (L.) S.F. Gray
Vicia lathyroides L.
Vicia lutea L.
Vicia oroboides Wulfen
Vicia pannonica Crantz
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. pannonica
Vicia pannonica Crantz subsp. striata (Bieb.) Nyman
Vicia peregrina L.
Vicia pisiformis L.
Vicia sativa L.
Vicia sativa L. subsp. cordata (Wulfen) Ascherson et Graebner
Vicia sepium L.
Vicia serratifolia Jacq.
Vicia sparsiflora Ten.
Vicia sylvatica L.
Vicia tenuifolia Roth
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. dalmatica (A. Kern.) Greuter
Vicia tenuifolia Roth subsp. tenuifolia
Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreber
Vicia villosa Roth
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. varia (Host) Corb.
Vicia villosa Roth subsp. villosa
Vinca herbacea Waldst. et Kit.
Vinca major L.
Vinca minor L.
Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medicus
Vincetoxicum pannonicum (Borhidi) Holub
Viola alba Besser
Viola alba Besser subsp. scotophylla (Jordan) Nyman
Viola alba x hirta
Viola ambigua Waldst. et Kit.
Viola arvensis Murray
Viola biflora L.
Viola canina L.
Viola canina L. subsp. canina
Viola canina L. subsp. montana (L.) Hartman
Viola collina Besser
Viola cucullata
Viola cyanea Čelak.
Viola cyanea x hirta
Viola elatior Fries
Viola elatior Fries subsp. elatior
Viola elatior Fries subsp. jordanii (Hanry) Soó
Viola hirta L.
Viola hirta x cyanea
Viola hirta x odorata
Viola kitaibeliana Schultes
Viola mirabilis L.
Viola odorata L.
Viola pumila Chaix
Viola reichenbachiana Jordan
Viola riviniana Reichenb.
Viola rupestris F.W. Schmidt
Viola sororia Willd.
Viola stagnina Kit.
Viola suavis Bieb.
Viola tricolor L.
Viola tricolor L. subsp. subalpina Gaudin
Viola tricolor L. subsp. tricolor
Viola ×wittrockiana Gams
Viscum album L.
Viscum album L. subsp. abietis (Wiesb.) Abromeit
Viscum album L. subsp. album
Viscum album L. subsp. austriacum (Wiesb. ) Vollm.
Vitis labrusca L.
Vitis riparia Michx.
Vitis rupestris Scheele
Vitis sylvestris C. C. Gmelin
Vitis vinifera L.
Vitis vulpina L.
Vulpia bromoides (L.) S.F. Gray
Vulpia myuros (L.) C. C. Gmelin
Waldsteinia geoides Willd.
Weigela florida (Bunge) DC.
Wisteria sinensis (Sims) Sweet
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel
Woodsia alpina (Bolton) S.F. Gray
Woodsia ilvensis (L.) R. Br.
Xanthium albinum
Xanthium italicum Moretti
Xanthium saccharatum Wallr.
Xanthium spinosum L.
Xanthium strumarium L.
Xeranthemum annuum L.
Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sm.
Yucca filamentosa L.
Zannichellia palustris L.
Zea mays L.
Zinnia elegans Jacq.